Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Our Thoughts are Bees: Working with Writers and Schools This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Aunt Phil's Trunk LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 0984949445 ISBN 13: 9780984949441
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très bon état tranche un peu ternie. 14x20x3cm. 1998. Broché. 425 pages. Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Aunt Phil's Trunk LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 0984949445 ISBN 13: 9780984949441
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 22.68
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 234 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.53 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Art, Washington, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300052170 ISBN 13: 9780300052176
Seller: DuBois Rare Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition, First Printing. 671 pages : illustrations (some color), maps (some color) ; 32 cm. Small folio. Stiff Pictorial Wraps. Catalogue for a major quincentenary exhibition held at the National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., October 12, 1991-January 12, 1992. Book Condition: Very Good+. Very faint shelf wear to panels with a tiny nick to the edge of the front panel. Interior unmarked and unmarred. A sharp copy of a massive, lavishly appointed National Gallery survey of the last 500 years as reflected in the art of the times (most of which they own).
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, Belgium
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Published by 1st edition. Peter Owen - London., 1968
Seller: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 12.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketA detailed study of the novelist & minor poet. VG+ in G-VG dustwrapper (marked on rear).
Published by Grove, New York. 1968., 1968
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
8vo, 343pp. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket.
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Ithaca, NY : The Laboratory of Ornithology at Cornell University; [color plates, Dallas Pennsylvania : Payne Printery, Inc.], 1975., 1975
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 314 p. ; (part col.) 25 cm. ; ISSN: 0459-6137 ; LCCN: 63-24447 ; OCLC: 1783015 ; Serial Publication : Periodical ; stiff paper wrappers with color illustration ; ex-lib, stamps, label, date due pocket ; Contents: The social system of the Green Jay i n Columbia [Colombia] / Humberto Alvarez -- Sunbathing in Grebes / Robert W Storer, W Roy Siegfried, and John Kinahan -- Biology of Harris' Hawk in Southern Arizona / William J Mader -- Factors influencing female choice in the Lek mating system of the Ruff / Julia M Shepard -- Breeding biology of Frigatebirds : a comparative review / J Bryan Nelson -- Territorial defense of people by Laughing Gulls / Peter R Jutro -- The development of North American Herons II / William McVaugh, Jr -- Social b ehavior of the Boat-Billed Heron / Douglas W Mock -- Courtship behavior of the Greater Roadrunner / Martha Whitson -- Hand-rearing Hawks and Owls : some comparisons / Frederick and Frances Hamerstrom -- Complex song repertoire of Long-Billed Marsh Wrens / Jared Verner -- The authors and artists briefly noted -- Staff, administration board, research collaborators, field-collaborators, and Arthur A Allen Medalists -- Members of the Laboratory of Ornithology ; illustrators, George Mikisch Sutton , Don R Eckleberry, Albert E Gilbert, William McVaugh Jr, Diane Pierce, Robert Gillmor, Ted Lewin, Michael J Hopiak, John A Ruthven, James E Coe, peter Goll, John Busby, Lawrence B McQueen, William Zimmerman, Tony Angell ; VG. Book.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300051670 ISBN 13: 9780300051674
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Published by Gallimard, 1969
Magazine / Periodical
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200140370: 1969. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 125 pages, nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Condition: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300051670 ISBN 13: 9780300051674
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
CD-Hülle. Condition: Gut. Versand im Luftpolsterumschlag! CD-Hülle etwas berieben, Disc ist in einem guten Zustand; Case shows some wear, disc in good condition H260311cdm67 ISBN: 706301727829 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 82.
Published by Grove Press, New York,, 1968
Seller: Bertram Rota Ltd, Kintbury, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 30.37
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Fine copy in dust-wrapper that is slightly darkened at spine panel. With the author's autograph presentation inscription on the front free end-paper: "For Arthur Uphill - in deep gratitude for his most generous help in tracing Genet's more elusive works - with Sincere regards Richard N. Coe". Arthur Uphill (1931-2009) joined the staff of Bertram Rota Ltd. in 1955 and worked for the company as a cataloguer for nearly thirty-eight years. His remarkable bibliographical knowledge was freely and frequently placed at the disposal of collectors and authors, as in this instance.