Jaccard Robert (39 results)

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 2nd) 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 1990
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 1990
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 1990
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.23
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Highlighting, Underlining, Writing in the Margins.

Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Incorporated 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.42
US$ 16.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by SAGE Publications 1990
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, United KingdomMichael Moons Bookshop, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.89
US$ 18.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition softback, 1990. Green VG. Pages clean & tight. Neat owner's name on the title page. No inscriptions. 94 pages.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.50
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2003. Tome 72. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Volume 72. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net p…rice to charity organizations.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.58
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 92 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 1990
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 69.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.51
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.73
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 80.51
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Sage Pubns 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.57
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 96 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2003
Series: Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, Book 165 of 194. Book 165 of 194 - Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 91.74
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Published by Presses universitaires de France, Paris, 1976. 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUn volume in 8, broché, couverture souple à rabats, 279 pages, quelques rares soulignages marginaux, avec un ENVOI de Roland JACCARD sur la page de garde.

Published by Impr. Réunies S.A., Lausanne, 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.04
US$ 24.16 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. 240x160mm, 128pages, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.