Jan Tex (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by H.D. Tjeenk Willink & Zoon., Haarelm 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, U.S.A.Muddy Turtle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. A near fine copy in a very good dust+ jacket. [PC-BOT] We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.

  • Published by Amsterdam 1926

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschur. Condition: gut. 137, 3 S., 23 cm, unaufgeschnitten, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband leicht fleckig. Sprache: nld.

  • Language: English

    9062551300 / 9789062551309

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.21

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Zutphen : Terra, 1982. Hardcover. Dustjacket. 228 pp. ills. ; 26 cm. - Geschiedenis van de provincies Utrecht, Gelderland en Overijssel tijdens de Franse bezetting, gebaseerd op de correspondentie van de toenmalige Franse legerleiding. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789062551309. Keywords : RECHT, rechts

  • Published by Scheltema & Holkema' Boekhandel, Amsterdam 1926

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    137p., original stiff wrappers, with the 2-leaf "Stellingen" loose as issued, author's SIGNED presentation copy.

  • More images

    Published by E.J. Brill 1967

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.42

    US$ 16.20 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat de conservation tampon ex libris dos un peu jauni. in8. 1967. Broché. 24 pages. Very Good.

  • Published by Haarlem, H.D. Tjeenk Willink & Zoon 1966 1966

    Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.57

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (portret, XXIII) 808 p. Gebonden in de bruin-linnen uitgeversband met goudopdruk (Boekblok wat los in de band en zonder de stofomslag, verder een net exemplaar.).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1973

    0521084296 / 9780521084291

    • Hardcover

    Seller: B Street Books, ABAA and ILAB, Burlingame, CA, U.S.A.B Street Books, ABAA and ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 110.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. English language edition, translated from the Dutch by R. B. Powell. Two volumes in unclipped dust jackets. Slight fading and small closed tears to the upper rear panel of both jackets. Sturdy green cloth covers, interiors clean and unmarked. 9.25 x 6.25". As a s

  • Published by Amsterdam, Scheltema & Holkema 1926 1926

    Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 31.47

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    137pp.+ 2pp.stellingen, 22cm., ["Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de rechtsgeleerdheid aan de Universiteit van Amsterdam" - Doctoral dissertation].

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.01

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Amsterdam : Scheltema & Holkema, 1926. Paperback. 137,4 pp. Proefschrift Universiteit van Amsterdam. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : PHILOSOPHY.

  • Published by Haarlem, H.D. Tjeenk Willink & Zoon 1966 1966

    Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.42

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (portret, XXIII) 808 p. Gebonden in de bruin-linnen uitgeversband met goudopdruk (In goede staat, echter zonder de stofomslag.).

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 32.72 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Haarlem, H.D. Tjeenk Willink & Zoon, 1966. 1 vol. (of 5). XIII,808 pp. B./w. ills. Orig. hardcover (gilt lettered brown cloth), d./j. 8vo. - Dust jacket damaged.Text in Dutch.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1973

    0521084296 / 9780521084291

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 383.89

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.67

    US$ 83.33 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 1. Deuk in kaft en eerste bladzijde Dutch Deze aflevering van Bijdragen en mededelingen betreffende de geschiedenis der Nederlanden bevat drie historische studies. M. De Vroede analyseert de totstandkoming van de algemene leerplicht in België en de maatschappelijke en politieke context waarin deze wer

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 45.90

    US$ 32.72 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cambridge, University Press, 1973. 2 vols. XI,357; VIII,-759,[1] pp. B./w. ills. Orig. uniform hardcovers (green cloth with gilt lettering on spine), d./j. 8vo. - Dust jackets sl. worn & discol.Complete set of the English edition.

  • Language: Dutch

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 154. A perfect gift

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: DutchFlemish. Language: DutchFlemish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the round