Jacques Rocafort (56 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (56)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    1333143877 / 9781333143879

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313325937 / 9781313325936

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2016

    2016163097 / 9782016163092

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 26.60

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    1333143877 / 9781333143879

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.13

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2016

    2016163097 / 9782016163092

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.21

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313325937 / 9781313325936

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.85

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1332665519 / 9781332665518

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1332665519 / 9781332665518

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.88

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0267421486 / 9780267421480

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0265317959 / 9780265317952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2016

    2016163097 / 9782016163092

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.07

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2016

    2016163097 / 9782016163092

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.10

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0267421486 / 9780267421480

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.53

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0265317959 / 9780265317952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.77

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2016

    2016163097 / 9782016163092

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 30.93

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Bordeaux 1890

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: gut. 111 S., 22 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: Latin Erstausgabe.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by P. Lethielleux

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Histoire. VII + 400 p. Sans date. 13x19 cm. 400 p. Broché. Etat moyen. Papier jauni. Dos cassé et absent. Brochage lâche ! Tampons. in-12° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'auteur. Envoi autographe.

  • Published by J. Victorion

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 21.42

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1333143877 / 9781333143879

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive literary and philosophical analysis of the ways in which 18th-century France's literary elite revered ancient Greek and Roman writers and works. It explores how this reverence conflicted with the growing national consciousness and desire for originality in

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Librairie Plon 1903

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 58.21

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Education. Enseignement. IV + 274 p. 12x19 cm. 274 p. Reliure demi-chagrin. Dos nervé orné du titrage doré. Etat correct. Papier bruni. Rares rousseurs. Dos frotté. Fort in-12°.

  • Language: French

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2013

    1313325937 / 9781313325936

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.66

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1332665519 / 9781332665518

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the fundamental principles underpinning moral education in French state schools. The author examines the concept of moral law, arguing that it should serve as the cornerstone of such education, providing a framework for students to make ethical choices and develop

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE 2016

    2016163097 / 9782016163092

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.24

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by P. Lethielleux

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 38.55

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Published by Slatkine Reprints Geneve 1970 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1st edition hardback in original cloth Nice copy octavo. viii + 330pp., Facsimile of the 1890 edition. FRENCH TEXT. Uncommon.

  • Published by Victorion Frères 1920

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 36.71

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300307841: 1920. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 296 pages. Tampon en page de titre et sur le 1er plat. Scotch en renfort sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 270-Histoire et géographie de l'Eglise.

  • Published by P. Lethielleux 1910

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.41

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40148175: 1910. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. 400 page. Envoi manuscrit de l'auteur en page de faux-titre. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. . . . Classification Dew

  • Published by Librairie Plon, Plon-Nourrit et Cie, Paris 1900

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.94

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40238625: 1900. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. Quelques rousseurs sur la couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.

  • Published by Belin Frères, Paris 1906

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.94

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40260507: 1906. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 296 pages. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque (et ex-libris). Légères traces de colle sur la couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 100-PHILOSOPHIE ET

  • Language: French

    • Softcover

    Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 59.40

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Paris , Belin frères , 1906 . Broché in-8 de 296 pages . Très bon état , non coupé .