Jacques Canetti (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by Flammarion 2008

      2081211076 / 9782081211070

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 9.54

      US$ 19.10 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Círculo de Lectores, Barcelona 1987

      8422623420 / 9788422623427

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 10.73

      US$ 26.45 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. Ilustrada. 504 pp/ Biblioteca de Plata / Prólogo de Mario Vargas Llosa y semblanza biográfica de Mario Muchnik. Traducción: Juan José del Solar./ R31-3.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Círculo de Lectores, Barcelona 1982

      8422613867 / 9788422613862

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.73

      US$ 26.45 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Buena. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 454 pp/ Traducción: Juan José del Solar/ R31-3.

    • Published by [Paris]: Comite d'Histoire de la Radiodiffusion, 1997. 1997

      • Softcover

      Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 13.81

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Near Fine. Numero 54 (softcover). 4to (29cm x 21cm), 236pp. Text illustrations. Original printed red card wrappers, with a blue card backstrip. This copy is in very good condition. Text in French.

    • Language: English

      Published by Salle Productions

      • Softcover

      Seller: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, U.S.A.michael diesman

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 49.95

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +.

    • Language: French

      Published by Montréal 1959

      Seller: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada2Wakefield

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 29.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 24, [2] pages. 30 cm. Broché. Couverture illustrée d'origine (photo n&b d'Yves Montand. Illustrations (nombreuses photos n&b). "Norman Granz en association avec Jacques Canetti et par arrangement avec Canadian Concerts & Artists Inc. et Royal Alexandra Theatre présentent Une soirée avec Yves Mon

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by FLAMMARION 2008

      2081211076 / 9782081211070

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, , FranceYves Grégoire

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 30.99

      US$ 55.55 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. COLLECTION POP CULTURE-176 PAGES-27,2 CM X 24,5 CM-CD INTERVIEWS DE JACQUES CANETTI-JAQUETTE-(16D).

    • Language: French

      Published by Flammarion 2008

      2081211076 / 9782081211070

      • Hardcover

      Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 13.69

      US$ 75.23 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

    • More images

      Published by Privately Printed, New York 1959

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Open Door Books MABA, Bath, ME, U.S.A.Open Door Books MABA

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 68.00

      US$ 8.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Pictorial Cover/soft. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. France's Most Popular Entertainer in a Program of 20 Songs Bob Castella, Piano, et al Staped and Lighted by Mr. Montand This performance available exclusively on columbia records Steinway Piano Used. 16 pgs stapled. Rare. New York performance, b/w photos. 4to - over 9¾"

    • Published by NON INDIQUE 1959

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 36.84

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20055538: 1959. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur frais. Sans pagination, environ 15 / 20 pages. Quelques planches de photos en noir et blanc hors-texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 782.92-Chanteurs.

    • Published by IMP. JOSEPH ROCA 1964

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 42.67

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200029711: 1964. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 36 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. 15 pages environ de planches photos en noir et blanc à la fin de l'ouvrage. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.75

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240003308: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non paginée environ 14 pages illustrée en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).

    • Published by J.Dennaud, Paris 1956

      Seller: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, SpainLibrería Maestro Gozalbo

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 33.08

      US$ 65.97 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: marcas uso. 40 págs Rústica marcas uso Première Partie: Claude Ivry et Denise Sorel présentent : Michel Legran, Les Balles 631, The Bumb Busters, Films à Succes?, Les Romanos Brothers, Raymond Devos, La Compagnie Georges Lafaye, Jazz experimental?etc. Fotos, ilustraciones, publicidad.

    • Language: German

      Published by Erein Argitaletxea, S.A. 2014

      8497468155 / 9788497468152

      • Softcover

      Seller: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, GermanyBerliner Büchertisch eG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 115.73 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. 432 S. Schönes Exemplar, fast keine Gebrauchsspuren, innen auch sehr gut. A250625ah115 ISBN: 9788497468152 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 506.

    • Published by Theatre de l'Etoile, Paris 1962

      Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, , FranceBooks+

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 119.21

      US$ 10.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In-4-oblong , 32 cm , 24pp. , illustr. , photographies par JeanLou Sieff , Andre Sas , Jean-Philippe Sadron , Sabine Weiss , etc. .

    • Published by Theatre des Champs Elysees, Paris 1963

      • Signed

      Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, , FranceBooks+

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 119.21

      US$ 10.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In-4, 31cm, 20pp., couverture illustree par Kiffer, photographies de: Charlie Chaplin, Sacha Gitry, Marlene Dietrich, Sophia Loren, Grace Kelly, Elisabeth II d'Angleterre, etc. le programme est signe par Maurice Chevalier, est jointe a l'ouvrage, la pochette circulaire illustree du: Twist du canotier de Maurice Chevalier avec le