James David E Contributor (42 results)

Abingdon Theological Companion to the Lectionary: Preaching Year C
Wilson, Paul Scott [Editor]; Rigby, Cynthia L. [Contributor]; ,Dominican Sisters of MIssion San Jose [Contributor]; Berg, Mary Vanden [Contributor]; Brewer, Robert [Contributor]; Farris, Stephen [Contributor]; Fennell, Rob [Contributor]; Harris, Daniel E. [Contributor]; Hoezee, Scott [Contributor]; Hogan, Lucy Lind [Contributor]; Jacobsen, David Schnasa [Contributor]; Larson, Duane [Contributor]; Jennings, Willie James [Contributor]; Lord, Jennifer L. [Contributor]; Johnson, Stephen [Contributor]; Malysz, Piotr [Contributor]; Lose, David J. [Contributor]; McKenzie, Alyce M. [Contributor]; Mitchell, Beverly E. [Contributor]; O'Neil, Kevin [Contributor]; Reid, Robert Stephen [Contributor]; Rieger, Joerg [Contributor]; Thompson, Deanna A. [Contributor]; Topping, Richard [Contributor]; Wallace, James A. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

Woman
Spencer W. Kimball; N. Eldon Tanner; Marion G. Romney; Ezea Taft Benson; Mark E. Petersen; LeGrand Richards; Boyd K. Packer; Marvin J. Ashton; Bruce R. McConkie; David B. Haight; Neal A. Maxwell [Primary Contributor]; Marion D. Hanks [Primary Contributor]; Rex D. Pinegar [Primary Contributor]; G. Homer Durham [Primary Contributor]; James M. Paramore [Primary Contributor]; Barbara B. Smith [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Life, Death, and Meaning: Key Philosophical Readings on the Big Questions
Benatar, David [Editor]; Boden, Margaret A. [Contributor]; Brandt, Richard B. [Contributor]; Caldwell, Peter [Contributor]; Feldman, Fred [Contributor]; Fischer, John Martin [Contributor]; Hare, Richard [Contributor]; Hume, David [Contributor]; Joske, W D. [Contributor]; Kant, Immanuel [Contributor]; Kaufman, Frederick [Contributor]; Lenman, James [Contributor]; Leslie, John [Contributor]; Luper-Foy, Steven [Contributor]; Michael, Michaelis [Contributor]; Nagel, Thomas [Contributor]; Nozick, Robert [Contributor]; Parfit, Derek [Contributor]; Pitcher, George [Contributor]; Rosenbaum, Stephen E. [Contributor]; Schmidtz, David [Contributor]; Schopenhauer, Arthur [Contributor]; Suits, David B. [Contributor]; Taylor, Richard [Contributor]; Williams, Bernard [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

Patriotism, Democracy, and Common Sense: Restoring America's Promise at Home and Abroad
Cutis, Alan [Editor]; Phillip, Kevin [Foreword]; Alterman, Eric [Contributor]; Bennis, Phyllis A. [Contributor]; Body-Gendrot, Sophie [Contributor]; Borger, Julian [Contributor]; Corn, David [Contributor]; Currie, Elliott [Contributor]; Davis, Eric M. [Contributor]; Faux, Jeff [Contributor]; Frye, Alton [Contributor]; Galbraith The University of Texas at Austin and author of The End of Normal, James K. [Contributor]; Goodman, Amy [Contributor]; Greenstein, Robert [Contributor]; Greider, William [Contributor]; Harris, Fred R. [Contributor]; Hart, Gary [Contributor]; Hartung, William D. [Contributor]; Hightower, Jim [Contributor]; King-Irani, Laurie E. [Contributor]; Leone, Richard C. [Contributor]; Mathews, Jessica Tuchman [Contributor]; Mau
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.35
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Shelf wear. Binding slightly cocked. Clean, unmarked pages.

