Jacquelynn Baas (202 results)

Measure of Time
Barnes, Lucinda; Baas, Jacquelynn; Bennett, Karen; Berkson, Bill; Henderson, Linda; Porges, Maria; Rinder, Lawrence
Language: English
Published by University of California, Berkeley Art Museum 2007
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 4to, 159 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.70
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.70
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is tight. 176pp.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shelf wear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text is free of markings. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG/VG 4to DJ 160pp Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrated by B&w and color illus. (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Near pristine copy and DJ. KRM/Collections.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.70
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. DJ is fine. 158pp.
Published by Dartmouth College, Hanover, New Hampshire
- Softcover
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: VG_. Dartmouth Alumni Magazine off print stapled wraps, photos. 6 pages plus blue card covers. Come in a custom made folder, on which is illustrated the art, this has gentle crease to one corner.

- Hardcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. First edition. Softcover. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

Measure of Time
Barnes, Lucinda; Baas, Jacquelynn; Bennett, Karen; Berkson, Bill; Henderson, Linda; Porges, Maria; Rinder, Lawrence R.
Language: English
Published by University of California, Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive 2007
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Measure of Time
Barnes, Lucinda; Baas, Jacquelynn; Bennett, Karen; Berkson, Bill; Henderson, Linda; Porges, Maria; Rinder, Lawrence R.
Language: English
Published by University of California, Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive 2007
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, U.S.A.Goodwill San Antonio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 24.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.99
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Hardcover. 276pp+ index. Small black marks to top edge of textblock else a very good hardback bound in publisher's illustrated boards and issued without a jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, U.S.A.Eve's Book Garden
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Tight clean copy with bright pages. Rich in b/w woodcut illustrations. Covers faded along spine edges, and have light soil. Overlong size.

- Softcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.36
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
More imagesPublished by University of California, Berkeley Art Museum, Berkeley CA 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, U.S.A.Epilonian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. University of California, Berkeley Art Museum, Berkeley CA. Catalog for the exhibition held at the Berkeley Art Museum, Nov. 11, 1998-Feb. 28, 1999, the Madison Art Center, Madison, Wis., June 6-Aug. 22, 1999, and the Contemporary Art Museum, Houston, Tex., Oct. 15-Dec. 12, 1999. Paper covers, 56… pp, plus 3 additional pages with exhibitions list, and bibliography and publishing info. Color and black and white photos and illustrations throughout. Essay by Jacquelynn Baas; Interview by Constance Lewallen. In very good condition. Glossy pictorial paper covers have a small nick to the top edge of the front cover and light bumping to edges and corners. Light overall scuffing to covers as well. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. NOT Ex-Library. NO remainder marks.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by Dartmouth College, Hanover, NH 1986
- Softcover
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good Plus. Oversize stapled wraps, light wear, clean, well bound, unmarked. 17 pp, illustrated.

Published by Hood Museum of Art, Hanover 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. 17 page exhibition catalog in stapled wraps.