Jacques Thevenet (76 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (76)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Georges De Braux, Incorporated 1949

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.95

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall (small). [12] pages (including wrappers; unpaginated). Upper wrapper title. Catalogue in brochure form for the firm's exhibition, April - May 1949. Essay signed 'G. B.' (i.e. Georges de Braux); catalogue proper on lower wrapper. A very go

    • Language: French

      Published by Que Sais-Je ? Presses Universitaires De France, Paris 1982

      2130374301 / 9782130374305

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 4.65

      US$ 16.20 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Que Sais-Je ? Presses Universitaires De France, 1982. 1 volume format In-12 bon 1 vol in-12 br bon état.

    • Language: French

      Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF 1991

      2130442080 / 9782130442080

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 4.18

      US$ 19.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: French

      Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF 1991

      2130442080 / 9782130442080

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 4.18

      US$ 19.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: French

      Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF 1985

      2130442080 / 9782130442080

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.18

      US$ 19.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1985. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1985. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio

    • Language: French

      Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF 1998

      2130442080 / 9782130442080

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 4.18

      US$ 19.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stamp or mark on

    • Language: French

      Published by QUE SAIS JE 1991

      2130442080 / 9782130442080

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 10.57

      US$ 15.03 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Les Travailleurs Sociaux', explora el ámbito de los trabajadores sociales. Escrito por Amédée Thévenet y Jacques Désigaux, es una publicación de Presses Universitaires de France - PUF. El libro está en francés y ofrece una visión general del tema, siendo parte de la colección 'Que sais-j

    • Language: French

      Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF 2002

      213052057X / 9782130520573

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 7.36

      US$ 19.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: French

      Published by QUE SAIS JE 2001

      2130397131 / 9782130397137

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 7.73

      US$ 19.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Different cover.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by La Belle édition 1936

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 29.80

      US$ 10.41 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8 broché (215x160 mm) de 274 pages sous couverture illustrée en couleurs et rempliée. Illustré d'aquarelles de Jacques THEVENET. Exemplaire n° 245 sur vélin de Lana.

    • Language: French

      Published by Editions Rombaldi, France 1973

      • Hardcover

      Seller: JP Livres, agde, , FranceJP Livres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 20.02

      US$ 22.91 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Francais.Collection "prestige de la litterature" .Reliure percaline a motifs argentes.Illustrations de Jacques Thevenet.265 p.Poids 830 gr.Format 23,5 x 18 cm. Jacques Thevenet (illustrator).

    • Language: French

      Published by EMS GEODIF 2014

      2847695958 / 9782847695953

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 34.57

      US$ 22.97 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Neuf.

    • Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 981 pages (complete). In French throughout. Volume 1 of the works of Andre Gide. Contents: Les Cahiers d'Andre Walter, Les poesies d'Andre Walter, Les Nourritures Terrestres, Les Nouvelles Nourritures, Souvenirs de la Cour D'Assises, Si le Grain ne Meurt, Journal (1889 a 1916).

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Bayard, Paris 1992

      2227120347 / 9782227120341

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 45.35 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Broché, 264 pages. 14,5x21,5 cm. Couverture marquée aux angles.Intérieur très bon. Bon exemplaire propre et solide. Dédicacé. A PROPOS : Antoine Chevrier (né le 16 avril 1826 à Lyon et mort dans la même ville le 2 octobre 1879) est un prêtre français fondateur de l'Institut du Prado à Lyon

    • More images

      Published by La Belle édition 1929

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 47.68

      US$ 10.41 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8 broché (210x160 mm) de 226 pages sous couverture illustrée et rempliée. Illustré d'aquarelles de Jacques THEVENET. Exemplaire n° 245, sur vélin de Lana.

    • Published by Nouvelle Revue Francais. 1944

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Roe and Moore, London, , United KingdomRoe and Moore

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 48.33

      US$ 15.42 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Original printed wrapper and tissue. 5 original lithographs, 4 full-page and a vignette on the upper cover. No.367/700 copies on velin blanc. Thevenet, Jacques. (illustrator).

