Jacques Ryckmans (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: German

      Published by Brill. Leiden. 1973. 1973

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.69

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. 30 Seiten. Broschur, guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

    • Language: French

      Published by Nederlands Historisch-Archaeologisch Institut, Istanbul 1964

      • Softcover

      Seller: FOLIOS LIMITED, Oxford, United KingdomFOLIOS LIMITED

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 27.53

      US$ 46.77 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. 8vo. [2], 29 pp., 2 folding tables, errata slip, cover lightly foxed, pencil annotations on margins, previous owner's name stamped on front endpaper. #32566.

    • Language: French

      Published by Istanbul: Nederlands Historisch-Archaeologisch Instituut in het Nabije Oosten 1964

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 32.08

      US$ 66.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original-Broschur. 29 Seiten mit 2 Falttafeln. Einband leicht lichtrandig, sonst handelt es sich um ein gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. // Original paperback. With 2 folding plates. Cover slightly light-margined, otherwise clean book in good condition. Book from a n

    • Language: French

      Published by Louvain: Publications Universitaires; Institut Orientaliste 1951

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 66.53

      US$ 66.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Privater Leinenband. XXI, 368 Seiten. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Exlibris und Namenseintrag auf den ersten Seiten, ansonsten textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. // Private hardcover. Exlibris and name entry on the first pages, otherwise this is a clean book in good condition. Book from a non smok

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 71.29

      US$ 66.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Seiten 113-181 und 30 s/w Tafeln. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Dieses Exemplar stammt aus der Bibliothek von Walter W. Müller, Professor für Semitistik an der Philipps-Universität Marburg. // Slightly larger original softcover. Clean book in good condition. Book

    • Language: French

      Published by Louvain-la-Neuve: Université Catholique de Louvain. Institut Orientaliste 1994

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 105.74

      US$ 66.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Großformat, Original-Broschur. 105, 52 Seiten mit einigen, zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Text auf französisch und arabisch. / Leichte Stoßspur an der rechten oberen Ecke, sonst handelt es sich um ein gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. // Text in French and

    • Language: French

      Published by Louvain-la-Neuve: Université Catholique de Louvain, Institut Orientaliste 1994

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 147.33

      US$ 66.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      105, 52 Seiten mit einigen, zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Sprache: Französisch und Arabisch. // Original hardcover. Clean book in good condition. Book from a non smoking environment. Language: French and Arabic. Dieses Exe

    • Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 26.14

      US$ 32.61 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Istanbul, Nederlands Historisch-Archaeologisch Instituut in het Nabije Oosten, 1956. 24 pp. 4 b./w. plts with b./w. photos & 1 fold. b./w. map. Orig. sofftcover. 8vo. (Uitgaven van het Nederlands Historisch-Archaeologisch Instituut te Istanbul, I).

    • Language: French

      Published by Louvain-La-Neuve: Université Catholique de Louvain. Institut Orientaliste 1994

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 210.30

      US$ 66.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original-Leinenband. 105, 52 Seiten mit zahlreichen, zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Texte auf Französisch, Arabisch und Englisch. / Die Oberkante des Vorderdeckels ist minimal bestoßen, sonst handelt es sich um ein gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Kurze Bleistiftnotiz auf den ersten Seiten, ansonsten t

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Editions N.E.A., Bruxelles Paris 1929

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 297.03

      US$ 23.07 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Pierre DAYE - Jacques CROKAERT - J.-M. JADOT - A. GILSON - Pierre RYCKMANS - L. GUEBELS, Paul FONTAINAS - Paul SALKIN - Philippe SOUPAULT - J.-M. DEESCHEID - Dr J. MAES - H. SCHOUTEDEN - Isy BRACHOT - G. MOLLARD - Paul SALKIN-MASSE LE MIROIR DU CONGO BELGE 2 TOMES COMPLETS Préface de MM. Jean e

    • Published by Louvain, Publications Universitaires/ Institut Orientaliste 1951 1951

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 130.69

      US$ 21.92 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      xxiii + 368pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque du Muséon" volume 28, 27cm., brochure originale, non coupé, très bon état, X92214.

    • More images

      Published by Publications universitaires, Louvain 1951

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 123.86

      US$ 30.73 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. xxi, 368 pages map, facsimile, genealogical tables : 27 cm. Dans la série "Bibliothèque du Muséon" volume 28. Inscribed by Author(s).

    • Published by MAISON FERDINAND LARCIER - LIBRAIRIE GENERAKE DE DROIT ET DE JURISPRUDENCE, R. PICHON & R. DURAND-AUZIAS 1954

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 124.75

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. ROD0120599: 1954. In-8. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 687 pages. Couverture d'origine conservée. . . . Classification Dewey : 340-Droit.

    • Published by Editions N. E. A. 1929

      • Softcover

      Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 319.62

      US$ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Good. 2-voume set. hardcover copies bound in decorative cloth. covers show moderate wear, rubbing, bumped corners, joints starting/cracked, and erosion on the spines. pages tanned and clean. profusely illustrated.

    • Published by Editions N. E. A. 1929

      • Hardcover

      Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 325.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover marbled green leather 1/4 of cover and outer corners with lighter marbled green leather inlaid. Spine divided into 6 compartments with 5 raised edges. Top page edges in gilt. Titles on spine in gilt. Marble motif on inside covers and liner pages. Vol. 1. has some edgewear mainly at bott

    • More images

      Published by Editions N. E. A., Bruxelles; Paris 1929

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 350.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. First edition. Folio. 286, 284pp. Original half leather over cloth with gold illustrations on covers and spines, and gilt lettering on spines. Top edges gilt. Marbled endpapers. Original colored wraps bound in. Captivating study with an exceptional photographic and illustrated documentation on the former Belgian colon

    • More images

      Published by ONSTITUT ORIENTALISTE, LOUVAIN 1951

      Seller: Sephora Libri, Foligno, PG, ItalySephora Libri

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 118.81

      US$ 23.07 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In 4. Dim. 27x18,5x4,5 cm. Pp. XXI+(3)+368. Interessante opera storica del 1951 su Ma'in e Saba, l'istituzione monarchica in Arabia Meridionale prima dell'Islam scritto da Jacques Ryckmans della collana "Bibliotheque du Museon n. 28". Ampia bibliografia ad inizio opera. All'interno: I re di Ma'in, Mukarrib de Saba, Reame di Saba

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 519.21

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Direction artistique d'Isy BRACHOT, G. MOLLARD, Paul SALKIN-MASSE. Bruxelles, Paris, Aux Editions N.E.A., 1929, 2 volumes in-4 brochés, couvertures illustrées en couleurs par ALLARD L'OLIVIER, dos titrés, 286-284 pp. Ce Miroir du Congo belge, est un témoignage de l'époque coloniale et une défense des bienfaits de la colonisation