Jack Golson Ed (9 results)
Published by The Polynesian Society, Wellington, N. Z. 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Brillig's Books, Kingston, U.S.A.Brillig's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.50
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. No DJ. 1st Edition. Pp: 1253 + viii. Titles: frt. & sp. Illust. w/ b/w fold-in maps (listed). Some shelfwear to the wrps. Tears to top of sp. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Supplement to the Journal of the Polynesian Society Memoir No. 34. Eight scholarly papers. Includes bibliography.

- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: very good. very good(-). 3 maps. 8vo, purple cloth, d.w. slightly chipped and lightly soiled. Wellington: A. H. & A. W. Reed, (1972).

Published by The Polynesian Society, Wellington, New Zealand 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, U.S.A.Catron Grant Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.00
US$ 11.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Good. Revised 1962 Edition. 6" x 9.5" 153, 8 pps. plus 2 b/w fold-out maps. Text is clean, tight, bright, unmarked with some peripheral wear. B/W softcover with bold white title and half-tone illustartion is tight and bright but shows some wear. This is Memoir No. 34; a supplement to the Journal of th…e Polynesian Society.
Published by AH & AW Reed 1972 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.94
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSuper octavo, dark purple/plum boards with gilt lettering to spine, illus eps, 164pp, VG (light foxing to page edges) in d/w VG- (light sunning to spine, light foxing and soiling to covers, light creasing and scuffing to extrems).
Published by The Polynesian Society 1962 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.94
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUNCORRECTED PROOF COPY, super octavo softcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs. All… online listings are held in Dunedin.
Published by The Polynesian Society 1962 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.94
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSuper octavo softcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

Published by The Polynesian Society (Incorporated), Wellington, 1963. Revised edition. First published as a Supplement to the Journal of the Polynesian Society, Vol. 71. 1962. 1963
Seller: City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.41
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8vo (24x15.5cm), paperback, 153pp + viii + 2 fold out maps. Good condition. General wear, bumped, creased, grubby at rear and on white panel at front, some fingerprints to prelims. Contents clear and legible. Pictures available on request.

Language: English
Published by Canberra; Department of Prehistory, Research School of Pacific Studies, ANU; 1989 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, AustraliaFine Print Books (ABA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 86.80
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback in very good condition, cover a little rubbed; 194 pages, b/w photos.

Language: English
Published by Department of Prehistory Research School of Pacific Studies - ANU, Canberra ACT Australia 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 86.80
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The cover has a little wear, with a crease on the spine. The page edges are lightly foxed. The first page has a bookshop stamp and an inscription from a previous owner. 194 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.