James Jaffray (38 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (38)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241607397 / 9781241607395

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.90

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 4/1/2011 2011

    1241607397 / 9781241607395

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Graphic Illustrations of Warwickshire. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241607397 / 9781241607395

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.66

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University 1941

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 575 pages, with illustrations. Includes biographies of each member of the 1941 graduating class.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-04 2011

    1241607397 / 9781241607395

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.64

    US$ 20.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241607397 / 9781241607395

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.22

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241607397 / 9781241607395

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.05

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241607397 / 9781241607395

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 27.50

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Yale University 1941

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Stone Soup Books, Camden, U.S.A.Stone Soup Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Ed. large 8vo, blue cloth binding, corners rubbed, lettering on spine faded, top edge soiled, Yale 1941 yearbook, well illustrated with photographs, 576 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241607397 / 9781241607395

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.11

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomas Underwood, Birmingham 1862

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 82.58

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Quarto hardback Brow clot gilt spine with elaborate marbled boards 128 pp. Illustrated with 29 out of the 32 steel engraved plates Good condition No inscriptions There are light brown marks left by old selotape, now removed, which had been used to strengthen t

  • Language: English

    Published by HASSELL STREET PR 2021

    1014321948 / 9781014321947

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.53

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2016

    1357572441 / 9781357572440

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.80

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions Apr 2011 2011

    1241607397 / 9781241607395

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.35

    US$ 71.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 48.09

    US$ 72.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2016 2016

    1357572441 / 9781357572440

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 56.51

    US$ 71.85 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241607397 / 9781241607395

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Published by Thomas Underwood 1862

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 82.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: Good. Good+ hardcover. No DJ. ORIGINAL 1862 PRINTING. Ex-Library with usual markings. Many beautiful steel engravings and vignettes. RE-BOUND BY LIBRARY WITH NEWER COVERS. Pages in very good condition with minor light foxing spots.towards page edges and not on engravings. Covers (brown cloth) show light

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241607397 / 9781241607395

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.14

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2016

    1357572441 / 9781357572440

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.11

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 200.

  • Published by Birmingham : Thomas Underwood ; London : Moore & M'Queen 1862

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 132.25

    US$ 9.35 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. pp.viii, 119 pages, frontispiece engraving, 31 engraved plates, 13 vignettes. A hardback book that is in Good overall condition having been rebound with plain brown boards. There's no loose pages despite cracks in the guttering, and where there is foxing it is only minor to page edges. Th

  • Published by Yale University Press 1941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: CorgiPack, Fulton, U.S.A.CorgiPack

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 144.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Kunstler at p. 453. Massive book. Due to weight, no foreign orders or domestic priority shipments accepted without prior arrangement as to shipping costs, which will exceed our usual rates. 576 pages.

  • More images

    Published by Thomas Underwood., High St, Birmingham. 1862

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, United KingdomColophon Books (UK)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 137.63

    US$ 35.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 119 pages + 31 lithographed plates of engraved views after David Cox and others with 13 vignette tail-pieces all lithographed by W. Radclyffe, 3 plates browned and with some foxing, others clean, text clean also, marbled paper boards, black buckram spine with gilt titles, the spine is wor

  • Published by Birmingham : Thomas Underwood ; London : Moore & M'Queen 1862

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 200.93

    US$ 9.35 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 119 pages, 31 lithographed plates of engraved views after David Cox and others with 13 vignette tail-pieces all lithographed by W. Radclyffe, a very good hardbacks, with matching contemporary (antiquarian) part leather binding with gilt lettering & five raised bands to the spine. Lea

  • Published by Birmingham London : Thomas Underwood ; Moore & M'Queen 1862

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 210.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First edition. Poor copy in the original illustrated, paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat edge-nicked and dust-toned as with age. Some wear around the spine cover edges. Text remains clear without blemish. Physical description: 119 p., [32] leaves of plates: ill.; 32 cm. Subjects: Warwickshire (England) De

  • More images

    Published by Thomas Underwood, Birmingham 1862

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 192.68

    US$ 26.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Good. First edition. A beautifully illustrated work depicting the county of Warwickshire, gathering together drawings by various popular illustrators of the nineteenth century. The first edition thus of this work, illustrated with frontispiece, thirty-one plates - retaining their tissue guards - and thirteen vi

  • Published by Birmingham London : Thomas Underwood ; Moore & M'Queen 1862

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 231.68

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First edition. Poor copy in the original illustrated, paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat edge-nicked and dust-toned as with age. Some wear around the spine cover edges. Text remains clear without blemish. Physical description: 119 p., [32] leaves of plates: ill.; 32 cm. Subjects: Warwickshire (England) De

  • More images

    Published by Thomas Underwood, Birmingham 1862

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 516.10

    US$ 26.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Leather. Condition: Very Good Indeed. A beautiful collection of illustrations relating to the English county of Warwickshire. Formed of drawings by various popular illustrators of the nineteenth century. Collated, complete. With a frontispiece, thirty-one plates and thirteen vignettes. With several bookplates to the preliminary

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241607397 / 9781241607395

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.18

    US$ 19.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241607397 / 9781241607395

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.53

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 194.