Jacques Robichez (77 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (77)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Societe D'Edition D'Enseignement 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. French language. The wrapper shows some light handling. 8vo. 259pp.

  • Published by La Guild du Livre 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.32

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1962. No edition remarks. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Illustrations throughout. In French. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition i

  • Published by Lausanne, La Guilde du Livre 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.36

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1962. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1962. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Published by Seghers. 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.36

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1967. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1967. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to cha

  • Published by Editions Garnier Freres, France 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, , United KingdomAucott & Thomas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Text in French. Clean and tightly bound paperback, no inscriptions, spine uncreased, appears little used. xxxviii + 808 pages, 17 full page illustrations in the text, notes, chronology, bibliography, index.

  • Published by Seghers Vichy, impr. Wallon 1962

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.36

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • More images

    Published by Seghers 1962

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 16.20 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couverture un peu défraîchie intérieur propre. in12. 1962. Cartonné. Good.

  • More images

    Published by Paris . Société d'Edition d'Enseignement Supérieur 1973

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in12 , broché , ( 11 x 17,4 cm), 259 pages , envoi signé de l'auteur . Dédicacé par l'auteur.

  • Published by Seghers 1962

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 16.20 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat un peu jauni quelques écornures. in12. 1962. Cartonné. Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by Imprimerie nationale 1979

    2110807342 / 9782110807342

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.39

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch

  • Published by Paris; Classiques Garnier, 1969, 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.36

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback, xxxviii,807pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine not creased, slight crease on front cover, Good condition.

  • Published by Garnier Freres

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 19.67 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Satisfaisant. First Edition. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Published by Paris: Editions Seghers, 1962 January 1962 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Burgandy cloth hardboards with vibrant gold gilt lettering and embellishments. Red and white illustrations throughout. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Gutter before title pages starting to crack and show webbing. All other binding still tight. Pages s

  • Published by Société d'Edition D'Enseignement Supérieur. 1973. 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. 260 pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by Classiques Garnier 2020

    2812415681 / 9782812415685

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 22.97 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Language: French

    Published by Paris : Société d'édition d'enseignement supérieur 1976

    2718150408 / 9782718150406

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Physical description; 2

  • More images

    Published by L'Arche 1957

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.Cream Petal Goods

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. LE SYMBOLISME AU THEATRE: LUGNE-POE ET LES DEBUTS DE L'OEUVRE, by Jacques Robichez L'Arche, 1957. 1st Edition. Interior free of marks. VERY GOOD MINUS. 568p. Paper. IN FRENCH. About half the pages uncut.

    • Softcover

    Seller: librairie sciardet, ALLEMANS-DU-DROPT, Francelibrairie sciardet

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 25.58 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Bon état. Paris, Hatier, 1961. Collection "Connaissance des Lettres", N°57. Un volume broché de format petit in 8° de 240 pp.

  • Language: French

    Published by Paris : Société d'édition d'enseignement supérieur 1976

    2718150408 / 9782718150406

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.72

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Physical description; 2

  • Language: German

    Published by München, Max Hueber Verlag 1971

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, GermanyAntiquariat Ardelt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.42

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    21 cm, kartoniert. 1. Auflage. 155 Seiten , die Einbandkanten mit Bestoßungen, das Buch ist in einem guten, gebrauchten Zustand, aus dem Inhalt: Vorwort von Jacques Robichez - Allgemeine Sprachwissenschaft und Angewandte Sprachwissenschaft - Sprachpsychologie und Fremdsprachenunterricht - Phonetik, Phonologie und Strukturalismus

  • Published by Robert Laffont, Paris 1991

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 27.25

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couvertures souples. Condition: Bon. 2 volumes in-8. 1120 et 1200 pages. Papier jauni. Coll. "Bouquins".

  • Seller: Galerie des Deux Siciles, Cannes, FranceGalerie des Deux Siciles

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.26

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    sociétè d'édition d'enseignement superieur 1973 en TBE.

  • Published by Robert Laffont, Paris 1991

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.46

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couvertures souples. Condition: Très bon. 2 volumes in-8. 1120 et 1200 pages. Signature en page de garde. Coll. "Bouquins".

  • Language: French

    Published by Paris : Centre de documentation universitaire & Société d'édition d'enseignement supérieur réunis 1977

    2718150106 / 9782718150109

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Physical description; 1

  • Language: French

    Published by ACTES SUD 1979

    2110807342 / 9782110807342

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.53

    US$ 35.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Published by Hatier 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 39.54

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Paris, l'Arche 1957 1957

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 22.34 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st ed. - 568 pages. - With indices. - (Collection Références). - Softcover.

  • Language: French

    Published by ACTES SUD 1979

    2110807342 / 9782110807342

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.26

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: fine. Relié très bon état. Exemplaire numéroté .Tranche verticale légèrement tâchée . 1979.436 pages . PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.

  • Published by Seghers., Paris. 1962

    Seller: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, M, SpainLibrería Javier Fernández

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 30.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Fotogr. Ilstr. Enc. Tela ed. 17x14. 253p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. HISTORIA FRANCIA LIBRO EN FRANCÉS.