Language: English
Published by Stylus Publishing (edition 10/16/12), 2012
ISBN 10: 1579224814 ISBN 13: 9781579224813
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 10/16/12. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Stylus Publishing (VA), 2012
ISBN 10: 1579224814 ISBN 13: 9781579224813
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stylus Publishing (VA), 2012
ISBN 10: 1579224814 ISBN 13: 9781579224813
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stylus Publishing (VA), 2012
ISBN 10: 1579224814 ISBN 13: 9781579224813
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stylus Publishing (VA), 2012
ISBN 10: 1579224814 ISBN 13: 9781579224813
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stylus Publishing (VA), 2012
ISBN 10: 1579224814 ISBN 13: 9781579224813
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Stylus Publishing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1579224814 ISBN 13: 9781579224813
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Cover has light wear. Notes and highlighted text here and there throughout. Binding tight. Ships Next Business Day.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket shows mild wear. Internally a fair amount underlining, highlighting, and marginalia.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Condition: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
Language: English
Published by Buchman Bookworks, Inc., 2024
ISBN 10: 1637211643 ISBN 13: 9781637211649
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 376 pages.
Language: English
Published by Buchman Bookworks, Inc., 2024
ISBN 10: 1637211643 ISBN 13: 9781637211649
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Yale UP 1967, 1967
Seller: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. cloth, dust jacket, illustrated, 274p. VG+/VG+.
Published by Yale University Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, 1967
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. 8vo. Terra cotta cloth with gilt spine lettering pictorial dust jacket. xiii, 274pp. Illustrations. Near fine/near fine. A handsome and tight first edition of the 17th volume in the "Yale Western Americana Series.".
Published by New Haven, CT; Yale U. Press 1967, 1967
Seller: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Ed. Near Fine in like price-clipped dust jacket. Biography of the first governor of the Territory of Oregon whose political career provides a good example of American political history in the 1850s. American History, American Politics, Oregon.
Language: English
Published by Buchman Bookworks, Inc., 2024
ISBN 10: 1637211627 ISBN 13: 9781637211625
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Yale University Press, 1967
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Near fine copy in hardcover with very good jacket. Jacket has chip missing from top of front cover, small tear at base of front cover, light rubbing. Now in mylar.
Language: English
Published by Historical Society of Alberta, 1981
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to blue cloth hardcover. Dust jacket has some rubbing. Otherwise a tight, unmarked volume. Index. xxix, 175 pp.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 32.16
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 376 pages. 8.90x7.70x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 28.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.