Jacques Ancet (155 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Paperback. Crisp and clean copy, like new condition. French text. Book.

Language: Spanish
Published by Salto de Página 2013
- Softcover
Seller: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, SpainLLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Perfecto estado. 87pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.48
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.68
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

Published by CÁLAMO 2008
Seller: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, SpainLIBRERIA TORMOS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.59
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTAPA BLANDA CON SOLAPA. 90 PÁGINAS. ESTADO CORRECTO. Size: 21 X 14.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 18.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Terre de poésie". Vol. n°25. Poésie. Tiré à 1000 exemplaires. 72 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture défraîchie avec rousseurs et mouillures en tête des plats sans conséquence. Intérieur en bon état. in-8°.

- Softcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.91
US$ 18.27 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Francés. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.91
US$ 18.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.82
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2004. paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.00
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New. PC. 97-7. Texte francais, text in french Expedie depuis le Canada par Avion. Livraison 5-21 jours ouvres. Ship from Canada by AIR MAIL Delivery : usually between 5-21 work days 2903721912 24 poèmes, dans l'ordre chronologique des heures, un jour d'été. Perceptions sensibles, intuitions poétiques et écl…airs métaphysiques se superposent dans la voix du poète, homme saisi par l'indiscible, traversé par le temps qui l'immobilise et le fonde. Jean Murat (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.96
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.80
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Jacques Ancet. Nacido en Lyon en 1942, vive y trabaja en Annecy. Ha publicado unos cincuenta libros (poemas, prosas, ensayos) por los que ha merecido varios premios como, en 2009, el prestigioso premio Apollinaire. Como traductor, ha firmado más de cincuent…a traducciones de autores de lengua española tales como Juan de la Cruz, Luis de Góngora, Francisco de Quevedo, Ramón Gómez de la Serna, Jorge Luis Borges, María Zambrano, Luis Cernuda, Vicente Aleixandre, Xavier Villaurrutia, José Ángel Valente, Roberto Juarroz, Antonio Gamoneda, Juan Gelman, Alejandra Pizarnik, Rodolfo Alonso, Paulina Vinderman, Liliana Lukin, etc. Premios de traducción Nelly Sachs 1992, Ródano-Alpes 1994, Bolsa de traducción del Premio Europeo de Literatura Nathan Katz 2006, Premio Alain Bosquet Etranger 2015 y Premio Roger Caillois 2016. Pocos escritores, en la historia reciente, tan ligados a la literatura hispánica ûy tan decisivos para la difusión de éstaû como Jacques Ancet, poeta en quien se dan la mano la intensidad y esta fuerza ligera , características, para Nietzsche, de la mejor poesía. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.80
US$ 16.13 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Envoi rapide Comme neuf avec sa chemise cartonnée. 11x15x1cm. 2017. Broché. 84 pages. As New.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.67
US$ 27.54 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.67
US$ 27.54 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.14
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2004. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.08
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2001. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2001. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizat…ions.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.00
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. PC. 97-6. Texte francais, text in french Livre non-coupé.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.85
US$ 29.50 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: POESIA POESIA - OBRAS DE TEATRO, TEXTOS TEATRALES | POESIA.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.00
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Paperback. Condition: New. PC. 99-17. Texte francais, text in french Expedie depuis le Canada par Avion. Livraison 5-21 jours ouvres. Ship from Canada by AIR MAIL Delivery : usually between 5-21 work days 290372198X Ressemble à ce long poème de la vie qui traverse l'homme, dans cet incessant va-et-vient entre perceptions simples… de la vie ordinaire et singulier basculement dans l'attente, le vide, l'imperceptible, l'indéchiffrable silence du monde, dans l'invisible, dans l'absence, le sans-nom.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.23
US$ 27.54 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.80
US$ 20.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.80
US$ 20.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.04
US$ 20.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.51
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 119 pages. French language. 0.79x0.39x0.39 inches. In Stock.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Verticales 12 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Benoît HENRY, HUPPY, FranceBenoît HENRY
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.74
US$ 14.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Photographies N.B., dessins de Walter. Complet de son errata. Broché, couverture illustrée, état proche du neuf, 98 p. AB 27. Walter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: deric, STRASBOURG, Francederic
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.30
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.74
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 113 pages. French language. 7.80x4.96x0.55 inches. In Stock.