Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 9/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329147120 ISBN 13: 9782329147123
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Modification de la Canule de MR Dupuytren, Pour l'Op�ration de la Fistule Lacrymale. Book.
Published by New York, 1957
Seller: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, Academic Press 1957. Near fine hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Previous owner's name to endpaper, otherwise interior clean and unmarked. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Academic Press, NY, 1958
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 535 pp., Photos, Illus, Blue Hardback, Gilt title, (Bright), namestamp edgepapers else VG, no DJ, 1st ed, 2nd prntng.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 6/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 2012972241 ISBN 13: 9782012972247
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. R�flexions Sur Quelques Points de Physiologie Relatifs Au Syst�me Nerveux Ganglionaire: Au Sujet: de Quelques Exp�riences Profess�es Par MM. Les Profe. Book.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2/1/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 2329582307 ISBN 13: 9782329582306
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. R�futation de l'Opinion Qui Accuse Les M�decins d'Ath�isme Et de Mat�rialisme, Discours Inaugural: Acad�mie Royale Des Sciences, Arts Et Belles-Lettre. Book.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 6/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 2012972195 ISBN 13: 9782012972193
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. de la Glycog�nie H�patique. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 6/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 2012972233 ISBN 13: 9782012972230
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. R�flexions Sur Quelques Points de Physiologie Relatifs Au Syst�me Nerveux Ganglionaire: : Au Sujet de l'Ouvrage de M. Longet Sur l'Anatomie Et La Phys. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313726370 ISBN 13: 9781313726375
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Published by Academic Press, 1964
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a VG unmarked hardcover first edition copy, blue cloth binding, no DJ. gold/red/blue spine.
Language: English
Published by Amdsterdam, London, New York, Princeton : Elsevier, 1960
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Cloth. Condition: Gut. 144 p., ill. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 4/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2013032552 ISBN 13: 9782013032551
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Statistique de Givors, Ou Recherches Sur Le Nombre Des Naissances, de D�c�s Et de Mariages: Les Rapports Entre Eux Avec Les Saisons. Couronn� Par l'Ac. Book.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 6/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 2012972217 ISBN 13: 9782012972216
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. M�moire Sur Les Fonctions Du Syst�me Nerveux Ganglionaire. Book.
Published by From: Advances in Morphogenesis, 1964
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 3, pp. 247-300, Photos, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313726370 ISBN 13: 9781313726375
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 23.04
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by H. Blume Ediciones, Madrid, 1975
ISBN 10: 8472140733 ISBN 13: 9788472140738
Tapa blanda. figuras en el texto (illustrator). Versión española Manuel Varela Entrecanales Versión española Manuel Varela Entrecanales 248 pp 14x21 mínimas rozaduras. Anotaciones antiguo dueño.
Published by Academic Press, New York, 1961
Seller: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Ex-Library. 1961 First Edition. Hardcover. Fair. No DJ. Ex-Library with standard markings. Some wearing on the covers and spine. Slight cracking evident in the binding on the title page. 597p.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, New York and London, 1960
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 512 pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. DJ lightly soiled and rubbed w/ modest edge wear. Errata slip laid-in. Illust. w/ b/w photos and figures. Contents very nice.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022367226 ISBN 13: 9781022367227
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Recherches Sur La Nature Et Le Si�ge De L'hyst�rie Et De L'hypocondrie, Etc. Book.
Published by Interscience Publishers, Inc., 1950
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. New York, 1950; gray cloth covered boards; corners and spine edges mildly scuffed; no dust jacket; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; previous owner's name on free front end paper; interior clean and unmarked; 533 pages.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier, 1960
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 144 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.