Jacques Degas (5 results)
Published by Nouvelles Éditions Latines 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 28.51
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8, broché, 220 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc. Exemplaire en bon état malgré de légères marques d'usages. Légères rousseurs sur la couverture. Intérieur frais et agréable.
More imagesL'art et les artistes. Juin 1921. Roger Grillon (Bois original sur feuillet volant)/ René Seyssaud / Beltran Masses / André Jacques / Degas
Roger Grillon / René Seyssaud / Beltran Masses / André Jacques / Degas Asselin / Mauclair / de Miomandre / Borel / Besnard / Fosca
Published by L'art et les artistes. Directeur fondateur Arrmand Dayot
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lis Tes Ratures, Nantes, FranceLibrairie Lis Tes Ratures
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, 1921, brochure in-4, pp.339 à 378. Contient : La peinture hollandaise aux Tuileries par Asselin / Roger Grillon (Bois original sur feuillet volant : Ionides. Réservé aux abonnés de la revue) par Francis de Miomandre/ Un peintre de la provence : René Seyssaud par Pierre Borel / L'art de Federico Beltran Masses par Camille…Mauclair / Un graveur savoyard : André Jacques par Charlotte Besnard / Degas sculpteur par Fosca. Nombreuses illustrations in-texte en noir.
Published by Paris, Flammarion (coll. "Les classiques de l'art"), 1974. 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, SwitzerlandLe Cabinet d'Amateur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 56.70
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-4°, 152p. Contient 64 planches en couleurs et de nombreuses reproductions en noir. Exemplaire en parfaite condition Reliure pleine toile d'éditeur, sous jaquette illustrée.

Published by Nouvelles éditions latines 1969
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.52
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R160220123: 1969. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 220 pages - envoi de l'auteur sur la page de garde (photo disponible) - rousseurs sur les plats - quelques planches en noir et blanc - quelques cartes en noir et blanc hors texte. . .…. Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

Illustrated catalogue of the notable private collection of paintings and pastels by . Hilaire Edgar Degas 1921 [LeatherBound]
Seligmann, Jacques & Co., inc,Degas, EdgarAmerican Art Association
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1921 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 156 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 156 Seligmann, Jacques & Co., inc,Degas, Edgar, 1834-1917,American Art Association.