Jadassohn S (144 results)
Published by G. Schirmer, New York 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Fair. 292pp, trans. by Th. Baker, frnt free ep & tp loose, pencil marking to fep, hinges broken, some wear & soiling to cover, good reading copy.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Schirmer 1893
- Hardcover
Seller: George Cross Books, Lexington, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Ninth ition edition. Good/Fair (39009) . Hardcover, good condition, with lightly slanted, lightly compressed spine, lightly to somewhat bumped corners. light wear on brd bottoms. Tanned p. edges, some light soil. somewhat tanned eps, pp. Sig, etc., on fixed fr ep. Store stamp on title p. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj f…air, tanned, somewhat rubbed, sme scuffs. Pencil mark on fr, r. Lge chips at sp ends, bottom corners. Sme light edgwr, chpng at top WEr at sp and flap edges. 2 t0 3+ cm. tear at top and bottom sp edges. Dj is brittle. 292.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Leipzig: Breitkopf & Härtel um /40 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, GermanyAntiquariat Bücher und Mehr
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.91
US$ 9.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert, 4°, 119 S. Die je ersten und letzten beiden Bll. etwas braunfleckig, sonst innen sehr sauber, fest. [mus5].

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by C. F. Peters, Leipzig 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Circa 1939. 63pp. #7887. Size: Oblong Folio.
Published by Breitkopf and Hartel, Leipzig, ET AL 1899
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 12.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Poor. No Dust Jacket. Front cover and first 16 pages are detached but present. Large piece of spine is missing. Covers have light edge wear. ; 78 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.62
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.70
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.70
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.86
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.79
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.94
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Hrettkopf and Hartel, Leipzig 1905
Seller: Colorado Pioneer Books, Centennial, U.S.A.Colorado Pioneer Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very good. 2nd Edition. 78 pages. Index. 2nd Edition. Translated from the German by Le Roy B. Campbell. Very good, wrappers. (091).
Published by Breitkopf and Hartel 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.87
US$ 18.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Octavo, clothbound. Title and author in gold on spine. Title, author, and publisher in gold on cover surrounded by black decorations. Sixth edi…tion. Translated by Torek and Pasmore. Covers loose. Cloth scuffed. Corners bumped. Backstrip frayed at ends. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Leipzig, Druck und Verlag von Breitkopf & Härtel 1918
- Softcover
Seller: Fachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann, Radebeul, GermanyFachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.68
US$ 18.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketXIV, 290 S. Mit Notenbeispielen. 8°. Pb. Besitzereintrag, Buchrücken vom Vorderdeckel einseitig abgerissen, berieben, bestoßen, Seiten in gutem Zustand.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.25
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.31
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by G. Schirmer, New York 1893
- Hardcover
Seller: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Later printing. Hardcover. viii+ 288 pp. plus index. "Fourteenth Issue". Musical examples throughout. A tight example, pencil notatations throughout in the hand of an obscure composer, small previous owner stamp front free endpaper. No jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.30
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.55
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.