    • Published by S.D., La Belle Edition

      • Softcover

      Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, , FranceTiré à Part

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 53.64

      US$ 10.41 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In-8 carré ( 220 X 160 mm ) de 226 pages, broché sous couverture illustrée en couleurs rempliée et étui. Aquarelles en couleurs hors-texte de Jacques THEVENET. Très bel exemplaire numéroté sur vélin blanc de Lana. Litterature illustre-moderne.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by La Belle Edition

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 58.40

      US$ 18.52 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Sans date. Aquarelles de Jacques Thevenet. Cette Belle Edition, mise en pages par Robert Meiffrédy, a été tirée sur les presses de l'Imprimerie Durand à Chartes pour la typographie. Les compositions de Jacques Thevenet ont été reproduites par Coët et coloriées à la main dans les ateliers d

    • Published by Editions Chassaing, Nevers 1959

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranceLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 41.66 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      broché. Condition: Trés Bon. 212 pages. Trés bon exemplaire sur velein n° 136 sur 210. Aquarelle de Jacques Thevenet (illustrator). Book.

    • Language: French

      Published by L'Automobile / Dargaud 1979

      2731500042 / 9782731500042

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Angulo

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 22.65

      US$ 57.86 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. L'Automobile / Dargaud, 1979. Texto en francés. Motor. Automovilismo. Fórmula 1. Profusamente ilustrado. 208 pp. 32 x 25. Tela editorial tapa dura con dorados en tapa y lomo y sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Sobrecubierta ligeramente fatigada, vol

    • Language: French

      Published by Puf 2006

      2130557600 / 9782130557609

      • Softcover

      Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 8.29

      US$ 75.22 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

    • Published by Presses Universitaires de France Edition originale Première édition Août 1982 1982

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.91

      US$ 48.60 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO90140097: 1982. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages illustrées de quelques dessins en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 649-Puériculture, soins à la maison des malades et des infirmes.

    • More images

      Published by Gallimard, Paris 1946

      • Hardcover

      Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Poor

      US$ 35.76

      US$ 40.50 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Relié. Condition: Mauvais état. in-8 Description :674 + 819 pp. Cartonnages abîmés : dos insolés et tachés, mors fendus, accrocs sur les coiffes. Tranches tachées. Emboitage taché. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 2. Jacques Thevenet (illustrator).

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by gallimard 1946

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: MBLIVRES, orleans, FranceMBLIVRES

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 59.60

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Edition originale, Édition illustrée. 2 volumes illustrés par JACQUES THEVENET comportant 60 aquarelles et 8 dessins reliure style percaline. Jacques Thévenet (1891-1989) est un peintre, graveur et illustrateur. JACQUES THEVENET (illustrator).

    • Language: French

      Published by Montaron, libraires-éditeurs 1968

      • Softcover

      Seller: Aberbroc, Plonévez du Faou, , FranceAberbroc

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 75.22 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Description : Diw illustrations hors-texte de Jacques Thévenet. | Préface : Préface de Claude Régnier, professeur à la Sorbonne. Jacques Thévenet (illustrator).

    • Language: French

      Published by EMS GEODIF 2014

      2847695958 / 9782847695953

      • Softcover

      Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 23.92

      US$ 75.22 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: fine. EDITION 2014. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

    • Language: French

      Published by EMS GEODIF 2014

      2847695958 / 9782847695953

      • Softcover

      Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 23.91

      US$ 75.22 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: fine. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h. le livre peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques.

    • Language: French

      Published by EMS GEODIF 2014

      2847695958 / 9782847695953

      • Softcover

      Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 23.91

      US$ 75.22 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: fine. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h. le livre peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques.

    • Published by Librairie Gallimard, Paris, France 1927

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 75.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Stiff brown illus. wraps. Published Nov. 1927 (rear colophon), 1928 date on front cover. Both covers are chipped along edges; binding is stressed with creases, but strings are holding. 185 pp., illus., 32 lithographs. No. 29 of an edition limited to 330 copies, large paper edition. Inter

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Gérard Watelet, Paris 1969

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 47.68

      US$ 52.07 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Grand in-8 de 438-(1) pp.; reliure ornée de l'éditeur. Avant-propos de Pascal Pia. Illustrations en couleurs de Jacques Thevenet. Un Ex-Libris manuscrit en première garde. Jacques Thevenet (illustrator).