Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0471208752 ISBN 13: 9780471208754
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Nice book with light wear.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0471208752 ISBN 13: 9780471208754
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1976529905 ISBN 13: 9781976529900
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1976529905 ISBN 13: 9781976529900
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314982672 ISBN 13: 9781314982671
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101468191X ISBN 13: 9781014681911
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Monograph of the Fresh-water Polyzoa: Including All the Known Species, Both British and Foreign. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1976529905 ISBN 13: 9781976529900
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314982672 ISBN 13: 9781314982671
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.63
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0461660946 ISBN 13: 9780461660944
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.63
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164658956 ISBN 13: 9781164658955
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Sinclair Community College, Dayton, OH, 2005
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Dayton, OH Sinclair Community College . Fine. 2005. First Edition. Softcover. Journal Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 116 pages. Fine copy. mag9.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Flexibound. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1932
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair. Paul Stahr (cover) (illustrator). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1932. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the first of two parts of "Rats of the Harbor" by Ray Cummings, the third of six parts of "The Longhorn Feud" by Max Brand, "Murder at the Mine" by Jack Allman, "A Tree for Christmas" by Frank Richardson Pierce, "The Wolf of Morocco" by H. Bedford-Jones, etc. Fair to Good only copy with spine toned and torn and chipped and with the publication year added by hand, usual edgewear to the cover, upper corner chip to the rear cover, paper tanned. 291.
Language: English
Published by Random House, NEW YORK, 1951
Seller: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. Charles Allman (photo) (illustrator). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book is like new under a barely worn, marvelous wraparound photographic jacket. Sequel to "Tales of the South Pacific". Very crisp and clean.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.05
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.56
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1933
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the first of six parts of "The White Indian" by Max Brand, the second of three parts of "The Diamond Specter" by Herbert L. McNary, the fourth of six parts of "The Lost Land of Atzlan" by Fred MacIsaac, "Loot" by Robert Carse, "Skin Diver" by Jack Allman, "Pants" by Eustace L. Adams, "Hot Goods" by Ray Cummings, "Blood Will Tell" by William Merriam Rouse, etc. Good to Very Good copy [a couple of horizontal cracks to the spine which also has minor chipping to the head, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, small chip to the top edge of the front cover, text paper tanned mag11E.
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1933
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1933. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the second of six parts of "The Lost Land of Atzlan" by Fred MacIsaac, the fourth of four parts of "Alarm!" by Karl Detzer, the fifth of six parts of "Railroad" by T. S. Stribling, "Isle of the Meteor" by George F. Worts, "Reckless Wings" by Eustace L. Adams, "The Last Bullet" by Jack Allman, etc. Good copy [some creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, 1" triangular chip to the bottom edge of the rear cover with progressively smaller triangular chips to the bottom edge of the last several pages, text paper tanned. mag10E.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.30
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.