Jason Marker (12 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Minimal corner bumping. Tight in binding. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Various (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bear Notch Books, Bartlett, NH, U.S.A.Bear Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. New/unused book.

- Softcover
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 37.64
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels, otherwise unmarked. Starting to crack at page 2, glue showing, pages secure. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very minimal shelfwear (near fine). I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by Fantasy Flight Games / Games Workshop Limited, Roseville 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Augustine Funnell Books, Fredericton, NB, CanadaAugustine Funnell Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket (as issued). First Edition. Part II of The Warpstorm Adventure Trilogy, a role-playing game set "in the grim darkness of the 41st Millennium." Which isn't significantly different from the grim darkness of the 21st millennium, except that they get to slaughter their crooked politicians,…and we ask them to screw us over repeatedly. God, but we're a funny species! Pictorial boards, 72 pages, illustrated. Mildly bumped corners. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Amy Ashbaugh, Matt Bradbury, John Blanche, Adam Burn, Mauro dal Bo, Zach Graves, Nuala Kennedy, Pat Loboyko, Peter Mohrbacher, David Nash, and Ben Zweifel (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 73.64
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
trade paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Minor wear to corners and edges. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? dw. Dudley, Mark; Long, Kevin; Manning, Allen; Et Al; (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 134.22
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, U.S.A.Kimmies Collection
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 133.26
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. a very nice copy! clean and tight pages. fast and secure shipping.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 107.19
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.ebooks Keystone
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 497.95
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.

do it
Hans Ulrich Obrist, Bruce Altshuler, Andrew Bolton, Joan Brossa, Critical Art Ensemble, Jimmie Durham, Maria Eichhorn, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Paul-Armand Gette, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Joseph Grigely, Ulrike Grossarth, Shere Hite, Fabrice Hybert, Ilya Kabakov, Mike Kelley, Alison Knowles, Koo Jeong-a, Bertrand Lavier, Siobhan Liddell, Eva Marisaldi, Chris Marker, Yoko Ono, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Emilio Prini, Jason Rhoades, Rupert Sheldrake, Andreas Slominski, Bruce Sterling, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Lawrence Weiner, Erwin Wurm, Marina Abramovic, Dara Birnbaum, Gilbert & George, Liam Gillick, Douglas Gordon, Dan Graham, Marie-Ange Guilleminot, María Teresa Hincapié, Allan Kaprow, Ben Kinmont, Jiri Kolar, Annette Messager, Eileen Myles, Pepón Osor
Published by Independent Curators Incorporated New York, NY 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 300.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
104 pp.; 21.5 x 10.7 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size 5000; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with the traveling show "do it," conceived and curated and with an introduction by Hans-Ulrich Obrist. Essay by Bruce Altshuler. Artists in the museum portion of the exhi…bit include Andrew Bolton, Joan Brossa, Critical Art Ensemble, Jimmie Durham, Maria Eichhorn, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Paul-Armand Gette, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Joseph Grigely, Ulrike Grossarth, Shere Hite, Fabrice Hybert, Ilya Kabakov, Mike Kelley, Alison Knowles, Koo Jeong-a, Bertrand Lavier, Siobhan Liddell, Eva Marisaldi, Chris Marker, Yoko Ono, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Emilio Prini, Jason Rhoades, Rupert Sheldrake, Andreas Slominski, Bruce Sterling, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Lawrence Weiner, Erwin Wurm, Marina Abramovic, Dara Birnbaum, Gilbert & George, Liam Gillick, Douglas Gordon, Dan Graham, Marie-Ange Guilleminot, María Teresa Hincapié, Allan Kaprow, Ben Kinmont, Jiri Kolar, Annette Messager, Eileen Myles, Pepón Osorio, Steven Pippin, Pipilotti Rist, Nancy Spero, Rosemarie Trockel and Franz West. Artists included in do it (tv) broadcast on Austrian television include Gilbert & George, Leon Golub, Douglas Gordon, Marie-Ange Guilleminot, Shere Hite, Robert Jelinek, Ilya Kabakov, Jonas Mekas, Eileen Myles, Yoko Ono, Steven Pippin, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Michael Smith, Nancy Spero, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Lawrence Weiner, Christian Boltanski, John Baldessari, and Erwin Wurm. Very Good. Light rubbing of covers and fading at spine. Contents clean and unmarked.