Labor History Archives in the United States: A Guide for Researching and Teaching
Leab, Daniel J. [Editor]; Leab, Daniel J. [Contributor]; Mason, Philip P. [Editor]; Mason, Philip P. [Contributor]; Motley, Archie [Contributor]; Montgomery, Bruce P. [Contributor]; Volpe, Cassandra M. [Contributor]; King, Charles D. [Contributor]; Sheridan, Clare M. [Contributor]; Ashyk, Dan [Contributor]; Vancil, David E. [Contributor]; Weinberg, David M. [Contributor]; Bernhardt, Debra E. [Contributor]; Shenk, Diana L. [Contributor]; Swanson, Dorothy [Contributor]; Weber, Edward C. [Contributor]; Cooper, Eileen Mountjoy [Contributor]; Levold, Erwin [Contributor]; Moseley, Eva [Contributor]; Huth, Geoffrey A. [Contributor]; Green, George N. [Contributor]; Rocha, Guy Louis [Contributor]; Miller, Harold L. [Contributor]; Lages, J. David [Contributor]; Danky, James P. [Contributor]; Warl, Joel [Contributor]; Haynes, John E. [Contributor]; Schacht, John N. [Contributor]; Vogel, Katherine [Contributor]; Fones-Wolf, Ken [Contributor]; Brown, Lauren [Contributor]; Sompolinsky, Leon J. [Cont
- Softcover
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.Richard J Barbrick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.

VICTORY
COONTS, STEPHEN ED.INCLUDES; BARRETT TILLMAN; -RALPH PETERS; CONTRIBUTOR-HAROLD COYLE;R. J. PINEIRO; -DAVID HAGBERG;-JIM DEDELICE-JAMES H. COBB; -HAROLD ROBBINS; -DEAN ING
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition; 0987654321 pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S27.95) DUST JACKET; Silver spine titles on BLACK HARDCOVERS.Iwo Jima statue dj cover photograph. ; 768pg heavy pages.
Published by Seminex, US 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.05
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Seminex 1982 Very Good/ Light wear to cover and age toning along edges of cover. Includes Advent 1 to Epiphany 3. 12 pages.

Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press 2001
Series: Contemporary Approaches to Film and Media, Book 3 of 79. Book 3 of 79 - Contemporary Approaches to Film and Media
- Softcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book has light rubbing and scratching to the cover, otherwise it is an attractive copy. Tight binding, unmarked pages, no stains.

Weeds of the South (Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books)
Bryson, Charles T. [Editor]; DeFelice, Michael S. [Editor]; Evans, Arlyn [Photographer]; Wiese, Alan F. [Contributor]; Smith, B. [Contributor]; Serviss, Brett [Contributor]; Monks, C. [Contributor]; Elmore, C. [Contributor]; Bridges, David [Contributor]; Johnson, David [Contributor]; Jordan, David [Contributor]; Hall, David [Contributor]; Murray, Don [Contributor]; Retzinger Jr., E.J. [Contributor]; Stritzke, J. [Contributor]; Keeling, J. [Contributor]; Chandler, James [Contributor]; Goodlett, Jennifer [Contributor]; Cardina, John [Contributor]; Boyd, John [Contributor]; Green, Jonathan [Contributor]; Oliver, L. [Contributor]; Wax, Loyd [Contributor]; Sosnoskie, Lynn. [Contributor]; Ketchersid, Mary [Contributor]; Society, Mississippi Weed Science [Contributor]; Blair, Mitchell [Contributor]; Coile, Nancy [Contributor]; Hackett, Neil [Contributor]; Haragan, Patricia [Contributor]; Hayes, Robert [Contributor]; Becker, Roger L. [Contributor]; Tyrl, Ronald J. [Contributor]; Fitterer, Scot
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press 2009
Series: Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books, Book 7 of 27. Book 7 of 27 - Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books
- Softcover
Seller: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Greenway
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.49
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flexibound. Condition: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.

Race and the Early Republic: Racial Consciousness and Nation-Building in the Early Republic
Morrison, Michael A. [Editor]; Stewart, James Brewer [Editor]; Davis, David Brion [Contributor]; Ford, Lacy K., Jr. [Contributor]; Gjerde, Jon [Contributor]; Horton, Lois E. [Contributor]; Melish, Joanne Pope [Contributor]; Richter, Daniel K. [Contributor]; Roediger, David R. [Contributor]; Ronda, James P. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. [Interesting provenance: From the private library of renowned historian, Philip D. Morgan.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Contemporary signature of Morgan on front end page, else unmarked. From the professional library of Dr. Philip D. Morgan, a professor of History at Johns Hopkins… University. Morgan specializes in the African-American experience, the history of slavery, the early Caribbean, and the study of the early Atlantic world. Morgan is the author of more than 14 books on Colonial America and African American history. He has won both the Bancroft Prize and the Frederick Douglass Prize for his book Slave Counterpoint: Black Culture in the Eighteenth-Century Chesapeake and Lowcountry (1998).

