Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1524402672 ISBN 13: 9781524402679
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1524404586 ISBN 13: 9781524404581
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Two Harbors Press (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 193869029X ISBN 13: 9781938690297
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jared Beckstrand (illustrator). With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jared Beckstrand (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1524404586 ISBN 13: 9781524404581
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1524402672 ISBN 13: 9781524402679
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Synergy Books Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1936434407 ISBN 13: 9781936434404
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Beckstrand, Jared (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Synergy Books Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1936434407 ISBN 13: 9781936434404
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Beckstrand, Jared (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1524404586 ISBN 13: 9781524404581
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1524402672 ISBN 13: 9781524402679
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1524404586 ISBN 13: 9781524404581
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Little Sportman Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0991124359 ISBN 13: 9780991124350
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jared Beckstrand (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1524404586 ISBN 13: 9781524404581
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1524404586 ISBN 13: 9781524404581
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Includes CD/DVD(s). Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Little Sportman Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991124367 ISBN 13: 9780991124367
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Jared Beckstrand (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Beckstrand, Jared (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Beckstrand, Jared (illustrator). Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1524404586 ISBN 13: 9781524404581
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1524404586 ISBN 13: 9781524404581
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1524404586 ISBN 13: 9781524404581
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jared Beckstrand (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little Sportman Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0991124367 ISBN 13: 9780991124367
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jared Beckstrand (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little Sportman Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0991124367 ISBN 13: 9780991124367
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jared Beckstrand (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little Sportman Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0991124367 ISBN 13: 9780991124367
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jared Beckstrand (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little Sportman Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0991124367 ISBN 13: 9780991124367
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jared Beckstrand (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jared Beckstrand (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Little Sportman Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991124359 ISBN 13: 9780991124350
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jared Beckstrand (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Jared Beckstrand (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: like_new. Jared Beckstrand (illustrator). Book is in like new condition with only potential shelf wear. No marking or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Beckstrand, Jared (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.