Jaffe Philippus (55 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (55)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alfred F Zambelli Scholarly Books, Montreal, QC, CanadaAlfred F Zambelli Scholarly Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Berlin, 1874. Royal 8vo. x-166pp; rebound, buckram; orig.wrps. bd.in; printed on strong paper. Good condition. A description of ecclesiastical manuscripts in Cologne, Germany. Scarce. 2 copies available. M17.

  • Language: German

    Published by Weidmannos, Weidmann. Beronlini, Berlin. 1865

    • Hardcover

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.51

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Tomus secundus (von 6). VIII, 2 Bl., 712 S. Innen stellenweise gering stockfleckig. Vorsatz- und Titelseiten etwas stärker. Besitzstempel auf der Titelseite, Bibliotheksstempel verso. Marmorierter Seitenschnitt, etwas fleckig. Bibliotheca Rerum Germanicarum. Index: I. Gregorii VII registrum. Liber I-VIII. II. Gre

  • Published by Berlin: Weidmann 1869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat B. Scierski

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.51

    US$ 21.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VIII, 865 Seiten, Register. Normalformat (Oktav), Halbleder. Rücken leicht beschädigt (kleinere Einrisse) und mehrere Stempel auf Titelblatt (ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar). Innen sauber und auf gutem Papier.

  • Published by Berlin: Weidmann 1865

    Seller: Gloria Mortzeck, Karlsdorf, , GermanyGloria Mortzeck

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.39

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    IX, 712 S. Gr. 8°, Ppb., goldgepräg. Rückentitel, hist. Etik. Einbandbezug berieben, Kratzer, am Rücken abgeplatzte Stellen. Vorsatz u. Titelei finger- u. stockfl. Flieg. Vorsatzbl. hinten fehlt. Pap. mit Stauchspuren, vereinzelt Stockfl., Anstreichungen. Lateinischer Text. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichnungen in

  • Published by Weidmann 1874

    Seller: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dorner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 35.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Codices manuscripti. Berlin, Weidmann 1874. X, 166 S., Leinenband. Sehr gute, gebundene kopie des Werkes.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2017

    0259081922 / 9780259081920

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 31.79

    US$ 121.12 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 736 | Sprache: Latein | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin, Weidmann 1869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Braun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Gut. 120 Seiten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Halbleinen der Zeit (Papierlabel auf Deckel, Stempel auf Titel und letzter Seite, innen sauber).

  • Published by Berolini: Weidmannos (= Berlin: Weidmann) 1865

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 57.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Akzeptabel. VIII, (4), 712 Seiten Einband von privater Hand laminiert und Rücken mit Klebestreifen befestigt. - Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückensignatur, Inventarnummern und Stempeln auf Schnitten, Vorsatz- und Titelblatt. - Ecken und Kanten etwas bestoßen. Papier teils verschiedengradig gebräunt. - Insgesamt

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Berolini, Weidmann 1869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. VIII, 865 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and catalognumber on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. div1026 la Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

  • Published by Graz, Akademische Druck- und Verlagsanstalt 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.89

    US$ 57.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. XXXI, 919 Seiten, Kunststoffkaschiertes Bibliothekssexemplar. Mit Rückensignatur. Schnitte, wenige Seiten und Titelblatt gestempelt. Sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000 Gr. 8° (24 x 18 cm), Hardcover, gebunden, goldgeprägter Orig.-Ledereinband. nur Band 1, unveränderter Abdruck der 1885 b

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Weidmann; 1866

    • Hardcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.54

    US$ 23.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 749 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks entspricht seiner bisherigen Nutzung und seinem Alter; Schnitt und Einband sind staubschmutzig/ berieben; Papier altersbedingt nachgedunkelt, stellenweise stockfleckig; Orig.Halbleder mit altersbedingtem Abrieb; Buchrücken seitlich le

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 71.29

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XXXI, 919 Seiten. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. la Gewicht in Gramm: 1745 Unveränderter Abdruck der 1885 bei Veit u. Co. in Leipzig erschienenen 2. und vermehrten Auflage.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 71.29

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VIII, 822 Seiten. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. la Gewicht in Gramm: 1745 Unveränderter Abdruck der 1888 bei Veit u. Co. in Leipzig erschienenen 2. und vermehrten Auflage.