Doctors of Another Calling: Physicians Who Are Known Best in Fields Other than Medicine
Cooper, David K. C. [Editor]; Dean, Howard [Foreword]; Bailey, James E. [Contributor]; Berman, Paul [Contributor]; Bryan, Charles S. [Contributor]; Bullock, John D. [Contributor]; Cooper, Amy L. [Contributor]; Dans, Peter E. [Contributor]; Frierson, J. Gordon [Contributor]; Fuller, J. Michael [Contributor]; Johnston, James R. [Contributor]; Lella, Joseph W. [Contributor]; Moran, Michael E. [Contributor]; Morgan, Daniel [Contributor]; Moss, Sandra W. [Contributor]; Murray, T. Jock [Contributor]; Nicholls, Angela M. [Contributor]; Partin, Clyde [Contributor]; Purkerson, Mabel L. [Contributor]; Ravin, James G. [Contributor]; Silverman, Barry [Contributor]; Stone, Marvin J. [Contributor]; Stone, Robert H. [Contributor]; Ternberg, Jessie L. [Con
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages.

The Curious Mister Catesby: A "Truly Ingenious" Naturalist Explores New Worlds (Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books) [Hardcover] Nelson, E. Charles; Elliott, David J.; Neal, Cynthia P.; Krech III, Shepard; Adler, Kraig; Bauer, Aaron M.; Browne, Janet; Eshbaugh, W. Hardy; Etheridge, Kay; Harris, Stephen A.; Herbert, Valerie; Hurley, Suzanne Linder; Jarvis, C. E.; Laird, Mark; Magee, Judith; Meacham, Sarah Hand; Overstreet, Leslie K.; Pieters, Florence F. J. M.; Prance, Ghillean T.; Preston, Diana; Preston, Michael; Reeds, Karen; Reveal, James L.; Robertson, Robert; Ryan, Henrietta McBurney and Simpson Jr., Marcus B.
Nelson, E. Charles [Editor]; Elliott, David J. [Editor]; Neal, Cynthia P. [Contributor]; Krech III, Shepard [Contributor]; Adler, Kraig [Contributor]; Bauer, Aaron M. [Contributor]; Browne, Janet [Contributor]; Eshbaugh, W. Hardy [Contributor]; Etheridge, Kay [Contributor]; Harris, Stephen A. [Contributor]; Herbert, Valerie [Contributor]; Hurley, Suzanne Linder [Contributor]; Jarvis, C. E. [Contributor]; Laird, Mark [Contributor]; Magee, Judith [Contributor]; Meacham, Sarah Hand [Contributor]; Overstreet, Leslie K. [Contributor]; Pieters, Florence F. J. M. [Contributor]; Prance, Ghillean T. [Contributor]; Preston, Diana [Contributor]; Preston, Michael [Contributor]; Reeds, Karen [Contributor]; Reveal, James L. [Contributor]; Robertson, Robe
- Hardcover
Seller: Beach Bookshop, North Myrtle Beach, SC, U.S.A.Beach Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked book with jacket in great shape. Ships daily.

Unhealthy Health Policy: A Critical Anthropological Examination
Castro, Arachu [Editor]; Singer, Merrill [Editor]; Abadia-Barrero, Cesar E. [Contributor]; Armada, Francisco [Contributor]; Baer, Hans A. [Contributor]; Bliss, Katherine Elaine [Contributor]; Bourgois, Philippe [Contributor]; Buchanan, David [Contributor]; Chaufan, Claudia [Contributor]; Davis-Floyd, Robbie E. [Contributor]; Desclaux, Alice [Contributor]; Farmer, Paul [Contributor]; Fassin Professor of Social Science Institute for Advanced Study, Didier [Contributor]; Horton, Sarah [Contributor]; Jacklin, Kristen M. [Contributor]; Keshavjee, Salmaan [Contributor]; Khoshnoo, Kaveh [Contributor]; McCoid, Cathy Hodge [Contributor]; Muntaner, Carles [Contributor]; Paluzzi, Joan E. [Contributor]; Pfeiffer, James [Contributor]; Qadeer, Imrana [Contributor]; Shaw, Susan [Contributor]; Stopka, Tom [Contributor]; Teng, Wei [Contributor]; Tobin, Graham A. [Contributor]; Towghi, Fouzieyha [Contributor]; Visvanathan, Nalini [Contributor]; Wagner, William [Contributor]; Waitzkin, Howard [Contributo
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

