Language: English
Published by Lerner Publications Company/Minneapolis, Minnesota,, 1967
ISBN 10: 0822502593 ISBN 13: 9780822502593
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
hard cover, reinforced binding, unpaged, 11 3/8 x 8 1/4 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Language: English
Published by Lerner Publications Co., Minneapolis, 1972
ISBN 10: 0822502593 ISBN 13: 9780822502593
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hans Baltzer (illustrator). Color illust on cover of a tiger in a cage. Color illust. Usual library markings. Pocket on inside of front cover. Slight shelf wear.
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, Inc., 1963
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Poor. Book- Poor. 242 pp. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.
Language: English
Published by Lerner Publishing Group, The, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0822502593 ISBN 13: 9780822502593
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover Illustrated Board. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Baltzer, Hans (illustrator) (illustrator). 5th.
Paperback. First Thus ition edition. Good/Wraps (39679) . Trade paperback, good condition, with somewhat rubbed wraps--some scuffs and soil. A few spots on r., light stain at r. top. lightly bumped spine ends w. some wear, lightly bumped and bent corners. some very light to light edgewear. somewhat tanned p. edges, some soil. Ltly tanned eps, pp. A few random spots ins. O/w tight and unmarked. 242.
Language: English
Published by W.W. Norton & Company, New York, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005364 ISBN 13: 9780393005363
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good condition. Revised Edition. Norton Library. 491 pp. Softcover.
Published by Harper & Row Publishers, 1963
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Prev. owner's name ffep.
Published by GEORGE ALLEN & UNWIN LTD
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Melville House, Brooklyn, N.Y., 2010
ISBN 10: 1933633921 ISBN 13: 9781933633923
Seller: Frances Wetherell, Cambridge, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 16.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First printing in this edition. Not published in hardback. A firm, clean copy.
Language: English
Published by George Allen and Unwin Ltd., 1961
ISBN 10: 0041310136 ISBN 13: 9780041310139
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Published by Harper & Row, 1963
Seller: All Asia Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Chinese Communist account.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Published by Verlag Charles Coleman, Lübeck, 1933
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
46 S 19x13cm, illustr. Broschur, Schulstempel, Gebrauchsspuren.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Spanish
Published by Anaya & Mario Muchnik, 2015
ISBN 10: 8467871490 ISBN 13: 9788467871494
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 13.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Valverde, Mikel (illustrator). 1ª ed. edition. 192 pages. Spanish language. 8.66x6.93x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Language: Latin
Published by Weidmannsche Buchhandlung, 1922
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft. Condition: Gut. 156 Seiten; Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen LATEINISCHER Sprache. la Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Language: Spanish
Published by Anaya & Mario Muchnik, 2015
ISBN 10: 8467871504 ISBN 13: 9788467871500
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 13.32
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Espluga, Maria (illustrator). 1ª ed. edition. 192 pages. Spanish language. 8.66x6.69x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Published by Harper and Row, 1963
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Good condition paperback. Book conmtent is clean and bright. Covers have light wear, creasing. There will be no loose pages. Previous owner signature in ffep.
Language: Spanish
Published by Anaya & Mario Muchnik, 2015
ISBN 10: 8467871504 ISBN 13: 9788467871500
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Anaya & Mario Muchnik, 2015
ISBN 10: 8467871504 ISBN 13: 9788467871500
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Seabury Press, New York, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0816420955 ISBN 13: 9780816420957
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. A Crossroad Book. 93 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 098: [New Series: Volume 8, Number 10]: Ecumenism. LCC: 7610050 Fair condition; frontispiece detached from spine; foxing on top endpapers.
Published by Raphael Tuck & Sons 0, London & New York
Seller: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Eddie J. Andrews, S. Jacobs and A. Dixon (illustrator). Hardback bound in decorated glossy boards with a paste-on of a girl and a swan on the cover. Book has a small nick at top of spine and is slightly sun darkened on the spine. Two color plates including the frontis and one black and white plate with other illustrations. 64 pages plus 4 pages of book ads. Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.