Jaime Collado (17 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Arcana Studio 2011
Series: Poe & Phillips, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Poe & Phillips
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Arcana Studio 2011
Series: Poe & Phillips, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Poe & Phillips
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Arcana Studio 2011
Series: Poe & Phillips, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Poe & Phillips
- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.56
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el mundo de John Caronte, un detective zombie que se enfrenta a casos que huelen a podrido. En esta entrega, la hija del alcalde ha sido asesinada por un misterioso criminal llamado El Vivo, algo inusual en una ciudad llena de muertos vivientes. Paralelamente, el revólver de Moloch ha desapar…ecido y está siendo utilizado para eliminar demonios en sus días libres. La súcubo Chastity deberá encontrarlo o perecer en el intento. Esta novela gráfica, llena de acción, humor y zombies, ha conquistado las listas de ventas en Estados Unidos. EAN: 9788496402508 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics y Manga Título: John Caronte Detective Zombie + El revólver Autor: Jaime Román Collado| Tony Sandoval Editorial: Recerca Editorial Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 68 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.41
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el oscuro y peculiar mundo de Johnny Caronte, un detective zombi en una historia llena de mafiosos, sicarios y femmes fatales. En 'El Revólver', un arma de una criatura infernal es robada, y Mónica, la ladrona, la usa para matar demonios y vender sus almas. Con este poder, Mónica debe aprende…r rápidamente el potencial del arma, ya que el infierno envía a un demonio renegado para recuperarla. Una novela gráfica de misterio y horror que te atrapará desde la primera página. EAN: 9781933428147 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics y Manga Título: Johnny Caronte Volume 1: Zombie Detective & The Revolver Autor: Jaime Collado| Tony Sandoval| Brett Burner| Sean J. Jordan Editorial: Alias Enterprises Idioma: en Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.11
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en el mundo de John Caronte, un detective zombie que se enfrenta a casos que huelen a podrido. En esta entrega, la hija del alcalde ha sido asesinada por un misterioso criminal llamado El Vivo, algo inusual en una ciudad llena de muertos vivientes. Paralelamente, el revólver de Moloch ha desapa…recido y está siendo utilizado para eliminar demonios en sus días libres. La súcubo Chastity deberá encontrarlo o perecer en el intento. Esta novela gráfica, llena de acción, humor y zombies, ha conquistado las listas de ventas en Estados Unidos. EAN: 9788496402508 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics y Manga Título: John Caronte Detective Zombie + El revólver Autor: Jaime Román Collado| Tony Sandoval Editorial: Recerca Editorial Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 68 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.08
US$ 31.70 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Como nuevo. RECERCA 2005 Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Como nuevo. Comic. Ilustraciones a color. 24 x 17 Cm. Libro.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.93
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.87
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.49
US$ 27.55 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.79
US$ 29.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: NOVELA NEGRA NOVELA NEGRA - FICCION MODERNA Y CONTEMPORANEA | FICCION Y TEMAS AFINES | GENERO POLICIACO Y DE MISTERIO.

- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERIA AZACAN, Valladolid, SpainLIBRERIA AZACAN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bueno. EDICEP, 1999, Valencia. 1ª ed. Rústica. 179p. 13,5x19,4 cm. Muy buen estado. Colección Documentos de la Iglesia nº19. Español.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
- Hardcover
Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, SpainItziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 59.37
US$ 57.64 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. FARMACIA. Editado en Madrid, Facultad de Farmacia de Madrid, 1954. 2 volúmenes. Cuarto Menor. Tela moderna. Cat. XVI. Vol. I: Portada, XV hojas + 603 pp. Vol. II: Portada, numerosas láminas con 878 figuras. ML-03.
LECCIONES DE PARASITOLOGÍA ANIMAL 2 vol.
Gracia dorado, Felipe, Jaime Gallego Berenguer y Juan Gil Collado
Seller: LIBROPOLIS, Madrid, SpainLIBROPOLIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.56
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1954. Editado en Madrid, Facultad de Farmacia de Madrid, 1954. 2 volúmenes. Cuarto Menor. Tela moderna. Cat. XVI. Vol. I: Portada, XV hojas + 603 pp. Vol. II: Portada, numerosas láminas con 878 figuras.PP.
Parasitología, con nociones de Zoología general y aplicada. 2 vols.
GRACIA DORADO, Felipe; GÁLLEGO BERENGUER, Jaime; GIL COLLADO, Juan:
Published by Edición de los autores, Madrid 1964
Seller: Salvador Cortés, Librero Anticuario, San Lorenzo del Escorial, SpainSalvador Cortés, Librero Anticuario
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.12
US$ 36.89 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2 vols. 1.329 pp., 2 hh., láminas. 4º. Tela editorial. Buen estado.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.96
US$ 49.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This is the story of detective Johnny Caronte: a story of mobsters, hitmen and femme fatales. However, the characters in this dark tale have a peculiar trait - they are zombies that can only die by a bullet to the head! The book contains an artists showcase gallery. Cover By: Rafaela Herrera… Author: Jaime Collado Artists Gallery: Artists Gallery Credits: Fernando Sosa Garcia Bordas Nardo Roman Alcon David W Grant David Bucetas Francisco Munoz Pedro Marchan This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.