At the Top of the Grand Staircase: The Late Cretaceous of Southern Utah (Life of the Past)
Titus, Alan L. [Editor]; Loewen, Mark A. [Editor]; Albright, L. Barry [Contributor]; Arthur, Michael A. [Contributor]; Barclay, Richard [Contributor]; Boyd, Clint [Contributor]; Brinkman, Donald B. [Contributor]; Burns, Michael E. [Contributor]; Cidelli, Richard L. [Contributor]; Claessens, Leon P. [Contributor]; Dean, Walter E. [Contributor]; DeBlieux, Don [Contributor]; Eaton, Jeffrey G. [Contributor]; Farke, Andrew A. [Contributor]; Gardner, James D. [Contributor]; Gates, Terry A. [Contributor]; Gierlinski, Gerard D. [Contributor]; Gillette, David D. [Contributor]; Hayden, Martha C. [Contributor]; Hilbert-Wolf, Hannah [Contributor]; Irmis, Randall [Contributor]; Jinnah, Zubair Ali [Contributor]; Johnson, Kirk [Contributor]; Kim, Gy-Su [Contributor]; Kirkland, James I. [Contributor]; Kline, Douglas [Contributor]; Zanno, Lindsay [Contributor]; Knell, Michael [Contributor]; Lund, Eric K. [Contributor]; Miller, Ian M. [Contributor]; Neuman, Andrew G. [Contributor]; Newbrey, Michael [Con
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press 2013
Series: Life of the Past, Book 11 of 41. Book 11 of 41 - Life of the Past
- Hardcover
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Dust jacket has a few tiny closed tears on edge. Dust jacket now nicely protected in mylar cover.

Stand Strong: 365 Devotions for Men by Men
Day, Daniel Ryan [Foreword]; Branon, Dave [Contributor]; Crowder, Bill [Contributor]; Banks, James [Contributor]; Wittmer, Michael E. [Contributor]; Voysey, Sheridan [Contributor]; Williams, Marvin [Contributor]; McCasland, David [Contributor]; Roper, David [Contributor]; Gustafson, Tim [Contributor]; Our Daily Bread Ministries [Compiler];
Language: English
Published by Our Daily Bread Publishing 2018
Series: Stand Strong, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Stand Strong
- Hardcover
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, , United KingdomLondon Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.06
US$ 60.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.

Stand Strong: 365 Devotions for Men by Men
Our Daily Bread Ministries [Compiler]; Day, Daniel Ryan [Foreword]; Branon, Dave [Contributor]; Crowder, Bill [Contributor]; Banks, James [Contributor]; Wittmer, Michael E. [Contributor]; Voysey, Sheridan [Contributor]; Williams, Marvin [Contributor]; McCasland, David [Contributor]; Roper, David [Contributor]; Gustafson, Tim [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Discovery House Publishers 2018
Series: Stand Strong, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Stand Strong
- Hardcover
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, , United KingdomLondon Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.06
US$ 60.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

