Jack Huttig (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Burnham, Incorporated 1980

    0882297236 / 9780882297231

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Burnham Inc Pub 1980

    088229525X / 9780882295251

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nelson-Hall, Chicago 1980

    0882297236 / 9780882297231

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Chicago: Nelson-Hall, copyright 1980. First printing. xiv,147 pages. Illustrated. 8 x 10", paperback. ISBN 0882297236. VG.

  • Language: English

    Published by Burnham, Incorporated 1980

    0882297236 / 9780882297231

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.97

    US$ 6.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Very light wear around the extremities of the cover. O1C.

  • Published by Burnham Incorporated Pub 1980

    088229525X / 9780882295251

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Documents the attempts of men and women aviators to win the Orteig Prize for flying nonstop from New York to Paris and the Dole race from Oakland to Hawaii Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock pho

  • Language: English

    Published by Nelson-Hall, Chicago 1980

    0882297236 / 9780882297231

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 18.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st.ed. A tidy copy in tight binding. "The story of an unforgettable summer when a courageous group of airmen risked their lives in uncharted skies in search of gold and glory". Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nelson-Hall 1980

    0882297236 / 9780882297231

    • Softcover

    Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. New and sealed from publisher.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nelson-Hall, Chicago 1980

    088229525X / 9780882295251

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.76

    US$ 18.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st ed. Damp affected - pages a little buckled, with stain on lower fore-edge; dust jacket wrinkled, & badly stained on verso. Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback in Fair dustjacket Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback in Fair dustjacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nelson-Hall, Chicago 1980

    088229525X / 9780882295251

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.84

    US$ 18.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st ed. No inscriptions or annotations; front hinge cracked & repaired; binding tight; dust jacket worn, with short tears & faded spine Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dustjacket Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dustjacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Burnham Inc Pub 1980

    088229525X / 9780882295251

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.60

    US$ 24.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Published by Nelson-Hall, Chicago 1980

    088229525X / 9780882295251

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , United KingdomWestwood Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 15.42 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1980. Nelson--Hall, Chicago, 1980. Hard cover. Book Condition : Very Good, Clean text. Superb photographs. Jacket has shelf wear, tear. Book will be sent by Uk postal service. Bookseller Inventory #012411. N/A (illustrator). N/A.

  • Language: English

    Published by Burnham Inc Pub 1980

    088229525X / 9780882295251

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 64.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nelson-hall, Chicago 1980

    088229525X / 9780882295251

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, , United KingdomPEND BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 87.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 147pp. Landscape format. Black cloth with beige printed photographic dustjacket, a little chipped to edges.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nelson-Hall 1980

    0882297236 / 9780882297231

    • Softcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 99.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 15.49

    US$ 48.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Today transoceanic flights are so commonplace that it is hard for us to imagine what a challenge they were to the courageous pioneers who first attempted them. Modern technology has made what was once a thrilling (and often tragic) adventure into an exercise in boredom to be relieved by movies and cocktails. Thus, it

  • Language: English

    Published by Burnham Inc Pub 1980

    088229525X / 9780882295251

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 107.79

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Editores Asociados M 1990

    9684090536 / 9789684090538

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros librones libritos y librazos, León, GUA, MexicoLibros librones libritos y librazos

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 107.63

    US$ 45.00 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Blanda. Condition: Usado. NOTA: EL COSTO DEL ENVÍO SOLAMENTE AMPARA 0.9 KILOS DE PESO. EN CASO DE QUE EL LIBRO PESE MÁS DE 0.9 KILOS, SE TE SOLICITARÁ PAGAR UN COSTO EXTRA. ESTADO: USADO. TÍTULO: PSICOANALICE SUS VENTAS. AFILE SU CAPACIDAD COMO VENDEDOR. AUTOR: JACK HUTTIG. EDITORIAL: EDITORES ASOCIADOS M. IDIOMA: ESPAÑOL. EDICI