Jack Coevering (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Detroit Free Press 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.51

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Published by Bear Archery Company, Grayling MI 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Covers have minor wear, creasing and soil. Corners and ends of spine bumped and rounded. Stapled binding tight. No writing. 24 pages including covers. How to shoot using a bow and arrow including stringing the bow, choosing arrow points, aim, shoot and care for your equipment. Black and green illustra

  • Published by Author Published; Detroit Free Press, Detroit 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Back cover is Bear Archery Company ad. 23pp. Photos. Drawings. Size: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" Tall.

  • Published by BEAR ARCHERY CO, GRAYLING, MICHIGAN 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAPER BACK MULTI. Condition: GOOD. General wear; foxing Color illustrated instructions. Unused Envelope packet consisting of one trifold brochure and a 4 fold brochure of Bows and Arrows for purchase DATE PUBLISHED: 1953 EDITION: 23.

  • More images

    Published by Lippincott

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Moderate loosening to binding. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Published by J. B. Lippincott Company

    1125582103 / 9781125582107

    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 19.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Book Good. No dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage. With remainder mark. Slightly foxed.

  • Published by J. B. Lippincott Company

    1125582103 / 9781125582107

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (birds, juvenile literature, photography of birds ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Published by Jack Van Coevering 1956 1956

    Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Wonderland Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ed. paperback very good condition -.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jack Van Coevering 1956

    • Softcover

    Seller: Second Chapter Books, Peoria, AZ, U.S.A.Second Chapter Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 45.40

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. This extremely rare 1956 little gem has a stapled binding for its 24 pages. Copy is clean: there are no labels, writing, highlighting, tears, dog-ears or folded pages; the binding is tight & covers are structurally sound. Immediate & careful shipping. If, upon delivery, you believe we in