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1160450935 / 9781160450935

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.48

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Published by Berolini [Berlin], Weidmann 1869 1869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 117.62

    US$ 21.92 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ix + 865pp., text in Latin, 24cm., contemporary hardcover binding (marbled boards, spine in green leather with gilt lettering), marbled endpapers, few foxing and minor stains, good condition, R98279.

  • Published by Berolini [Berlin], Weidmann 1865 1865

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 117.62

    US$ 21.92 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ix + 712pp., text in Latin, 24cm., contemporary hardcover binding (marbled boards, spine in green leather with gilt lettering), marbled endpapers, few foxing and minor stains, good condition, [Mainly contains: Gregorii VII registrum & liber primus-octavus, Gregorii epistolae collectae, Bonithonis episcopi Sutrini liber ad amicum

  • Published by Berolini [Berlin], Weidmann 1864 1864

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 117.62

    US$ 21.92 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ix + 639pp., text in Latin, 24cm., contemporary hardcover binding (marbled boards, spine in green leather with gilt lettering), marbled endpapers, few foxing, good condition, R98281.

  • Published by Berolini [Berlin], Weidmann 1866 1866

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 117.62

    US$ 21.92 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ix + 749pp., text in Latin, 24cm., contemporary hardcover binding (marbled boards, spine in green leather with gilt lettering), marbled endpapers, some foxing (mainly on edges), good condition, R98297.

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Berlin, Weidmann, 1869

    • Softcover

    Seller: Matthaeus Truppe Antiquariat, Graz, , AustriaMatthaeus Truppe Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 44.91

    US$ 71.52 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°. OBrosch. (lädiert). VIII, 865 S., 1 Bl. (= Bibliotheca Rerum Germanicarum. Bd. 5). - In sich abgeschlossener Bd. 5 des 6-bändigen Quellenwerkes über das deutsche Mittelalter. - Leicht gebräunt. Reihentitel verso mit aufgeklebtem Widmungszettel. S.16-50 etw. wasserrandig, S. 833/834 mit Quetschfalten. *** *** Copyright: M

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC Feb 2010 2010

    1160450935 / 9781160450935

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.89

    US$ 70.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,

  • Published by Berlin, Veit 1851

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 178.22

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. XXIII, 951 pages; privately bound.

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1160199248 / 9781160199247

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.75

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Published by Akademische Druck-U. Verlagsanstalt, Graz 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 300.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Reprint of the 1885 Leipzig edition. 2vs., 919pp., 822pp. Front and back hinges broken on both volumes, some shelfwear, but still a good solid reading copy without dust jackets.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 718.81

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320067771: 1888. In-Folio. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Mors arrachés, Intérieur frais. VIII + 822 pages. Mors abimés. 2 PHOTOS DISPONIBLES. . . . Classification Dewey : 470-Langues italiques. Latin.

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Forgotten Books 2017

    133270302X / 9781332703029

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.07

    US$ 121.12 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 730 | Sprache: Latein | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC Feb 2010 2010

    1160199248 / 9781160199247

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 86.57

    US$ 74.98 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 2019

    3525310897 / 9783525310892

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 219.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Vandenhoeck + Ruprecht 2019

    3525310897 / 9783525310892

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 225.74

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Dez 2019 2019

    3525310897 / 9783525310892

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 225.74

    US$ 79.50 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Im Rahmen des Projekts Papsturkunden des frühen und hohen Mittelalters der Akademie der Wissenschaften zu Göttingen, welches im Gesamtunternehmen der Pius-Stiftung für Papsturkundenforschung eingebettet ist, entsteht die Neubearbeitung der Regesta Pontificum Romanorum unter der Ägide von Klaus Her

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 178.22

    US$ 161.49 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    6 Bde. (cplt.). Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. la Gewicht in Gramm: 5915 OLn. 2, E m. Goldpräg., E beschabt/bestoßen, mit ee. L Anm. u. L Fl.