Jay Yellen (83 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.23
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.49
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Graph Theory and Its Applications, Second Edition (Textbooks in Mathematics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly be…en well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.49
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 53.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.73
US$ 23.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2300grams, ISBN:9781584880905.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 61.57
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by London, CRC Press, , 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket585 S./pp., Originalpappband (publisher's cardboard covers), Bibliotheksexemplar von guter Erhaltung / fine exlibrary, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anmerkungen/no underlinings or remarks, Sprache: englisch.

Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC 2023
Series: Textbooks in Mathematics, Book 66 of 130. Book 66 of 130 - Textbooks in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 72.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC 2023
Series: Textbooks in Mathematics, Book 66 of 130. Book 66 of 130 - Textbooks in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 75.02
US$ 5.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC 2018
Series: Textbooks in Mathematics, Book 66 of 130. Book 66 of 130 - Textbooks in Mathematics
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, U.S.A.Goodbooks Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 77.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a us…ed book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.

Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC 2023
Series: Textbooks in Mathematics, Book 66 of 130. Book 66 of 130 - Textbooks in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.69
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC 2023
Series: Textbooks in Mathematics, Book 66 of 130. Book 66 of 130 - Textbooks in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.45
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC 2018
Series: Textbooks in Mathematics, Book 66 of 130. Book 66 of 130 - Textbooks in Mathematics
- Hardcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 84.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2023-01-21 2023
Series: Textbooks in Mathematics, Book 66 of 130. Book 66 of 130 - Textbooks in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.29
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC 2023
Series: Textbooks in Mathematics, Book 66 of 130. Book 66 of 130 - Textbooks in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.02
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC 2023
Series: Textbooks in Mathematics, Book 66 of 130. Book 66 of 130 - Textbooks in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.30
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB 2023
Series: Textbooks in Mathematics, Book 66 of 130. Book 66 of 130 - Textbooks in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.31
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Graph Theory and Its Applications, Third Edition is the latest edition of the international, bestselling textbook for undergraduate courses in graph theory, yet it is expansive enough to be used for graduate courses as well. The textbook takes a comprehensive, accessible approach to graph theory, integ…rating careful exposition of classical developments with emerging methods, models, and practical needs. The authors' unparalleled treatment is an ideal text for a two-semester course and a variety of one-semester classes, from an introductory one-semester course to courses slanted toward classical graph theory, operations research, data structures and algorithms, or algebra and topology.Features of the Third Edition Expanded coverage on several topics (e.g., applications of graph coloring and tree-decompositions) Provides better coverage of algorithms and algebraic and topological graph theory than any other text Incorporates several levels of carefully designed exercises that promote student retention and develop and sharpen problem-solving skills Includes supplementary exercises to develop problem-solving skills, solutions and hints, and a detailed appendix, which reviews the textbook's topics About the AuthorsJonathan L. Gross is a professor of computer science at Columbia University. His research interests include topology and graph theory.Jay Yellen is a professor of mathematics at Rollins College. His current areas of research include graph theory, combinatorics, and algorithms.Mark Anderson is also a mathematics professor at Rollins College. His research interest in graph theory centers on the topological or algebraic side.

Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC 2023
Series: Textbooks in Mathematics, Book 66 of 130. Book 66 of 130 - Textbooks in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 75.10
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC 2023
Series: Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications, Book 63 of 67. Book 63 of 67 - Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC 2023
Series: Textbooks in Mathematics, Book 66 of 130. Book 66 of 130 - Textbooks in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.44
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, U.S.A.Feldman's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 100.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Fine. Second Edition. No markings.

Published by Boca Raton - London - New York - Washington CRC Press () 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Fluck, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Fluck
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Pappband; Gr. 8°; (14) 585 (1) Seiten. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch 1350 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.50
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Book appears new, Cover in Excellent condition. Very Crisp pages. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0849339820. ISBN/EAN: 9780849339820. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560732382.

Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC 2023
Series: Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications, Book 63 of 67. Book 63 of 67 - Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 108.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC 2023
Series: Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications, Book 63 of 67. Book 63 of 67 - Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 110.18
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.