Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
US$ 21.18
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 528 pages. French language. 7.01x4.25x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Paris : Presses Universitaires de France, 1974
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Slightest suggestion only of dust dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Ex-library.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 194 pages; Description: 194 p. : graph. ; 24 cm. Subject: Divorce -- France. 3 Kg.
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Librairie Arthème Fayard, Paris., 1999
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. HASP-281.
Language: French
Published by La Documentation Française, 1980
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Notes et études documentaires". Sociologie. 2e édition mise à jour. 16x24,5 cm. 156 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture défraîchie un peu tachée. Menus frottements. Nom sur le 1er plat et sur la 1ère page. Intérieur en bon état. in-8°.
Published by Paris : Presses Universitaires de France, 1974
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Slightest suggestion only of dust dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Ex-library.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 194 pages; Description: 194 p. : graph. ; 24 cm. Subject: Divorce -- France. 1 Kg.
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :310 pp. Tampons. Couverture défraîchie. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Bon état. In-8 Description :Académie d'éducation et d'études sociales A.E.S. 310 pp. Tampons de bibliothèque. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Paris La Documentation Française 1978, 1978
, br.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Paris Presses de la Fondation nationale des sciences politiques 1996, 1996
in-8, br. à rabats, ENVOI DE L'AUTEUR, (couv. lég. passée), bon état malgré le défaut souligné, [Cet ouvrage provient de la bibliothèque personnelle du professeur Jean Carbonnier (1908-2003)], 250p.
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Broché, 284 pages, 16x24 cm. Exemplaire propre et solide. Résumé : Grâce aux relations qu'il entretient avec des universitaires de nombreux pays, le Centre de droit de la famille a pu réaliser cet ouvrage. On y voit la diversité extrême dans les fonctions et dans l'histoire du concubinage, tantôt concurrent, tantôt substitut, tantôt même complément du mariage. Pays observés: Argentine, Australie, Canada, Chine, USA, Japon, Mexique, Pays du Maghreb, Pays du Moyen-Orient, Sénégal, Afrique francophone, Turquie, Zimbabwe et Afrique anglophone.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: Good.
Published by Presses universitaires de France, Paris, 1975
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Collection "Travaux et Documents" cahier n°72. 256 pp. Rares soulignements au crayon de bois. Une déchirure sur le dos. Couverture salie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Presses Universitaires de France, Paris, 1974
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :194 pp. Collection "Travaux et Documents" cahier n°69. Couverture tachée et frottée. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
La découverte, Textes à l'appui/série sociologie, 1993, 188 p., broché, couverture décolorée avec trace d'étiquette, bon état.
ISBN 10: 8460077012 ISBN 13: 9788460077015
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: good. Oñati : Oñati international institute for the sociology of law, 1991. Paperback. 169 pp. (Oñati proceedings, 12). Condition : good copy. ISBN 9788460077015. Keywords : RECHT,
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, 2010
ISBN 10: 9048149177 ISBN 13: 9789048149179
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
US$ 109.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, 1997
ISBN 10: 0792347579 ISBN 13: 9780792347576
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
US$ 109.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketGebunden. Condition: New.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150181442: 1993. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 188 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 305.4-La femme.
Language: English
Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0792347579 ISBN 13: 9780792347576
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Will the European Union have its single family - a European family - as it will have a single currency? This book addresses this question. It is intended for specialists working in the social sciences, for social and government policy-makers in the fields of family and social policy, and for those interested in European integration. Editor(s): Commaille, Jacques; Singly, F. de. Num Pages: 248 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1QFE; JHBK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 15. Weight in Grams: 670. . 1997. 1997th Edition. hardcover. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0792347579 ISBN 13: 9780792347576
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Will the European Union have its single family - a European family - as it will have a single currency? This book addresses this question. It is intended for specialists working in the social sciences, for social and government policy-makers in the fields of family and social policy, and for those interested in European integration. Editor(s): Commaille, Jacques; Singly, F. de. Num Pages: 248 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1QFE; JHBK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 15. Weight in Grams: 670. . 1997. 1997th Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80156537: Janv. 1993. In-12. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 188 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 305.4-La femme.