Jaques Derrida (29 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (29)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by MIT Press, Cambridge, MA 1998

      0262041650 / 9780262041652

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, U.S.A.Joes Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 5.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Translated by M.A. Caws, B/W Illustrations, very light shelf rubbings to the DJ.

    • Language: English

      Published by John Hopkins University Press, Ithaca 1982

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: sonalsorises, los angeles, CA, U.S.A.sonalsorises

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine in original printed wrappers.

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 1994

      0415910455 / 9780415910453

      • Softcover

      Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good trade paperback.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Trotta, Madrid 2005

      • Softcover

      Seller: VidyaLibros, Madrid, , SpainVidyaLibros

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica con solapas. Condition: Como Nuevo. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 2 kg superandose este peso le informaremos de los gastos adicionales. El envío contrareembolso conlleva un recargo de 5€.

    • Published by Seuil Paris 1972 1972

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.92

      US$ 21.99 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broschiert, 8°, Einbandränder gebräunt, 406 Seiten, akzeptabel erhaltenes Buch aus einem Raucherhaushalt. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by LA TIA EVA EDICIONES 2025

      8412703464 / 9788412703467

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 25.03

      US$ 20.83 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. La historia del ser, del pensamiento del ser, no se agotaría en esta clausura. La metafísica no sería, en todos los sentidos de esta palabra, más que una época de esta historia (un periodo de retirada y de suspensión necesaria que será seguida de otra época

    • Published by London, RKP, reprinted 1997. 1997

      • Softcover

      Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.96

      US$ 19.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      c.342pp. 8vo. Original wrappers. A very good copy. Essays on Descartes, Foucault, Artaud, Freud, Bataille, Hegel and Levi-Strauss deconstructing Western metaphysics.

    • Language: English

      Published by State University of New York Press 1992

      0791409643 / 9780791409640

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Páramo, Urueña, VA, SpainLibrería Páramo

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.92

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bueno. State University of New York Press, 1992, 337pp, tapa blanda, cubiertas señales de uso, por lo demás estado normal//// Nota de la librería: Si no se especifica en la descripción anterior, los libros no tienen subrayados, anotaciones, firmas o defectos reseñables. ATENCIÓN: EL ENVÍO GRATUITO ES ORDINARIO SIN NÚM

    • Language: Italian

      8857572935 / 9788857572932

      • Softcover

      Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 7.15

      US$ 20.77 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 20 available

      Condition: NEW.

    • Language: English

      Published by Polity 2001

      0745623344 / 9780745623344

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Páramo, Urueña, VA, SpainLibrería Páramo

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bueno. POLITY PRESS, 2001, 161pp, tapa blanda, buen estado//// Nota de la librería: Si no se especifica en la descripción anterior, los libros no tienen subrayados, anotaciones, firmas o defectos reseñables. ATENCIÓN: EL ENVÍO GRATUITO ES ORDINARIO SIN NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO, y puede sufrir retrasos de varios días. Le

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by La T?a Eva Ediciones, S.L. 2025

      8412703464 / 9788412703467

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 45.08

      US$ 12.15 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: New. 2025. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by MATERIA OSCURA EDITORIAL 2025

      8412703464 / 9788412703467

      • Softcover

      Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 23.78

      US$ 33.10 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Nuevo. "La historia del ser, del pensamiento del ser, no se agotaría en esta clausura. La metafísica no sería, en todos los sentidos de esta palabra, más que una época de esta historia (un periodo de retirada y de suspensión necesaria que será seguida de otra época, siendo la historia del ser la historia de sus épocas

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by La Tía Eva Ediciones, S.L. 2025

      8412703464 / 9788412703467

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 51.75

      US$ 10.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: New. 2025. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Published by Wissenschafliche Buchgesellschaft, Alemania 2000

      • Hardcover

      Seller: La Nave, Librería Anticuaria., Salamanca, SA, SpainLa Nave, Librería Anticuaria.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cartoné. Condition: BUEN ESTADO. Libro.

    • More images

      Published by Raffaello Cortina Ed., Milano 1995

      • Softcover

      Seller: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, ItalyInvito alla Lettura

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 17.16

      US$ 40.50 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      brossura. Condition: Good. 0. In 8', br.ed., pp.387; segni d'uso alla cop., pieghe al dorso, interno buono con presenza di segni a margine a penna. ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.

