Jan Chipchase (25 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 3/17/13. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 3/17/13. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.40
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.64
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.72
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 256.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.22
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 256.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.40
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 256.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.88
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Jan Chipchase, HarperCollins Publishers Inc. Who are your next customers-not just the ones you are serving today but the ones you'll need three, five, ten years from now How do you figure out what goods and services will attract them in the future How do you figure this out ahead of your competitors According to globe-…trotting innovation expert Jan Chipchase, most of the clues are right in front of us, hidden in plain sight. The key is learning to see the ordinary in a revolutionary new way, to see beyond what people are doing to understand why. As Executive Creative Director of Global Insights at frog design, an award-winning global design and innovation company, Chipchase shows us how to see the world differently, drawing on the everyday from making a phone call, to filling up a gas tank through to ascertaining whether its half and half you are pouring into your coffee. He's eternally looking for opportunities-gaps, anomalies, and contradictions-that will give his clients, some of the world's largest companies, a distinct competitive advantage, whether they're delivering the most low-tech bar of soap or through to the most high-tech wireless network. In Hidden in Plain Sight , Chipchase takes readers on his journeys across the globe, sharing his methods for identifying unmet customer needs. No matter where he stops-whether Kabul or Cleveland-Chipchase's goals are the same: to spot and decode the routines of daily life and to help readers use the very same tools that he and his team use to see-and capitalize upon-what is hidden in plain sight today to create businesses tomorrow. Hardback.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.72
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 3/17/13 edition. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.97 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.09
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tankobon Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 7.48x5.04x1.10 inches. In Stock.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, CanadaPulpfiction Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 180.00
US$ 16.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Second edition, first printing. Huge heavy oversize hardback issued without dust jacket. Near Fine- condition. Corners bumped; trace soiling to uncoated boards. Heavy oversize book will require a variable shipping surcharge based on its final destination.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, CanadaPulpfiction Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 200.00
US$ 16.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Second edition, first printing. Huge heavy oversize hardback issued without dust jacket. Very Good++ to Near Fine- condition. Corners bumped; trace soiling to uncoated boards. Heavy oversize book will require a variable shipping surcharge based on its final destination.

Language: English
Published by 'Field Enterprises Educational Corporation 2019
- Softcover
Seller: kelseyskorner, Blaine, U.S.A.kelseyskorner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 228.25
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 3rd. Hardcover. Lee John Phillips (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenway, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Greenway
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 474.28
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good condition. 2nd. In good condition and ships quickly.

Published by Field Institute 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 474.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Field Institute; 2nd edition (2017) 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, U.S.A.thebookforest.com
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 750.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Page block firm and clean, binding unblemished, boards straight, no markings of any kind. Fine, like new condition. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. Partnered with Friends of the Library since 2010.