Jane Man (59 results)

Barbie As Rapunzel
Posner-Sanchez, Andrea, North, Merry, Golden Books Staff, Man-Kong, Mary, Gerver, Jane E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Barbie As Rapunzel
Posner-Sanchez, Andrea, North, Merry, Golden Books Staff, Man-Kong, Mary, Gerver, Jane E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Barbie As Rapunzel
Posner-Sanchez, Andrea, North, Merry, Golden Books Staff, Man-Kong, Mary, Gerver, Jane E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

IBM DB2 for z/OS: The Database for Gaining a Competitive Advantage!
Man, Jane,Parekh, Surekha,Priyadarshini, Pallavi,Weihrauch, Maryela
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.01
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

IBM DB2 for z/OS : The Database for Gaining a Competitive Advantage!
Man, Jane; Parekh, Surekha; Priyadarshini, Pallavi; Weihrauch, Maryela
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

IBM DB2 for z/OS : The Database for Gaining a Competitive Advantage!
Man, Jane; Parekh, Surekha; Priyadarshini, Pallavi; Weihrauch, Maryela
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Data is becoming the world's new "natural resource," transforming industries and professions across the board. Smart, innovative organizations know that data is the new basis of gaining a competitive advantage. DB2 for z/OS remains the leading database for storing mission-critical data. This… book explains how DB2 for z/OS and supporting products enable businesses to use their data to gain a competitive advantage. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

IBM DB2 for z/OS: The Database for Gaining a Competitive Advantage!
Surekha Parekh, Jane Man, Maryela Weihrauch, Pallavi Priyadarshini
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Data is becoming the world's new "natural resource," transforming industries and professions across the board. Smart, innovative organizations know that data is the new basis of gaining a competitive advantage. DB2 for z/OS remains the leading database for storing mission-critical data. This book expla…ins how DB2 for z/OS and supporting products enable businesses to use their data to gain a competitive advantage.

IBM DB2 for z/OS: The Database for Gaining a Competitive Advantage!
Surekha Parekh, Jane Man, Maryela Weihrauch, Pallavi Priyadarshini
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.85
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Data is becoming the world's new "natural resource," transforming industries and professions across the board. Smart, innovative organizations know that data is the new basis of gaining a competitive advantage. DB2 for z/OS remains the leading database for storing mission-critical data. This book expla…ins how DB2 for z/OS and supporting products enable businesses to use their data to gain a competitive advantage.
Language: English
Published by The Franklin Library 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, U.S.A.Rivertown Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Pub by The Franklin Library, 1978, stated Limited Edition. NOT exLib. As-New cond. hardcover, no dj. Brown leather bds w/ ornate gilt framing, dec & lettering on cover & spine, 2 raised bands, a.e.g. Orange moire eps w/ matching ribbon marker. Book is complete, intact & u…nmarked. Illustrated by Jane Sterrett. 317pp. Square, straight, tight, bright & clean, overall As-New cond. Same or next day shipping. NOTE: We are fortunate to have a large number of these excellent Franklin Press titles in stock, some listed online, many not, & we'd be happy to answer any questions. Jane Sterrett (illustrator).
Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: "A Gourmet at Large", et al., January 1986
Jane Montant (Editor-in-Chief); Gail Zweigenthal (Exec. Editor); Alice G. Gochman (Man. Editor); Marjorie H. Webb (Assoc. Editor) Jay Jacobs, Fred Ferreti, Caroline Bates, et al. (Contributing Editors)
Language: English
Published by The Conde Nast Publications, Inc., Beverly Hills, CA & New York 1986
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. January 1986. 154 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and crisp pages. Slight tear on lower spine. Occasional pen markings on text.

Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein 11" x 17" Poster 1948!
Directed by Charles Barton / Starring Bud Abbott, Lou Costello (Abbott and Costello), Lon Chaney Jr. ("The Wolf Man played by Lon Chaney"), Bela Lugosi (returning as Dracula after being long absent from the role; "Dracula played by Bela Lugosi"), Glenn Strange (in the title role, playing the Frankenstein monster; "The Monster played by Glenn Strange"), Lenore Aubert, Jane Randolph, Frank Ferguson, Charles Bradstreet, and Vincent Price (in a cute cameo, as the voice of The Invisible Man at the end of the movie!)
Published by Universal 1948
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 14.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 10.42
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: NF. This is a high-quality commercial reprint of the one sheet which measures 11X17. This reprint comes with a cardboard backing board and in a sealed outer bag. Great for gift giving or framing. Size: 11" x 17". Poster.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by One Man and his Laptop / London: regency 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.74
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 31 Seiten Nr. 20 von 100 numerierten und signierten Exemplaren.- Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal HAA-351104 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 82. One Man And His Laptop (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.66
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 112 pages. BIC Classification: UNSX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 156 x 263 x 11. Weight in Grams: 164. . 2015. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.60
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Published by Prentice-Hall Canada Inc, Scarborough, ON, Canada 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.77
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover with dust jacket. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Former owner's name and message inside.?Dust jacket is in good to very good condition with minor wear, with light chips present.??Pictures available upon request.? nd. Mayer, Da…nuta; Fornari, Giuliano; Thomson, Jane; Ponder, Sarah (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.69
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 112 pages. BIC Classification: UNSX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 156 x 263 x 11. Weight in Grams: 164. . 2015. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .

Published by Prentice-Hall Canada Inc, Scarborough, ON, Canada 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.46
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover with dust jacket. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust jacket is in good to very good condition with minor wear, with light chips present.?Pictures available upon request.? nd. Mayer, Danuta; Fornari, Giuliano; Thomson, Jane; P…onder, Sarah (illustrator).

Published by Prentice-Hall Canada Inc, Scarborough, ON, Canada 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.46
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover with dust jacket. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Former owner's name and message inside.?Dust jacket is in good to very good condition with minor wear, with light chips present.??Pictures available upon request.? nd. Mayer, Da…nuta; Fornari, Giuliano; Thomson, Jane; Ponder, Sarah (illustrator).

Published by Prentice-Hall Canada Inc, Scarborough, ON, Canada 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.46
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover with dust jacket. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Former owner's name and message inside.?Dust jacket is in good condition with moderate wear, small tears and light chips present.? Pictures available upon request.? nd. Mayer, Danuta…; Fornari, Giuliano; Thomson, Jane; Ponder, Sarah (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.57
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Data is becoming the world's new "natural resource," transforming industries and professions across the board. Smart, innovative organizations know that data is the new basis of gaining a competitive advantage. DB2 for z/OS remains the leading database for storing mission-critical data. This… book explains how DB2 for z/OS and supporting products enable businesses to use their data to gain a competitive advantage. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.18
US$ 56.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnData is becoming the world&aposs new "natural resource," transforming industries and professions across the board. Smart, innovative organizations know that data is the new basis of gaining a competitive advantage. DB2 .

Language: English
Published by The Corcoran Gallery of Art / Abbeville Press Washington / New York, DC / NY 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
243 pp.; 31 x 23.8 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Critical theory book about photography & surrealism written by Rosalind Krauss and Jane Livingston, with an essay by Dawn Ades. Artists include Hans Bellmer, Jacques-André Boiffard, Brassaï, Andre Breton, Cl…aude Cahun, Salvador Dali, Marcel Duchamp, Nusch Eluard, Max Ernst, Georges Hugnet, André Kertész, Dora Maar, René Magritte, Léo Malet, Marcel Mariën, E.L.T. Mesens, Lee Miller, Paul Nougé, Roger Parry, Roland Penrose, Man Ray, Frederick Sommer, Maurice Tabard and Raoul Ubac. Includes an index and artist biographies and bibliographies compiled by Winifred Schiffman. Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing and shelf wear to dust-jacket, otherwise Fine. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.

IBM DB2 for z/OS: The Database for Gaining a Competitive Advantage!
Surekha Parekh, Jane Man, Maryela Weihrauch, Pallavi Priyadarshini
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.67
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Data is becoming the world's new "natural resource," transforming industries and professions across the board. Smart, innovative organizations know that data is the new basis of gaining a competitive advantage. DB2 for z/OS remains the leading database for storing mission-critical data. This book expla…ins how DB2 for z/OS and supporting products enable businesses to use their data to gain a competitive advantage.