Jacques Rocafort (56 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.13
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.85
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.88
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Les Doctrines Litt?raires de l'Encyclop?die; Ou, le Romantisme des Encyclop?distes (Classic Reprint)
- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.07
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.10
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.53
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Les Doctrines Litt?raires de l'Encyclop?die; Ou, le Romantisme des Encyclop?distes (Classic Reprint)
- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.77
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.93
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Bordeaux 1890
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.64
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: gut. 111 S., 22 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: Latin Erstausgabe.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by P. Lethielleux
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 41.58
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Histoire. VII + 400 p. Sans date. 13x19 cm. 400 p. Broché. Etat moyen. Papier jauni. Dos cassé et absent. Brochage lâche ! Tampons. in-12° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'auteur. Envoi autographe.

Published by J. Victorion
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.42
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.30
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive literary and philosophical analysis of the ways in which 18th-century France's literary elite revered ancient Greek and Roman writers and works. It explores how this reverence conflicted with the growing national consciousness and desire for originality in…French thought, literature, and art. The author examines specific arguments made by prominent thinkers, writers, and critics of the time, showing how their debates contributed to a growing realization that while ancient works offered valuable lessons, slavish imitation was detrimental to French culture and literature. Thoughtfully researched and engagingly written, this book sheds essential light on the complex relationship between tradition and innovation in literature and the development of a distinct national voice. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Plon 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 58.21
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Education. Enseignement. IV + 274 p. 12x19 cm. 274 p. Reliure demi-chagrin. Dos nervé orné du titrage doré. Etat correct. Papier bruni. Rares rousseurs. Dos frotté. Fort in-12°.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.66
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.11
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the fundamental principles underpinning moral education in French state schools. The author examines the concept of moral law, arguing that it should serve as the cornerstone of such education, providing a framework for students to make ethical choices and develop… a sense of right and wrong. The book also explores the relationship between morality and religion and examines the role of the state in fostering moral development. The author argues that while religious instruction should be left to families and religious institutions, schools should promote a sense of spirituality and respect for different beliefs. Additionally, the book emphasizes the importance of instilling a spirit of individualism and self-reliance in students, encouraging them to take responsibility for their actions and to strive for personal growth and excellence. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.24
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by P. Lethielleux
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.55
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Slatkine Reprints Geneve 1970 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edition hardback in original cloth Nice copy octavo. viii + 330pp., Facsimile of the 1890 edition. FRENCH TEXT. Uncommon.

Published by Victorion Frères 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.71
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R300307841: 1920. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 296 pages. Tampon en page de titre et sur le 1er plat. Scotch en renfort sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 270-Histoire et géographie de l'Eglise.

Published by P. Lethielleux 1910
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40148175: 1910. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. 400 page. Envoi manuscrit de l'auteur en page de faux-titre. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. . . . Classification Dew…ey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

Published by Librairie Plon, Plon-Nourrit et Cie, Paris 1900
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.94
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40238625: 1900. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. Quelques rousseurs sur la couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.

Published by Belin Frères, Paris 1906
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.94
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40260507: 1906. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 296 pages. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque (et ex-libris). Légères traces de colle sur la couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 100-PHILOSOPHIE ET… DISCIPLINES CONNEXES.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.40
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Paris , Belin frères , 1906 . Broché in-8 de 296 pages . Très bon état , non coupé .