Jane Robinett (5 results)
Language: English
Published by The Sceptre Press, Knotting, Bedfordshire 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , United Kingdombeckfarmbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.60
US$ 30.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8Vvo.Within colored printed card covers. Numbered 64 of 150 copies. Near fine and unmarked.
Published by Knotting: The Sceptre Press, 1977. 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.81
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First edition (softcover). 8vo (21cm by 13cm), [7pp]. Original printed grey card wrappers. Some light creasing and minor scuffing of the covers - overall, this copy is in good to very good condition. Limited to 150 copies - this copy is signed by the author on the limitation page but is not numbered.

Published by The Sceptre Press / (Skelton's Press, Knotting, Bedfordshire 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. Slim octavo. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 150 copies printed. Poetry.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 62.11
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Excellent condition for a former library book. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. No dustjacket included, as pictured. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Ind…ividually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.
More imagesThe Sceptre Press: 16 titles: The Three Houses; Specimens; Synopsis; The Prophecy; To the Third Trajectory; Odd Birds; Two Poems; The Descent; The Children; Two Poems; First Letter to Fairbanks, Alaska; The Lapidary Poems; Rufus: The Death of a Great Dane; Bombers; The Passion; Orkney Poems
Bosley, Keith; Stewart Brown; Alan Brownjohn; Barry Cooper; Philip Crick; Florence Elon; Harry Guest; William Heyen (2); John Matthias; Jane Robinett; Jon Silkin; Colin Smythe; John Stathatos; I. P. Taylor; Jim Vollmar
Published by The Sceptre Press 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.Eureka Books
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. First Edition. Poems printed on 2-4 pages. All copies are numbered, limited editions. First editions (first printings). Near fine copies in wrappers (paperback). Numbered limited editions.