Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: French
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2024
ISBN 10: 2322538736 ISBN 13: 9782322538737
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: French
Published by Éditions Fondation Jean-Jaurès
ISBN 10: 2362441288 ISBN 13: 9782362441288
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by NY: McGraw Hill Book Co, 1957, 1957
Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A Brenet, Jacquemot,Jacques Liozu-Reville (illustrator). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. illustrated by A Brendt, Jacquemot, Jacques Liozu-Reuville.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. ===ENVOI LE JOUR MÊME===.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Castilla, Madrid, 1958
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Dura. Condition: Estado aceptable. Deliciosas ilustraciones a todo color dentro de texto de Pierre Belvès, G. Jacquemot, Jacques Liozu y Pierre Noël. (illustrator). Ejemplar afectado por manchas de óxido, si bien estas no dificultan la lectura. Sobrecubierta e interior bien conservados.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Editions de l?Aube collection , 2022. 1 volume format In-8 comme neuf.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Castilla, colección ''El mundo en color'', Madrid, 1960
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Dura. Condition: Buen estado. Volumen deliciosamente ilustrado por Stephens Berge, Jean Delaurier, Jean de Gorostarzu, Gilbert Jacquemot, Jacques Liozu, Rosario Moreno, Pierrette Servadei, Raymond de Villepreux y Milan Volousek. (illustrator). Sobrecubierta desgastada, con rozaduras y desgarros. Interior bien conservado. Manchas de óxido en el canto y, esporádicamente, en algunas páginas, sin que afecten a la lectura.
Condition: very good. Hoff, Moa (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères traces de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état. envoi rapide et soigné dans un emballage adapté depuis France. 20x20x1cm. 2014. Broché. 84 pages. Fine.
Language: French
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2025
ISBN 10: 2322571415 ISBN 13: 9782322571413
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 17.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. Très bon état. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Fine.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Natur och Kultur (serien Lättläst), 2009. Förlagets dekorerade och laminerade pappband. Förlagsny. 44 s. Illustrerad av Björn Bergenholtz. ISBN 978-91-27-11848-5.
Publication Date: 2001
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, France
2001 / 223 pages. Broché. Editions Métailié. Français Très bon état.
US$ 21.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Bumped edges. Creased cover and pages. Book is warped. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Published by Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. Très bon état. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Fine.
Published by Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères marques de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état - envoi raide et soigné dans emballage adapté depuis France. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Fine.
Published by Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. Bon état -. quelques marques de lecture et/ou de stodckage sur couverture et coins mais du reste en bon état - envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles depuis france. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Very Good.
Language: French
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2024
ISBN 10: 2322538736 ISBN 13: 9782322538737
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 23.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.