Condition: good. Bour, Danièle (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Victor Gollancz, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0575028009 ISBN 13: 9780575028005
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Daniele Bour (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition, first printing Quarto hardback. 24 pp Colour illustrated , Very good condition Gift inscription on inside cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Bour, Danièle (illustrator). Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Bour, Danièle (illustrator). Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Bour, Danièle (illustrator). Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Bueno. Bour, Danièle (illustrator). : Un día, las campanas de la escuela y de la iglesia no suenan. Jean y sus compañeros se sorprenden mucho y le preguntan a su maestra por qué. Ella les anuncia que las campanas se han ido a Roma y que volverán en Pascua trayendo huevos sorpresa. EAN: 9782246422815 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Neuf, l'oeuf Autor: Jacques Chessex Idioma: fr.
Language: French
Published by Editions Corréa, Paris, 1945
Seller: The Bookmonger, Nottingham, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Broché de 224 pages. Anthologie de poètes français du XXe siècle, choisis parmi ceux qui auront marqué leur temps. Très bon état, un peu insolé, plusieurs de pages non coupées.
Condition: Good. Bour, Danièle (illustrator). Bon état. 22x0 8x22 2cm. 1990. Broché. 24 pages. Good.
Language: French
Published by chez Corrêa, à Paris, 1945
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, France
Broché. Condition: Bon. In-8° broché de 224 pages. Anthologie de poètes français du XXe siècle, choisis parmi ceux qui auront marqué leur temps. Petite tache sur le premier plat, papier grisé, angles du deuxième plat cornés, sinon en bon état.
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Daniele Bour (illustrator). spine ends rubbed with a few small tears.
Condition: good. Bour, Danièle (illustrator). Envoi rapide et soigné.
Condition: very good. Bour, Danièle (illustrator). Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by Paris : René Debresse, Éditeur, 1942
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; Les Cahiers de l'École de Rochefort ; Sér. 3, 10. Physical description; 7, [1] p. ; 25 cm. Notes; SIGNED On obverse of title page: "Ce cahier, le dixième de la troisième série des Cahiers de l'Ecole de Rochefort, a été achevé d'imprimer le 15 Mai 1942, sur les presses de l'Imprimerie Spéciale des Editions René Debresse à Paris.". Subjects; Brittany (France) Poetry. 3 Kg.
Language: German
Published by Brigg Vlg., Augsbg. 01.03.1985,, 1985
ISBN 10: 3871011983 ISBN 13: 9783871011986
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
Condition: Gut. Gebundene Ausgabe Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Lediglich leichte Spuren der Zeit am Einband. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 496 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Paris : René Debresse, Éditeur, 1942
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition Signed
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; Les Cahiers de l'École de Rochefort ; Sér. 3, 10. Physical description; 7, [1] p. ; 25 cm. Notes; SIGNED On obverse of title page: "Ce cahier, le dixième de la troisième série des Cahiers de l'Ecole de Rochefort, a été achevé d'imprimer le 15 Mai 1942, sur les presses de l'Imprimerie Spéciale des Editions René Debresse à Paris.". Subjects; Brittany (France) Poetry. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Victor Gollancz,, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0575028009 ISBN 13: 9780575028005
First Edition
US$ 43.95
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Very Good. First U.k. Edition. Hardback. Small 4to. pp 24. Original publisher's illustrated laminated boards. Issued without dust jacket. Copiously illustrated in colour throughout. Translation of: Marie et le chat sauvage. PublisherÕs file copy from the archive at Gollancz with their neat stamp 'Archive Copy' on the title page. ISBN: 0575028009 Very good indeed. Excellent condition.
Published by Published by Victor Gollancz Limited, 14 Henrietta Street, Covent Garden, London First Edition . 1980., 1980
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 19.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour pictorial glazed boards. 8vo 9'' x 9'' ISBN 0575028009. Colour illustrations throughout. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. From the estate of a private library belonging to the author and illustrator Valerie Littlewood with her signature to the verso of the front end paper. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.
US$ 19.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFIRST UK EDITION 1980, first published in France in 1979, small 4to, 230 x 230 mm, 9 x 9 inches, colour illustrated cream boards, green patterned endpapers, no pagination. 10 beautiful full page coloured illustrations by Bour, a few others. Lovely story about a little girl's impossible friendship with a wild cat of the woods. No inscriptions, tiny light mark on lower cover. Near Fine, issued without dustwrapper. MORE IMAGES ATTACHED TO THIS LISTING, ALL ZOOMABLE, FURTHER IMAGES ON REQUEST. POSTAGE AT COST.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. Bour, Danièle (illustrator). RO20131363: 1990. In-8. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 23 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs, dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.
