Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Intl Action Center (edition 2nd), 1997
ISBN 10: 0965691608 ISBN 13: 9780965691604
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by International Action Center, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965691608 ISBN 13: 9780965691604
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by International Action Center, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965691608 ISBN 13: 9780965691604
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Intl Action Center, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0965691608 ISBN 13: 9780965691604
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Very Good softcover book. Tiny chips to corners and spine ends. Some handling wear. Binding tight and pages clean. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by PFD Group, Inc., 2023
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover*.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. INSCRIBED by author on first page. Very light edge wear, pages beginning to yellow, clean copy. Inscribed by Author(s).
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by TZ Publications / Montcalm Publishing Corporation, New York, 1987
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. New York: TZ Publications / Montcalm Publishing Corporation. Good. 1987. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Digest sized pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 7.5"], 194 pages, illustrated. Fine. whb16.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. A fine copy in a near fine typically little edge worn jacket.
Language: English
Published by Fall River, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 1566196175 ISBN 13: 9781566196178
A New Translation Man-Ho Kwok, Martin Palmer and Jay Ramsey; Calligraphy by Kwok-Lap Chan; 191 pages. Hardbound in very good condition in a very good dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Publisher Not Specified, 2009
ISBN 10: 190666207X ISBN 13: 9781906662073
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. No dust jacket, some outer edges have minor scuffs, cover has light scratches and marks, book content is in like new condition.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0312572948 ISBN 13: 9780312572945
Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
Octavo, boards. First U.S. edition. Published earlier in Britain as CLAW (1983). Publiher's publicity sheet laid in. A fine copy in fine dust jacket with touch of rubbing to edges. (#128506).
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0312572948 ISBN 13: 9780312572945
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First US edition, first printing. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. Book.
Published by Photostroud, Stroud, 2009
Seller: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 10.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Very clean, landscpe format, tightly bound hardback book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which is rubbed at the edges. Unpaginated, photos in the text.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 34.12
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 198 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.