    • Published by galilee Paris 1992 1992

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 38.14

      US$ 21.99 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broschiert, Format groß 8°, 419 Seiten, sehr gut erhaltenes Buch aus einem Raucherhaushalt ------ Softcover, 419 pages, very good condition ----- tres bien. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Arena Libros S.L. 2014

      8415757018 / 9788415757016

      • Softcover

      Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 31.37

      US$ 56.69 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by ARENA LIBROS S.L. 2014

      8415757018 / 9788415757016

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 19.07

      US$ 81.00 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Otros. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Nietzsche, lo sabemos, estimaba que pasarían algunos siglos para que la pregunta de las preguntas ? Tiene la existencia solamente un sentido? ? puediera ser percibida en todas sus profundidades (La gaya ciencia, º 357). Pero incluso hay que plantearse el sentido mismo de s

    • Language: English

      Published by Stanford University Press 2002

      0804742944 / 9780804742948

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 152.83

      US$ 12.15 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. This volume reflects Jacques Derrida's engagement in the late 1970s with French political debates on the teaching of philosophy and the reform of the French university system. Translator(s): Plug, Jan. Series: Meridian: Crossing Aesthetics. Num Pages: 240 pages. BIC Classification: HPCF. Category: (P) Professiona

    • Language: English

      Published by Stanford University Press 2002

      0804742944 / 9780804742948

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 181.73

      US$ 10.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. This volume reflects Jacques Derrida's engagement in the late 1970s with French political debates on the teaching of philosophy and the reform of the French university system. Translator(s): Plug, Jan. Series: Meridian: Crossing Aesthetics. Num Pages: 240 pages. BIC Classification: HPCF. Category: (P) Professiona

    • Published by Thales 2022. 1991 2022

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 29.99

      US$ 30.09 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      129 (1) s. Häftad. Förlagsny.

    • Language: German

      Published by Akademie 1993

      Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, , GermanyAntiquariat Uwe Berg

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.73

      US$ 47.45 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      36 Sprache: Deutsch.

    • Published by Wien Editzione Attimis 1990

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Schleifer, Kobersdorf, BGLD, AustriaAntiquariat Schleifer

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 46.48

      US$ 48.60 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Lex-8, ohne Paginierung, ca 30 Blatt, illustriert Okart Gutes Ex. Fine copy Sprache: Deutsch 600 gr.

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 13.26

      US$ 72.09 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Gut. 200 Seiten; 9783925782008.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 2.

    • Published by Sussex, The Harvester Press 1982. 1982

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 119.72

      US$ 19.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      xxix+330pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper, lettering faintly sunned on backstrip, otherwise a near fine copy. First edition in English.

    • Language: German

      Published by (Wien. 1998)., Paasagen 1998

      3851652266 / 9783851652260

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, , GermanyRotes Antiquariat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 53.64

      US$ 52.07 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      434 S., 3 Bll. Gr.-8°, Orig.-Leinenbd. mit -Schutzumschlag. Herausgegeben von Peter Engelmann. - Gut erhalten. 1100 gr.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 55.80

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gallimard, Paris 1986. 4to. 268 pages. Illustrated in b/w and colour. Original full cloth in dustwrapper. Mild wear to wrapper. Near fine-/very good wrapper.

    • Language: German

      Published by München: Wilhelm Fink Verlag 1997

      • First Edition

      Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Goslar, Goslar, , GermanyAltstadt Antiquariat Goslar

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 60.79

      US$ 21.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1. Aufl. zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen, 166 S. Diese Publikation erschien anläßlich der im Musee du Louvre , Hall Napoleon, vom 26. Oktober 1990 bis 21 Januar 1991 gezeigten Ausstellung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

    • More images
      • Signed

      Seller: Old Books, Hudson, NY, U.S.A.Old Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 170.00

      US$ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Signed by Jacques Derrida with inscription to art critic and writer Robert C. Morgan. Octavo; 198pp. Paperback. Some light corner wear and curling; binding is sound and pages are unmarked. A very good copy, Routledge 1994. Signed by Author(s).