POP ART: US/UK Connections: 1956-1966
David Brauer; David E. Brauer; Ned Rifkin; Christopher Finch; James Edwards; Hopps, Walter; Rifkin, Ned; Walter Hopps [Contributor]
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.77
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Unhealthy Health Policy: A Critical Anthropological Examination
Castro, Arachu [Editor]; Singer, Merrill [Editor]; Abadia-Barrero, Cesar E. [Contributor]; Armada, Francisco [Contributor]; Baer, Hans A. [Contributor]; Bliss, Katherine Elaine [Contributor]; Bourgois, Philippe [Contributor]; Buchanan, David [Contributor]; Chaufan, Claudia [Contributor]; Davis-Floyd, Robbie E. [Contributor]; Desclaux, Alice [Contributor]; Farmer, Paul [Contributor]; Fassin Professor of Social Science Institute for Advanced Study, Didier [Contributor]; Horton, Sarah [Contributor]; Jacklin, Kristen M. [Contributor]; Keshavjee, Salmaan [Contributor]; Khoshnoo, Kaveh [Contributor]; McCoid, Cathy Hodge [Contributor]; Muntaner, Carles [Contributor]; Paluzzi, Joan E. [Contributor]; Pfeiffer, James [Contributor]; Qadeer, Imrana [Co
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.04
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Art and Films of Lynn Hershman Leeson: Secret Agents, Private I
Tromble, Meredith [Editor]; Hershman, Lynn [Editor]; Fox, Howard [Introduction]; Held, Robin [Foreword]; Stephan, Kyle [Contributor]; Jones, Amelia [Contributor]; Dietz, Steve [Contributor]; Gagnon, Jean [Contributor]; Kurtz, Glenn [Contributor]; James, David E. [Contributor]; Rich, B. Ruby [Contributor]; Solomon-Godeau, Abigail [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.54
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Woman
Spencer W. Kimball; N. Eldon Tanner; Marion G. Romney; Ezea Taft Benson; Mark E. Petersen; LeGrand Richards; Boyd K. Packer; Marvin J. Ashton; Bruce R. McConkie; David B. Haight; Neal A. Maxwell [Primary Contributor]; Marion D. Hanks [Primary Contributor]; Rex D. Pinegar [Primary Contributor]; G. Homer Durham [Primary Contributor]; James M. Paramore [Primary Contributor]; Barbara B. Smith [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.48
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Patriotism, Democracy, and Common Sense: Restoring America's Promise at Home and Abroad
Cutis, Alan [Editor]; Phillip, Kevin [Foreword]; Alterman, Eric [Contributor]; Bennis, Phyllis A. [Contributor]; Body-Gendrot, Sophie [Contributor]; Borger, Julian [Contributor]; Corn, David [Contributor]; Currie, Elliott [Contributor]; Davis, Eric M. [Contributor]; Faux, Jeff [Contributor]; Frye, Alton [Contributor]; Galbraith The University of Texas at Austin and author of The End of Normal, James K. [Contributor]; Goodman, Amy [Contributor]; Greenstein, Robert [Contributor]; Greider, William [Contributor]; Harris, Fred R. [Contributor]; Hart, Gary [Contributor]; Hartung, William D. [Contributor]; Hightower, Jim [Contributor]; King-Irani, Laurie E. [Contributor]; Leone, Richard C. [Contributor]; Mathews, Jessica Tuchman [Contributor]; Mau
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.54
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Ethics of Consumption: The Good Life, Justice, and Global Stewardship (Philosophy and the Global Context)
Crocker, David A. [Editor]; Linden, Toby [Editor]; Camacho, Luis A. [Contributor]; Campbell, Colin [Contributor]; Crocker, David A. [Contributor]; Curlo, Eleonora [Contributor]; Daly, Herman E. [Contributor]; Diamond, Eliezer [Contributor]; Goodland, Robert [Contributor]; Hammond, Allen L. [Contributor]; Keyfitz, Nathan [Contributor]; Lane, Robert E. [Contributor]; Lichtenberg, Judith [Contributor]; Luban, David [Contributor]; Nash, James A. [Contributor]; Nussbaum, Martha C. [Contributor]; Pogge, ThomasW [Contributor]; Sagoff, Mark [Contributor]; Schor, Juliet B. [Contributor]; Schudson, Michael [Contributor]; Segal, Jerome M. [Contributor]; Sen, Amartya [Contributor]; Strudler, Alan [Contributor]; Wachtel, Paul L. [Contributor]; Waggoner,
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.04
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Successful Fund Raising For Higher Education: The Advancement Of Learning (American Council on Education Oryx Press Series on Higher Education)
Rhodes, Frank H.T. [Editor]; Duderstadt, James J. [Contributor]; Buchanan, Peter McE. [Contributor]; DeFelice, Rev. Jonathan, O.S.B. [Contributor]; Dowd, Paul A. [Contributor]; Harvey, William R. [Contributor]; Kopecek, Robert J. [Contributor]; Kubik, Susan K. [Contributor]; Marshall, Lori D. [Contributor]; Nevarez, Miguel A. [Contributor]; McPherson, Mary Patterson [Contributor]; Pond, David G. [Contributor]; Reichenbach, Inge T. [Contributor]; Reilly, John J., Jr. [Contributor]; Stanley, Peter W. [Contributor]; Tumminia, Philip A. [Contributor]; Widmer, Eric [Contributor]; Wiley, Donna L. [Contributor]; Young, Charles E. [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.25
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More imagesBLACK JOY
David, Jay [Editor]; Douglass, Frederic [Contributor]; Love, Nat [Contributor]; Craft, William [Contributor]; Washington, Booker T. [Contributor]; Dunbar, Paul Laurence [Contributor]; Weldon Johson, James [Contributor]; Morton, Ferdinand [Contributor]; Hughes, Langston [Contributor]; DuBois, W.E.B. [Contributor]; Grimké, Angelina [Contributor]; Neale Hurston, Zora [Contributor]; Henrik Clarke, John [Contributor]; Poston, Ted [Contributor]; McKay, Claude [Contributor]; Childress, Alice [Contributor]; Goodwin, Ruby [Contributor]; Ali, Muhammad [Contributor]; Gregory, Dick [Contributor]; Waters, Ethel [Contributor]; Cambridge, Godfrey [Contributor]; Evans, Mari E. [Contributor]
Published by Cowles Book Company, Inc, Chicago 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. dj. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 256 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good minus dust jacket. Spine is black with yellow and pink lettering. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar covering, price uncut: "$6.95." Mild general shelf wear. Bumping to head and tail of spine and corners of boards. Bumping… and chipping to edges of dust jacket. Scuffing to dust jacket. Significant tear to bottom right edge of dust jacket. Spine cocked. Foxing to text block. Shelved in African-Americana. 1412936. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.

