Jacquemin Andre (140 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press 1989

      0198295324 / 9780198295327

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Poor

      US$ 6.20

      US$ 18.13 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, I

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press 1991

      0198772939 / 9780198772934

      • Softcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Poor

      US$ 6.68

      US$ 18.13 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780198772934.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press 1990

      0198772939 / 9780198772934

      • Softcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Poor

      US$ 7.24

      US$ 18.13 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780198772934.

    • Language: French

      Published by Editions SAEP 1997

      2737222206 / 9782737222207

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.16

      US$ 19.02 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: French

      Published by Editions SAEP 1997

      2737222206 / 9782737222207

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.16

      US$ 19.02 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr

    • Published by Oxford University Press 1989

      • Softcover

      Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.99

      US$ 10.67 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Good. 382p red paperback with laminated cover, spine faded but pages clean with index, very good Language: English.

    • Language: English

      Published by Edward Elgar 1995

      1858983150 / 9781858983158

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 16.21

      US$ 18.13 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:1858983150.

    • Published by Le Musee, France 1958

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. Condition: Good. First edition. Good in wrappers. Browning of pages. Cover rubbed with warp. Some wear and creasing along edges. Light foxing on back.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press 1990

      0198772939 / 9780198772934

      • Softcover

      Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 11.75

      US$ 27.67 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 382 Seiten ex Library 'Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press 1989

      0198772939 / 9780198772934

      • Softcover

      Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 13.20

      US$ 27.67 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 382 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press 1989

      0198772939 / 9780198772934

      • Softcover

      Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 13.60

      US$ 27.67 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 382 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.

    • More images

      Published by Points et contrepoints, Paris 1948

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 16.62

      US$ 14.99 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition numérotée. 40 pages non-paginées, sur papier vélin du Marais, édition limitée à 250 exemplaires, ici le n°236. Une pointe sèche par André Jacquemin. Les pages ne sont pas coupées, l'intérieur est donc très frais, malgré un jaunissement du papier. Taches au quatrième plat, voir phot

    • Published by Librairie Hachette, Paris 1961

      • First Edition

      Seller: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, U.S.A.Winged Monkey Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      First Edition. large softcover, very good with light wear and old bookplate. Illustrated, French text, 190 pp. Book.

    • Language: English

      Published by Edward Elgar Publishing 1995

      1858983150 / 9781858983158

      • Hardcover

      Seller: JuddSt.Pancras, London, United KingdomJuddSt.Pancras

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.60

      US$ 29.33 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Librairie Hachette, Paris 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 29.69

      US$ 10.38 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Tres Bon Etat. 189 pp. Format: 21x27 - Coll. " Bibliotheque des guides bleus ". Nombreuses illustrations in et hors texte, en noir et en couleurs, dont une grande dépliante.

    • Published by Librairie Hachette, Paris 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 28.50

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. Quarto, 189 pages. In Good minus condition with a Good dust jacket. Paperback binding. Spine beige with blue lettering. Exterior has moderate wear including rubbing wear to the joints/edges and some age toning. Red lettering to the front. Slight sticker residue to rear flap. Covers has age toned moderately. Text block

    • Language: French

      Published by ABC Collection 1972

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, CanadaBidonlivre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 29.52

      US$ 13.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. In-4, relié, jaquette, Bon Etat, Numéro spécial de la Revue ABC Décor d'Octobre 1972 consacré à "L'imagerie populaire française " contient ''L'histoire des tailleurs d'images''et ''Ce que disent les images''.

    • Published by Musée Galliera, Paris 1955

      Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.81

      US$ 10.38 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      In-12 broché à l'italienne ( 20 / 21 cm ). Couverture illustrée en couleurs.Exposition de Décembre 1955 à Janvier 1956.Peinture de Yves Brayer et Chapelain-Midy.Gravures de André Jacquemin.Sculptures de Louis Leygue.Tapisseries de Jean Picart le Doux.Introduction de André Chanson.Nombreuses illustrations en noir. Art Peinture.