Published by Published by Éditions Grasset Jeunesse . 1977., 1977
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 30.91
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated glazed boards. Quarto 9½'' x 9¼'' ISBN 2246001099. French text. Colour illustrations throughout. In Very Good condition with slight bubbling of the laminate to spine, no dust wrapper as published. From the estate of a private library belonging to the children's author and illustrator Valerie Littlewood with her signature to the title page. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Language: French
Published by Falaize, Paris, 1952
Seller: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Limited Edition. Limited edition No. 41 of 3,000. Magnificent 1/2 leather binding with tooled bands on the spine and contrasting brown leather labels with gilt lettering; marbled boards and marbleized end pages. Minimal rubbing to the edges; binding tight and clean; leather supple. The Ballad of Reading Gaol is a poem by Oscar Wilde, written in exile in Berneval-le-Grand, after his release from Reading Gaol in 1897. Wilde had been incarcerated in Reading after being convicted of gross indecency with other men in 1895 and sentenced to two years' hard labor in prison.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Grasset, 1974
Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Germany
First Edition
Originalpappband. 22cm. Condition: Gut. Première édition. Nicht pginierte Seiten. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Illustrationen. Nur der EInband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sonst SEHR gutes Exemplar der ERSTAUSGABE. (Wir bieten zahlreiche Titel aus diesem Sachgebiet an - We offer a lot of books in this field) Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Language: French
Published by Gaudebert, nantes, 1948
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, France
Condition: bon état. nantes Gaudebert 1948 -in-8 broché plaquette (booklet) grand in-octavo Editeur, dos muet, dos et couverture beige, titre en rouge et noir, sans illustration (no illustration),120 pages + 14 p. de pub et catalogue editeur , sans date (1948 ) à Nantes HORIZON CAHIERS DE LITTERATURE Gaudebert Editeur, bon état [Horizon. Revue des lettres ["puis" Cahiers de littérature].Numérotation : janv. 1945-janv. 1948 [I-II, n° 1-8].Publication : Nantes : [s.n.?].Description matérielle : In-8.Note : Avec 2 n° s. d.].revue faisant suite à HORIZON - Sous-Titre : Revue des Lettres .au Sommaire de 1948 : TEXTES : Frédérico Garcia Lorca .Pluie, Blaise Cendrars .un passager clandestin, Théophile Briant.poèmes, Morvan Lebesque.Le Meeting, Maurice Fombeure.Poèmes, Jean Charles Pichon.La Femme de Karl, Jacques Bour.Dit avant l'Aube, René Guy Cadou.la Maison d'été, CHRONIQUES : André Lebois.Mallarmé héros de roman, Yves Marie Rudel.Alain Le Sage, F. De La Flèche.Aristide Maillol, Alain Messaien.L'Actualité Musicale, Maodez Glanndour.Poètes Bretons de la Mer, Morvan Lebesque.Malaparte, Henry-Jacques.Les Disques.en bon état (good condition).
Language: French
Published by HORIZON CAHIERS DE LITTERATURE Gaudebert, Nantes, 1948
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, France
Condition: bon état. Nantes HORIZON CAHIERS DE LITTERATURE Gaudebert 1948 -in-8 broché plaquette (booklet) grand in-octavo, dos et couverture beige, titre en rouge et noir, avec son bandeau en rouge cerné de rouge, sans illustration (no illustration),120 pages, sans date (1948 ) à Nantes HORIZON CAHIERS DE LITTERATURE Gaudebert Editeur, bon état revue faisant suite à HORIZON - Sous-Titre : Revue des Lettres . au Sommaire de 1948 : TEXTES : Frédérico Garcia Lorca . Pluie, Blaise Cendrars . un passager clandestin, Théophile Briant.poèmes, Morvan Lebesque . Le Meeting, Maurice Fombeure . Poèmes, Jean Charles Pichon.La Femme de Karl, Jacques Bour . Dit avant l'Aube, René Guy Cadou . la Maison d'été, CHRONIQUES : André Lebois.Mallarmé héros de roman, Yves Marie Rudel . Alain Le Sage, F. De La Flèche . Aristide Maillol, Alain Messaien . L'Actualité Musicale, Maodez Glanndour . Poètes Bretons de la Mer, Morvan Lebesque . Malaparte, Henry-Jacques . Les Disques . RARE . en bon état (good condition).
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240067237: 1945. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 224 pages - quelques rousseurs sans conséquence sur la lecture - coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 841-Poésie.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30304768: 1978. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 170 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 641-Nourriture et boisson.
Published by Brigg Verlag, Augsburg, 1983
ISBN 10: 3871011983 ISBN 13: 9783871011986
Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, Germany
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage/Lizenzausgabe. Buchdeckel mit deutlicher Folienablösung, Seiten sauber! In deutscher Sprache. n.pag. pages. 23 x 23 cm.