Woman
Spencer W. KImball; N. Eldon Tanner; David B. Haight; Rex D. Pinegar; G. Homer Durham; LeGrand Richards; James M. Paramore; Bruce R. McConkie; Ezra Taft Benson; Marvin J. Ashton; Neal A. Maxwell [Primary Contributor]; Marion D. Hanks [Primary Contributor]; Mark E. Petersen [Primary Contributor]; Boyd K. Packer [Primary Contributor]; Marion G. Romney [Primary Contributor]; Barbara B. Smith [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.02
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

A History of the African American People: The History, Traditions, and Culture of African Americans (African American Life Series)
Horton, James Oliver [Editor]; Horton, Lois E. [Editor]; Carson, Clayborne [Contributor]; Littlefield, Daniel C. [Contributor]; Blight, David W. [Contributor]; Nash, Gary B. [Contributor]; Berlin, Ira [Contributor]; Horton, James Oliver [Contributor]; Grossman, James R. [Contributor]; Trotter Jr., Joe William [Contributor]; Harris, Leslie M. [Contributor]; Horton, Lois E. [Contributor]; Wilkins, Roger [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 105.84
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Deductive Irrationality: A Commonsense Critique of Economic Rationalism
McCarthy, Stephen [Editor]; Kehl, David [Editor]; Alvey, James E. [Contributor]; McKirdy, Ian [Contributor]; McMahon, Paul [Contributor]; Staveley, Richard W. [Contributor]; Vinnicombe, Thea [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 107.62
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Founders on God and Government
Dreisbach, Daniel L. [Editor]; Hall, Mark D. [Editor]; Morrison, Jeffry H. [Editor]; Novak, Michael [Foreword]; Buckley, Thomas E. [Contributor]; J, S [Contributor]; Dreisbach, Daniel L. [Contributor]; Hall, Mark David [Contributor]; Lubert, Howard L. [Contributor]; Muñoz, Vincent Philip [Contributor]; Shain, Barry Alan [Contributor]; Sheldon, Garrett Ward [Contributor]; Stoner, James R. [Contributor]; Witte Jr., John [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 116.16
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 107.92
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 288 pages. 11.00x11.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Selected Works of Landscape Architect John L. Wong: From Private to Public Ground from Small to Tall
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 103.29
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 12.00x9.00x2.05 inches. In Stock. Wong, John L.; SWA Collaborators (illustrator).