James a Corbett (103 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.15
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.82
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Notre Dame Library Ass., Notre Dame & London 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket.
Published by Princeton, NJ: [1956], D. Van Nostrand 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. 191 p.; 18 cm. (Anvil original ; no. 12) Fair ex-lib., edgeworn in orig. magenta wrapper. Pages brittle.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.31
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Published by Notre Dame 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Shaken, cocked spine. Corners bumped, cloth peeling inside back board. 300 pages. 300 pp.
Published by University of Notre Dame Pre 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.05
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. number I Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by D. Van Nostrand Anvil Books/ Published by D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada, New York, London, et al. 1956
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.22
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 191 pp. An excellent study/work/research/reading copy. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Moderate browning on page edges, not affecting text.
Published by D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc. 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.Sperry Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. D. Van Nostrand 1956 mass market paperback, crease on gutter/faint lines around price/corner crease on good wrapper, faint crease on spine, tight binding, lightly tanning pages, ink underlines Prompt, reliable servic6 Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or… priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Size: 8vo. 306 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.67
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. pp.
Language: English
Published by D. Van Nostrand Anvil Books/Published by D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada, New York, London, et al. 1956
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 191 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Moderate browning on pages. Top half of front cover detatched from spine. Publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.
Language: English
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada, et al. 1956
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Like New. 191 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing around edges of pages.
The Summa Contra Haereticos Ascribed to Praepositinus of Cremona (Publications in Mediaeval Studies XV)
Praepositinus of Cremona. Joseph N. Garvin and James A. Corbett (Editors)
Published by University of Notre Dame 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.20
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Published by Published for the Notre Dame Library Association by the University of Notre Dame Press
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (notre dame, indiana, catalog) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, IN 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Text in Latin, introduction in English. First edition thus, hardcover, light soiling to page edges, otherwise a VG+ copy without dustjacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Published by The University of Notre Dame Press (1961), Notre Dame, Indiana 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Navy cloth covers with gilt printing. The covers are slightly soiled and rubbed but the contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good.

Published by Van Nostrand 1956
- Softcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Published by University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellercloth. 8vo. cloth. (xiv), 306 pages. From the University of Notre Dame Libraries Series in Bibliography. Limited to codices written before 1750. Describes 64 manuscripts. Presentation from the editor David E. Sparks on half-title.

Language: English
Published by Published for the Notre Dame Library Association By the University of Notre Dame Pres, Notre Dame 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.01
US$ 40.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. Apart from the library evidence a decent copy. This is a heavy book and we will request extra shipping if ordered from outside the UK. A00016239.