Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0803952910 ISBN 13: 9780803952911
Seller: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. a good solid copy. a few light pencil underlines. fast shipping.
Language: English
Published by Lancer, New York, 1962
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 160 Pp. First Printing, A Paperback Original. Fine, No Wear Or Creases Or Stains, But Covers And Paper With Some Even Browning, And A Single Triangular 1/2" X 1/8" Area At Lower Left Corner Of Front Cover Where The Surface Paper Has Peeled Or Chipped Away.
Condition: Very Good. 1991. paperback. Some minor shalf wear otherwise a good clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Northfield Publishing, Chicago, IL, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 1881273288 ISBN 13: 9781881273288
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. Signed by editor James S. Bell Jr. on first front end paper in blue ink. Small, sturdy book, green covers, gilt lettering very bright on spine, 188 pages. DJ has peach background beneath mylar, color-illustration of mountain valley scene on front, mountain peaks at top back by Chris Imhof. DJ and book, both As New. Signed by Editor.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803935404 ISBN 13: 9780803935402
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean sturdy and unmarked with mild shelf wear EP.
Published by Sage Publications, 1991
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1991. paperback. Some minor shalf wear otherwise a good clean copy. . . . .
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 50.11
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.82x5.91x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Bolchazy Carducci Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 0865165270 ISBN 13: 9780865165274
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 39.95
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. bilingual edition. 192 pages. 13.00x9.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by Stanley Publications, Inc., New York, 1964
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 16.57
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMagazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Includes 'Deadly Dolls of Tienpsi Island' by Jack Hager (Their beautiful flesh masked an urge to torture), 'Break up the Commie Love-Bait Ring' by Dean Ballenger and 'Nympho Housewives of Super-Sex Villa' by Brandon Malone. Light edge rubbing and browning to covers. Pages browned but otherwise clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Program for Research on Black Americans, University of Michigan, 2000
ISBN 10: 089068152X ISBN 13: 9780890681527
Paperback. Condition: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. xi, 296 p. : ill., 23 cm. "This study has several major purposes. The first is to contribute to an understanding of the current and future individual and collective relationships of African Americans in a vastly different, multiracial country in the 21st century. The second purpose is to analyze the policies and strategies that have played a role in improving the status of African Americans. Third, the study aims to develop strategies and polices that address the challenges facing African Americans in a greatly transformed and ethically and racially diversified America. The final purpose is to disseminate these findings to thought leaders, policymakers, and the public." - Introduction.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691098808 ISBN 13: 9780691098807
Seller: Vortex Books, Teddington, MIDDX, United Kingdom
US$ 75.95
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover, Princeton Univ. Press. Fine, uninscribed in dust jacket with very slight rubbing to spine edges. 488 pages. Scarce.
US$ 94.72
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 436 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, Edinburgh, Scotland, 2007
ISBN 10: 0750618159 ISBN 13: 9780750618151
Seller: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good. Text contains some underlining in pencil.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0803952910 ISBN 13: 9780803952911
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
US$ 203.69
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 279 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
US$ 320.41
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 265 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.