Jean Desailly (45 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.43
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Amandin…e Labarre; Hélène Appell-Mertiny; Hélène Fuggetta; Jean Grosson; Jean-Claude Senee; Jean-Louis Verdier; Laurence Bar; Lionel Labeyrie; Nathalie Locoste; Pierre Ballouhey; Anne Eydoux; Vincent Jagerschmidt; Benoît Charles; Catherine Fichaux (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Amandin…e Labarre; Hélène Appell-Mertiny; Hélène Fuggetta; Jean Grosson; Jean-Claude Senee; Jean-Louis Verdier; Laurence Bar; Lionel Labeyrie; Nathalie Locoste; Pierre Ballouhey; Anne Eydoux; Vincent Jagerschmidt; Benoît Charles; Catherine Fichaux (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Amandine Labarre;… Hélène Appell-Mertiny; Hélène Fuggetta; Jean Grosson; Jean-Claude Senee; Jean-Louis Verdier; Laurence Bar; Lionel Labeyrie; Nathalie Locoste; Pierre Ballouhey; Anne Eydoux; Vincent Jagerschmidt; Benoît Charles; Catherine Fichaux (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations. Amandine Labarre; Hélène Appell-Mertiny; Hélène Fuggetta; Jean Grosson; Jean-Claude Senee; Jean-Louis Verdier; Laurence Bar; Lionel Labeyrie; Nathalie Locoste; Pierre Ballouhey; Anne Eydoux; Vincent Jagerschmidt; Benoît Charles; Catherine Fichaux (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.14
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in8. 2003. Broché. 237 pages. Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.85
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.60
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Ancien support de bibliothèque.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné. Amandine Labarre; Hélène Appell-Mertiny; Hélène Fuggetta; Jean Grosson; Jean-Claude Senee; Jean-Louis Verdier; Laurence Bar; Lionel Labeyrie; Nathalie Locoste; Pierre Ballouhey; Anne Eydoux; Vincent Jagerschmidt; Benoît Charles;… Catherine Fichaux (illustrator).

Mission de Paris. Cinq prêtres-ouvriers insoumis témoignent (La)
Jean-Marie Marzio; Marie Barreau; Yvonne Besnard; Jean Olhagaray; Jean Desailly; Nathalie Viet-Depaule
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.18
US$ 22.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by Adès - P. Seghers - Poètes d'aujourd'hui
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, SwitzerlandShepherdsBook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.84
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale.

- Softcover
Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, FranceARTLINK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.66
US$ 43.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ramsay, 1996 - In-8°, br, couverture souple ill ( le couple dans la douceur ), 303 pages, 16 pages de ht en noir en vignettes, très bel exemplaire. Bel Exemplaire *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay acce…pté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.33
US$ 22.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

La Mission de Paris . Cinq prêtres-ouvriers insoumis témoignent
Jean-Marie Marzio; Marie Barreau; Yvonne Besnard; Jean Olhagaray; Jean Desailly; Nathalie Viet-Depaule
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.65
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8 broché 24 cm sur 16. 358 pages. Bon état d'occasion. in-8°.

Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.69
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Gut. DVD EA-LL7Y-SMGI Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 104.

The Grand Maneuver [Les grandes manoeuvres] (Original photograph from the 1955 film)
René Clair (director, screenwriter); Michele Morgan, Gerarde Philipe, Jean Desailly, Brigitte Bardot (starring)
Published by Cinedis, Paris 1955
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerOriginal single weight film still for the 1955 French film, showing actress Michele Morgan sipping tea in long black gloves. Numerical notation stamped on the verso. Director René Clair's first color film, based largely on his childhood experiences. Winner of two French film awards, the Prix Louis-Delluc and the Prix Melies. Scr…eened out-of-competition at the 1974 Cannes Film Festival. Still photographer Serge Beauvarlet remains uncredited for the film, perhaps overshadowed by the film's prolific cinematographer, Robert Lefebvre. In the years just before World War I, a womanizing lieutenant bets that he can seduce a woman in time for his company to begin its summer maneuvers. The woman in question is a divorcée who runs a milliner's shop, and is also being courted by another man. 9 x 7 inches, with short white border. Very Good plus, with light curling and brief wear to lower corners.

Published by HACHETTE 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40058179: 1957. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. Envrion 15 pages, quelques illustrations couleurs dans le texte - queolques léger griffonnages sans conséquence sur la lecture. DISQUE NON INCLUS. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfant…s.
Published by LE PETIT MENESTREL
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160202798: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en couleur in et hors texte - 45T OU CASSETTE MANQUANTE. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.33
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Published by ZORRO PRODUCTION. 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.91
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150184360: 1985. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 181.17
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
More imagesPublished by Véga 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.44
US$ 33.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Livre disque. In-8 (19,3 x 19 cm), chemise cartonnée contenant le livre "Charles Baudelaire" par Luc Decaunes (n°31 de la collection Poètes d'aujourd'hui, 1959, 219 pp.) et le disque vinyle 33T. correspondant, dit par Jean Desailly ; chemise un peu usée (frottements aux mors, quelques mouillures aux plats), frottements sur la po…chette du disque et la couverture du livre, par ailleurs assez bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Poètes d'aujourd'hui.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.33
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. vendeur pro. Envoi soigne en 24/48h.

The Passion of Slow Fire (Original photograph from the 1961 film)
Georges Simenon (novel); Édouard Molinaro (director); Jean Anouilh (screenwriter); Jean Desailly, Alexandra Stewart, Monique Mélinand (starring)
Published by Trans-Lux, N.p. 1961
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerVintage studio still photograph from the US release of the 1961 French film. Provenance stamp on the verso. Based on the 1952 novel "La Mort de Belle" by Georges Simenon. Jean Desaily plays everyman Stéphane Blanchon, a professor living a quiet life with his wife Christine in Geneva, until a beautiful American student, Belle, li…ving next door, is found strangled to death. Shot on location in Geneva, Switzerland and Val-de-Marne, France. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine. Selby, France.
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.64
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Paris . Edition GERIM . 1969 . Un album cartonné illustré de 23 x 23 cm , contenant un 33 Tours de 17 cm , suivi de 26 pages illustrées couleurs in & H T . Arrangements musicaux de POMMERY & AVILA . Jaquette transparente à dos légendé toile , bande illustrée conservée . T B E .