Jacob Bakema (12 results)
More images- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 48.10
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 164 Seiten, zahlr. Fotos Seiten altersgemäß angedunkelt, Deckel farblich inhomogen B07-03-04E Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 534.
More imagesCIAM '59 in Otterlo (Documents of modern architecture ; 1)
Oscar Newman, by order of Jacob B. Bakema for the Otterlo 1959 participants ; International Congresses for Modern Architecture = Congrès internationaux d'architecture moderne ; Jurgen Joedicke (editor)
Language: English
Published by Alec Tiranti Ltd., London 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Springhead Books, Rochester, United KingdomSpringhead Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.68
US$ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Includes contributions, amongst others, by Alison and Peter Smithson, Aldo van Eyck, Wogenscky, Erskine, Tange, and Louis Kahn. Texts English, French, or German. 224 p., ill. ; 29 cm. This copy signed in pencil by architect Peter Eley and dated 2 October 1962. First edition, first impression. Grey clo…th boards, slight shelf wear to edges, appears to have preliminary page opposite the half title page removed, complete otherwise. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.

Language: German
Published by Pustet 1965
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.27
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 32 Seiten Rückseite des Deckels lagerspurig, Deckelinnere mit Besitzereintrag, Seiten altersgemäß angedunkelt, Teil der Seiten teilweise lose im Einband B05-03-03C Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 951.
Architektur-Urbanismus. Architecture-Urbanism. Architecture-Urbanisme. Architectengemeenschap Van den Broek en Bakema.
BROEK,J.H.VAN DEN & JACOB B. BAKEMA. [Andreas,Edwin. (ed.)].
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.21
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stuttgart, Karl Krämer, [1976]. 135 pp. Num. ills (few col.). Orig. hardcover (gray cloth with black lettering on spine), d./j. Large 8vo. (Dokmente der Modernen Architektur, 12). - The spine, both the binding itself and the dust jacket, is slightly damaged at the bottom by two woodworms; dust jacket sl. discol. on the spine; tw…o owners stickers on endpaper.Texts in German, English and French. - Hard to find hardcover edition in original cloth binding.

Language: German
Published by Internationale Sommerakademie Salzburg 1966
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 80.20
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
4°, Broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 34 Seiten, mit Abbildungen Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, Einband leicht berieben, lichtrandig, Papier in sehr gutem Zustand. B02-03-02F Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.

Language: German
Published by Pustet 1965
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 83.53
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 32 Seiten, mit Abbildungen Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, Einband minimal berieben, Ecken minimal berieben, Papier in sehr gutem Zustand. B02-03-02F Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.

Published by Internationale Sommerakademie, c, Salzburg,,
- Softcover
Seller: adr. van den bemt, Groningen, Netherlandsadr. van den bemt
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.10
US$ 30.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig wrappers, 29,5 x 29,5 cm, 34 pp. Bl/wh illustrations, plans, sketches. German text. VG.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Academy Editions St. martins press 1981
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 87.98
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 163 Seiten, mit Abb. Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand Einband nachgedunkelt , Ecken leicht berieben, Namenskürzel auf Vorsatz, Papier in altersgemäßem sehr gutem Zustand. B11-11-03E Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 534.

Published by Internationale Sommerakademie,, Salzburg,, 1966
- Softcover
Seller: adr. van den bemt, Groningen, Netherlandsadr. van den bemt
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 100.98
US$ 30.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig wrappers, 29,5 x 29,5 cm, 32 pp. Bl/wh illustrations, plans, sketches. German text. Name previous owner inside.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.27
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Roma, Officina Edizioni, 1976. 213 pp. Over 150 b./w. photographs, drawings, plans. Softcover. Square 8vo.Text in Italian.

Published by Karl Krämer Verlag,, Stuttgart,, 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: adr. van den bemt, Groningen, Netherlandsadr. van den bemt
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 130.68
US$ 30.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nr. 1 from the series 'Documents of Modern Architecture'. Edited by Jürgen Joedicke. Orig. Cloth, 4to. 224 pp. Richly illustrated with photographies, sketches, plans. Some names of architects: Van den Broek en Bakema, Aldo v. Eyck, Coderch, Smithson & Smithson, Rogers, Erskine. In good condition.No marks or underlings.
Van Den Broek / Bakema
Broek, Johannes Van Den; Bakema, Jacob; Camillo Gubitosi and Alberto Izzo (editors)
Published by Officina Edizioni 1976
- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: As New.