    • Published by Hachette, Paris 1961

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 33.75

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      paperback. Condition: very good. First. Dozens of illustrations, some folding, many in color. 191pp., tall 8vo, stiff, pictorial wrappers; light wear to spine ends & edges, internally clean. Paris: Hachette, (1961). A very good copy.

    • Language: English

      Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd 1995

      1858983150 / 9781858983158

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 52.04

      US$ 18.13 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781858983158.

    • Language: French

      Published by Librairie Hachette, Bibliothèque des Guides Bleus, 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 28.50

      US$ 25.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover, mit Schutzumschlag. 189 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, eine Eintragung im Vorsatz. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

    • Language: German

      Published by Oxford University Press 1990

      0198772939 / 9780198772934

      • Softcover

      Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 13.05

      US$ 27.67 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library aus Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

    • Published by 4to, 189 p. : ill. (part col.) ; 28 cm., Paris: Hachette,1961. 1961

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Collinge & Clark, London, United KingdomCollinge & Clark

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 27.47

      US$ 20.87 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pictorial wrappers, illustrations in text. A near fine copy.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by André Sauret, Editeur - Imprimerie Nationale, PARIS 1953

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, FranceLibrairie RAIMOND

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 35.62

      US$ 23.06 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Ed. numérotée. Collection du Grand Prix des Meilleurs Romans du XIXème Siècle, n°4 Prosper MERIMEE LA DOUBLE MEPRISE suivie des AMES DU PURGATOIRE Préface de André BILLY 1953, Paris, Editions André Sauret, Editeur - Imprimerie Nationale In-12 (17 x 22,5 cm), broché sous couverture rempliée et p

    • Language: French

      Published by Verone,Mondadori 1972

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 17.81

      US$ 40.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      21 x 27 cm Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. Numero Special ABC Decor. 87 Seiten crmefarbener Leinenband mit Titelprägung (und gebrauchsspurigem Schutzumschlag) im Format 21 x 27,5 (Quart); sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

    • More images

      Published by André Sauret Editeur / Imprimerie Nationale

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Lis Tes Ratures, Nantes, FranceLibrairie Lis Tes Ratures

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.56

      US$ 10.38 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paris, 1958, collection "grand prix des meilleurs romans d'amour", in-8 broché, couverture rempliée, étui. 362pp.-306pp. Eau-forte originale d'André Jacquemin en frontispice. Préface d'André Billy. Un des 3000 exemplaires sur vélin des papeteries d'Arches. Très bon état. petites piqère au dos du T.I.".

    • Published by 1961 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.62

      US$ 17.52 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Librairie Hachette, Bibliothèque des Guides Bleus, 1961, ouvrage publié sous la direction de Francis Ambrière avec la collaboration de Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, 21x27 cm, broché, 192 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés c

    • More images

      Published by Monnaie De Paris, Paris 1982

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 12.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. Pale yellow and green wraps with bw illustration on front cover, 69 pp, profusely illustrated in bw and color. Exhibition placed under the high patronage of the Minister of Economy and Finance held December 1982-February 1983. Includes bibliographical references (page 29). VG- (light wear and fading to wraps, previous

    • Language: English

      Published by Edward Elgar, Aldershot 1995

      1858983150 / 9781858983158

      • Hardcover

      Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 71.70

      US$ 16.67 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover unmarked review copy with unclipped dust jacket. Direct from the library of a retired professor of EU Law. Minor edgewear to jacket, including a crease to rear upper edge. Score to jacket rear. No other notable flaws. AD. Used.

    • Language: French

      Published by Paris 1942

      Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.80

      US$ 34.59 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Oktn. 72 S., mit zahlr. Abb. und 1 Orig.-Radierung von A. Jacquemin. - Einband leicht fleckig und berieben - sonst gut erhalten. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlu