Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Language: English
Published by Marshall Morgan & Scott / Pastor W. Booth-Clibborn, Portland , Oregon
Seller: George Isbell, Connell, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Free end paper Inscribed & signed by William Booth-Clibborn (1966) Blue cloth covered boards w/o bumps, or wears. Copyright page shows Marshall Morgan Scot ( london ) & W. Booth Cliborn (Portland Or.) as publisher. 23rd edition. Jacket Pub price intact. Light edge scuff. All Very Tight and Clean. Signed/Inscribed By Other.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. There is light corner wear with some folding.
Seller: Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean cover. Unmarked clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB, 2015
ISBN 10: 1781083800 ISBN 13: 9781781083802
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. The Future Is OurselvesThe world is rapidly changing. We surf future-shock every day, as the progress of technology races ever on. Increasingly we are asking: how do we change to live in the world to come?Whether it's climate change, inundated coastlines and drowned cities; the cramped confines of a tin can hurtling through space to the outer reaches of our Solar System; or the rush of being uploaded into cyberspace, our minds and bodies are going to have to drastically alter.Multi-award winning editor Jonathan Strahan brings us another incredible volume in his much praised science-fiction anthology series, featuring stories by Madeline Ashby, John Barnes, James S.A. Corey, Gregory Benford, Benjanun Sriduangkaew, Simon Ings, Kameron Hurley, Nancy Kress, Gwyneth Jones, Yoon Ha Lee, Bruce Sterling, Sean Williams, Aliette de Bodard, Ramez Naam, An Owomoyela and Ian McDonald.
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313048461 ISBN 13: 9781313048460
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313048461 ISBN 13: 9781313048460
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.88
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314046179 ISBN 13: 9781314046175
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Pilgrim Press, Boston, Ma, 1923
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Eos - Harper Collins, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060594268 ISBN 13: 9780060594268
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Michael Whelan; (illustrator). First Edition. (xiii) 514 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by Michael Whelan. This anthology contains: Introduction; The Day Before the Revolution by Ursula K. Le Guin; Even the Queen by Connie Willis; Jeffty Is Five by Harlan Ellison; Souls - a novella by Joanna Russ; The Death of Doctor Island - a novella by Gene Wolfe; The Persistence of Vision - a novella by John Varley; The Way of Cross and Dragon - a novelette by George R. R. Martin; Bloodchild - a novelette by Octavia E. Butler; The Only Neat Thing to Do - a novella by James Tiptree Jr; Rachel in Love - a novelette by Pat Murphy; The Scalehunter's Beautiful Daughter - a novella by Lucius Shepard; Bear Discovers Fire by Terry Bisson; Buffalo by John Kessel; Gone by John Crowley; Maneki Neko by Bruce Sterling; Border Guards - a novelette by Greg Egan; Hell Is the Absence of God - a novelette by Ted Chiang; and October in the Chair by Neil Gaiman; followed by Previous Winners. Size: 8vo. Book.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2022. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2022. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Marshall, Morgan & Scott, Ltd., London, 1925
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 23rd Edition. Circa 1925. 218pp + publisher's ads. Photos. Was in a small church collection. Scarce. Size: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" Tall.
Published by T & T Clark, 1922
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1922. Fourth Edition. 359 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Sunning to spine. Gilt lettering is darkened.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. No. 27. Cover photo for "Survivalists: Preparing for the Worst" by Suzanne Weyn. Includes "Video Art: Electronic Sculpture" by Larry Gartel; "Outland 'High Noon' in Space" by Ed Naha; "Interview: Petr Beckmann" by Karl T. Pflock; "Living in Space"; "Medical Barriers in Spce" by James Oberg; "Suiting Up" by Barbara Krasnoff; "Space Operations Center" by Robert Strahan; "Designing for Space" by Barbara Krasnoff; "An Edge in My Voice" (department) by Harlan Ellison. Light stress. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314046179 ISBN 13: 9781314046175
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 23.10
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library with foxing throughout. Spine is cracked. Worn boards, with some curling around edges and spine. Boards are discolored and have scuffing. Spine is very chipped. 240 pages. 240 pp.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313880582 ISBN 13: 9781313880589
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Name covered with white sticker inside front cover. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017103119 ISBN 13: 9781017103113
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Book of Job Interpreted. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313780790 ISBN 13: 9781313780797
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by T and T Clark, 1914
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Second edition. Light wear to boards. Faded spine. Content has toning to page ends. Previous owner name to ffep. No DJ.
Published by Richard R Smith, 1930
Seller: Jt,s junk box, Newcastle, STAFF, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. good condition.
Published by T & T Clark, 1922
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1922. 4th edition. 359 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Burgundy cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with inscriptions to front. Boards have moderate shelf wear, with rubbing and marking. Heavy bumping to corners and crushing to spine ends. Book has noticeable forward lean. Some dents around edges.