Jacki Apple (48 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (48)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect Ltd 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.03

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect Ltd 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.98

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect Ltd 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect Ltd 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Creative Spirit, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Creative Spirit

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect Ltd 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.44

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Smart Art Press December 1996 1996

    0964642697 / 9780964642690

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Book has minor shelf wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect, GB 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Experience the interdisciplinary performance scene of the 1980s and beyond through the eyes of one of its most compelling witnesses. Jacki Apple's Performance / Media / Art / Culture traces performance art, multimedia theatre, audio arts and dance in the United States from 1983 to the present. Showcasi

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect, GB 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Experience the interdisciplinary performance scene of the 1980s and beyond through the eyes of one of its most compelling witnesses. Jacki Apple's Performance / Media / Art / Culture traces performance art, multimedia theatre, audio arts and dance in the United States from 1983 to the present. Showcasi

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.72

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect, Bristol 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Experience the interdisciplinary performance scene of the 1980s and beyond through the eyes of one of its most compelling witnesses. Jacki Apples Performance / Media / Art / Culture traces performance art, multimedia theater, audio arts, and dance in the United States from 1983 to the presen

  • Published by Blue Seven Gallery, Santa Monica, CA 2009

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.96

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 11 full page color plates. Foreword by Jacki Apple. Published on the occasion of the exhibition in 2009 at the Blue Seven Gallery, Santa Monica, CA. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-libr

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect L & D E F A E 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.74

    US$ 16.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect Ltd 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.90

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect 2019-08-13 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.91

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect Ltd 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.32

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Alyce de Roulet Williamson Gallery, Pasadena, CA 2016

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PSBooks, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.PSBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Edition of 500.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.33

    US$ 24.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect Books 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.60

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. 2019. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect Ltd 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect Ltd 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.79

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect Books 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.01

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. 2019. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect L & D E F A E 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.54

    US$ 16.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Los Angeles: Some Serious Business; LACE; UCLA Center for the Arts. 1984

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. fo. 33 pp. Soft cover, spiral bound. Very Good; a few minor scuff marks along the cover. B/W plates, illustrations. Features works by Glenn Branca, Ping Chong, Rachel Rosenthal, Remy Charlip, Lin Hixson, Robert Longo, and Carl Stone. Essay by Jacki Apple.

  • Published by Visual Studies Workshop 1975

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 39.97

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book.

  • Published by UCLA Center for the Arts, Los Angeles 1984

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Spiral bound. Condition: VG- (light shelfwear to wraps). Spiral bound wraps, purple and yellow lettering on front cover; 33 pp; illustrated in bw throughout. Contents include: The art of spectacle / essay by Jacki Apple--Glenn Branca--Remy Charlip--Ping Chong--Lin Hixson--Robert Longo--Rachel Rosenthal--Carl Stone.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect, GB 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.63

    US$ 50.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Experience the interdisciplinary performance scene of the 1980s and beyond through the eyes of one of its most compelling witnesses. Jacki Apple's Performance / Media / Art / Culture traces performance art, multimedia theatre, audio arts and dance in the United States from 1983 to the present. Showcasi

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect Books 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.35

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. &Uumlber den AutorJacki Apple is professor emerita at the Art Center College of Design in Pasadena and a visual, performance, and media artist and writer. She has published more than 200 reviews and critical essays on performance.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect Ltd 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 77.75

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 272.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intellect Ltd 2019

    1789380855 / 9781789380859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 75.12

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 272.