Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2022
Seller: Read'em, Reedley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean Unmarked Copy, except for a gift inscription on cover page ~ Un-Creased Spine & Strong Binding ~ Carefully Read & shows Minimal Signs of Use ~ Light Rubbing Along Page Edges & Corners ~ Cover has Light Edge Rubbing, Slightly Worn Corners & Light Laminate Scuffing that does not cut into color.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 12.83
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 146 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Columbus-Verlag, Berlin-Lichterfelde
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Softcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Eine gemeinverständliche kurze Entwicklungsgeschichte der Erde und des menschen. Engl. Broschur. 189 S. 8° Einband etwas bestoßen. Deutsch broschiert/Taschenbuch.
Published by Aufbau-Verlag Berlin und Weimar
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Germany
1960; 311 Seiten; Format 19,5 x 12,5 cm; Leinen-Einband (ohne O.Schutzumschlag), Buch gut erhalten; wie oben angegeben.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 101447678X ISBN 13: 9781014476784
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Berlin, Neues Leben 1955., 1955
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germany
M. illustr. Titel u. Textillustr. v. Eberhard Binder-Staßfurt. 77 S. Illustr. OKart. (= Abenteuer aus weiter Welt 6). Diese Reihe erschien 1955/56 in 18 Heften. Heftblock schief gedrückt; papierbedingt gebräunt; Hinterdeckel angestaubt u. leicht fleckig; Ränder etw. berieben u. knittrig; Rückenfalz mäßig gebogen u. etw. berieben; brauchbar, innen sauber.
Language: German
Published by Dietz Verlag, Berlin, 1949
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Erzählungen aus der deutschen Widerstandsbewegung 1933/35. Ppbd. 136 S. 8° Etwas bestoßen. Deutsch fester Einband.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Weimar : Aufbau-Verlag, 1958
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 150 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Starke Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
US$ 17.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499232659 ISBN 13: 9781499232653
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Dietz Verlag, Berlin, 1949
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 1. Aufl. in Deutschland. S. 136.
Published by Dietz, Berlin, 1949
Condition: Good. Location:110 136 pp appeared first in English as Germany Beneath the Surface 110.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1490930752 ISBN 13: 9781490930756
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Berlin:, Dietz,, 1949
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 1.-20. Tsd., 136 S., 8°, Pp. Dieses Buch erschien erstmals 1940 unter dem Titel "Germany beneath the surface" in London, während der Autor in der deutschen Widerstandsbewegung tätig war. Einband fingerfleckig. (LV-B5). Band: 0.
Published by Berlin Dietz, 1948
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germany
Karton, geb., 30. 19.-30. Tsd. 21 cm, 233 S., Karton, geb., Buch gut erhalten, Schutzumschlag sowie Ecken u. Ränder berieben, Besitzervermerk, leichte Gebrauchsspuren RW 16 R 3/C Sprache: Deutsch 0,350 gr.
Published by Berlin. Aufbau, 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Germany
First Edition
85 S. Orig.-Leinen (ohne Schutzumschlag). Name auf Vorsatz. Erste Ausgabe. Erzählung aus der Widerstandsbewegung. [K 383].
Published by Berlin. Aufbau, 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Germany
85 S. Orig.-Leinen. Schutzumschlag mit 2 kleinen Randausrissen und Randeinrissen, sonst gut. [K 567].
Published by Berlin : Aufbau-Verl.
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, Germany
* Umfang/Format: 311 Seiten ; 8 * Anmerkungen: Status nach VGG: vergriffen * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: : DM-Ost 7.50 * Sachgebiet: Schöne Literatur Dieses neue Buch von Jan Petersen spiegelt in einer Fülle von spannenden Erlebnissen und Ereignissen, aber auch in Episoden, die man mit verständnisvollem Schmunzeln und Lachen lesen wird, den Weg des Autors durch neun Länder: als Antifaschist, als Emigrant und Internierter und schließlich als weltbekannter Schriftsteller und Abgesandter des demokratischen Deutschlands. Neben Geschichten, die mitten im faschistischen Berlin geschrieben und damals im Ausland veröffentlicht wurden, stehen farbige Reiseschilderungen und Erzählungen über menschliche Schicksale in aller. Welt. So die meisterhafte Er- zählung über Dshau Dshi-Min, die dem Buch den Titel gab. Mehr als dreitausend Kilometer ter wandert der Dreizehnjährige durch China. Es ist ein buntes, erregen- des und zutiefst menschliches Buch, das nicht nur den Reiz der Fremde ausstrahlt, sondern auch von der Liebe zur wirklichen, zur sozialistischen Heimat spricht. Es umschließt drei Jahrzehnte eines tapferen Lebens. gutes Exemplar, ordentlich, * Verlag: Berlin : Aufbau-Verl. * Bindung: gebundene Ausgabe,
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013852796 ISBN 13: 9781013852794
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Aufbau-Verlag Berlin und Weimar
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Germany
1973; 439 Seiten; Format 19,5 x 12 cm; Leinen-Einband mit O.Schutzumschlag, Kopfschnitt weiß, übriger Schnitt lichtrandig, sonst dem Alter entsprechend gut erhalten; wie angegeben.
Published by Berlin. Aufbau, 1984
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Germany
Condition: Gut. 3.Auflage. 214 S. Leinen. Schutzumschlag etwas berieben und am Rücketeil gedunkelt, sonst gutes Exemplar. [K 172].
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013852796 ISBN 13: 9781013852794
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Our Street, a Chronicle (Hardback or Cased Book).
Published by VDN, Berlin 1956., EA,, 1956
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, originalgetreuer Umschlag (Faks.)., .,145s., in gutem Zustand, [LSB21,6a] Deu 400g.