Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0761910077 ISBN 13: 9780761910077
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0761910077 ISBN 13: 9780761910077
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 1), 1997
ISBN 10: 0761910077 ISBN 13: 9780761910077
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0761910077 ISBN 13: 9780761910077
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0761910077 ISBN 13: 9780761910077
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0761910077 ISBN 13: 9780761910077
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0761910077 ISBN 13: 9780761910077
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, New York, NY, 1947
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. A 1st print (stated) from the mid 1940s of a collection of western stories from the 1910s through the 1940s. Penguin 654. Contents include The Man From Cherrycow (Dane Coolidge), The Caballero's Way (O Henry), Pecos Bill and the Willful Coyote (William C White), Gonzaleze Again, or The Bravo's Stratagem (Charles W Webber), The Ghost of Billy the Kid (Edwin Corle), The Marshall of Broken Lance (Frank Gruber), Guns Against the Law Badge (Will Ermine), The Drifting Kid Moves On (Harry Sinclair Drago, Shotguns Ain't Particular (E B Mann), The Seeing Eye (Will James) and How Santa Claus Came to Simpson's Bar (Bret Harte). Light edge wear. Crease along the top edge of the front cover. Light browning to the pages. A good to very good copy.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, New York, NY, 1947
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. A 1st print (stated) from the mid 1940s of a collection of western stories from the 1910s through the 1940s. Penguin 654. Contents include The Man From Cherrycow (Dane Coolidge), The Caballero's Way (O Henry), Pecos Bill and the Willful Coyote (William C White), Gonzaleze Again, or The Bravo's Stratagem (Charles W Webber), The Ghost of Billy the Kid (Edwin Corle), The Marshall of Broken Lance (Frank Gruber), Guns Against the Law Badge (Will Ermine), The Drifting Kid Moves On (Harry Sinclair Drago, Shotguns Ain't Particular (E B Mann), The Seeing Eye (Will James) and How Santa Claus Came to Simpson's Bar (Bret Harte). Light edge wear. Small scrape at the top of the back cover. The laminate is starting to peel at the top and bottom of the spine. Spine lean. Light browning to the pages. A very good copy.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1531699731 ISBN 13: 9781531699734
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 30.29
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 39.94
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 37.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1925
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Mexico
Plaisted, James Webber (M.A. Instructor in Dramatic Literature, The Phillips Exeter Academy) y Hanson Hart Webster (B.A. Editor, Sheridan's The School for Scandal). Short Plays for Junior and Senior High Schools. Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1925. Características: Regular estado general. Pasta dura en tela editorial. Lomo ligeramente sucio, levemente raspado en la parte superior. Ligeros raspados en las orillas. Guardas limpias con una anotación hecha con bolígrafo. Cantos limpios. 313 p. (19.5 x 13 cm) Peso: 600 g. Libro.
US$ 49.72
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 95 pages. 9.00x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by York Medieval Press 2019-10-18, 2019
ISBN 10: 1903153921 ISBN 13: 9781903153925
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 54.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 58.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 19.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a nostalgic and poignant look at rural life in Scotland, specifically focusing on the area around Melrose. Through a series of poems, the author lovingly recounts memories of childhood, local traditions, and the beauty of the surrounding countryside. The book draws inspiration from the rich literary heritage of the Scottish Borders, echoing the themes of nature, community, and cultural identity found in the works of Sir Walter Scott and other celebrated writers. The poems explore a range of topics, from the joy of Lammas Fair to the sorrow of loss, and the book ultimately offers a reflection on the importance of heritage, community, and the enduring power of memory. The authorââ â¢s deeply personal perspective provides a unique window into the heart of Scottish rural life and celebrates the enduring spirit of the people who inhabit this special corner of the world. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437066186 ISBN 13: 9781437066180
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1356877613 ISBN 13: 9781356877614
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0761910077 ISBN 13: 9780761910077
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Touchladybirdlucky Studios Mai 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1356877613 ISBN 13: 9781356877614
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Language: English
Published by American Hospital Pub., Inc, 1983
ISBN 10: 0939450178 ISBN 13: 9780939450176
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 314.60
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd sub edition. 224 pages. 9.50x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.