Jan Eric Almquist (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.90

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tryckta omslag, fint skick. Dedikation till Bengt Hildebrand. Särtryck ur Svensk juristtidning 1944. Stockholm 1944. 8:o. Sid. 650-62.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 10.90

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tryckta omslag, det främre med påskrift av titeln i bläck. Genomgående med ett svagt vertikalt veck. Särtryck ur Svensk juristtidning 1943. Stockholm 1943. 8:o. Sid. 193-206.

  • More images
    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, U.S.A.The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Almquist, Jan Eric. Svensk Juridisk Litteraturhistoria: I Undervisningssyfte Sammanstalld. Stockholm: P.A. Norstedt & Soners, 1946. 280 pp. Portraits. Three-quarter cloth over marbled boards. Light shelfwear. Corners lightly bumped. Previous onwer's signature "Gunnar [Lizedahl] to front free endpaper. Some adhesive residue to fr

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.34

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    P. A. Norstedt & Söners Förlag, Stockholm 1946. 280 sidor. Förlagets halvklotband med skyddsomslag. Omslag något nött.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 21.79

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Uppsala 1934. 8:o. 52 s. Häftad i tryckta omslag, mycket fint exemplar. Uppenbarligen reserverades en del av upplagan som författarexemplar, detta har "Från författaren" tryckt på främre omslaget. Sid. 29-51 utgör en Bilaga: "I efterföljande bilaga är till höger om mittstrecket avtryckt första kapitlet av Johan Stiern

  • Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.38

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Norstedts 1946. 280 s. Sparsamt illustrerad. Trådhäftad. Namnteckning på titelbladet. Svagt veck på ryggen. 24 x 16,5 cm.[#\101341].

  • Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.69

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Stockholm, P. A. Norstedt & söner, 1946. 8:o. 280 s. Understrykningar med blyertspenna. Ohkbd med främre omslaget medbundet. Innehåller en allmän översikt med korta biografier över svenska jurister samt bl.a. uppsatserna "Dödsdomen över Olavus Petri den 2januari 1540", "Johannes Loccenius", "Bidrag till Joh

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 53.58

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Stockholm : P.A. Norstedt, 1946. Hardcover. 280 pp. - Bio-bibliographical survey of Swedish publications on law and law history. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : RECHT.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 60. A perfect gift f

  • Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 65.38

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Stockholm, Personhistoriska samfundet, 1946. 8:o. VI,+ 126 s.Tryckt på bättre papper. Häftad och oskuren, ryggen med liten skada nedtill. (Skrifter utg. av Personhistoriska Samfundet II.) Med hälsning ?Från förf? på främre omslaget och med Nils Edlings namnteckning i blyerts. Bibliofilupplaga tryckt i 15 nu

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 65.38

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Stockholm, P. A. Norstedt & söner, 1954. 8:o. (2),+ IV,+ 447,+ (1); 217 s. Häftade och oskurna, med omslag. Omslaget till andra delen nött och löst. (Skrifter utgivna av Rättsgenetiska Institutet vid Stockholms Högskola. 2:1-2).Ur Nils Edlings bibliotek med namnateckning, och med bilagd tryckt hälsning från

  • Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 81.72

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Stockholm, P. A. Norstedt & söner, 1946. 8:o. 280 s. Illustrerad. Understrykningar med blyertspenna. Rött halvmarokängband, ryggen med upphöjda bind, marmorerade pärmpapper och snitt, främre omslaget medbundet. Fint exemplar Innehåller en allmän översikt med korta biografier över svenska jurister samt bl.a.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 81.72

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Uppsala, Almqvist & Wiksell, 1929. 8:o. 140 s. Häftad och oskuren, något solkigt omslag. Spår av bortraderad dedikation. Softcover / Paperback.