Jean Desailly (45 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by Les Mots Magiques Editions 2011

      2362850080 / 9782362850080

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 7.00

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

    • Language: French

      Published by Maison rustique 2001

      2706606479 / 9782706606472

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 10.43

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

    • Language: French

      Published by Les Mots Magiques Editions 2011

      2362850080 / 9782362850080

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 4.18

      US$ 19.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: French

      Published by Maison rustique 2001

      2706606479 / 9782706606472

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 12.00

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.18

      US$ 19.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Amandin

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.18

      US$ 19.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Amandin

    • Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 4.18

      US$ 19.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Amandine Labarre;

    • Language: French

      Published by Ramsay 1996

      2841141128 / 9782841141128

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.18

      US$ 19.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.18

      US$ 19.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch

    • Language: French

      Published by Pygmalion 2003

      2857048114 / 9782857048114

      • Softcover

      Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 10.14

      US$ 16.20 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in8. 2003. Broché. 237 pages. Fair.

    • Language: French

      Published by FLAMMARION

      270660011X / 9782706600111

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 7.36

      US$ 19.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Comme neuf. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 7.73

      US$ 19.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: French

      Published by Flammarion 2000

      2706606479 / 9782706606472

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 11.85

      US$ 19.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga

    • Language: French

      Published by MILAN 2011

      2745948806 / 9782745948809

      • Softcover

      Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.60

      US$ 34.67 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Ancien support de bibliothèque.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné. Amandine Labarre; Hélène Appell-Mertiny; Hélène Fuggetta; Jean Grosson; Jean-Claude Senee; Jean-Louis Verdier; Laurence Bar; Lionel Labeyrie; Nathalie Locoste; Pierre Ballouhey; Anne Eydoux; Vincent Jagerschmidt; Benoît Charles;

    • Language: French

      Published by KARTHALA 2003

      2845862911 / 9782845862913

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 32.18

      US$ 22.97 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Neuf.

    • Published by Adès - P. Seghers - Poètes d'aujourd'hui

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, SwitzerlandShepherdsBook

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 25.84

      US$ 24.30 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale.

    • Language: French

      Published by Ramsay 1996

      2841141128 / 9782841141128

      • Softcover

      Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, FranceARTLINK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.66

      US$ 43.16 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Ramsay, 1996 - In-8°, br, couverture souple ill ( le couple dans la douceur ), 303 pages, 16 pages de ht en noir en vignettes, très bel exemplaire. Bel Exemplaire *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay acce

    • Language: French

      Published by L'HARMATTAN 1998

      2738457428 / 9782738457424

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 39.33

      US$ 22.97 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Neuf.

    • Language: French

      Published by Karthala 2002

      2845862911 / 9782845862913

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 22.65

      US$ 40.50 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8 broché 24 cm sur 16. 358 pages. Bon état d'occasion. in-8°.

    • Language: German

      Published by Concorde Video

      4010324024671

      Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 13.69

      US$ 23.14 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      DVD. Condition: Gut. DVD EA-LL7Y-SMGI Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 104.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original single weight film still for the 1955 French film, showing actress Michele Morgan sipping tea in long black gloves. Numerical notation stamped on the verso. Director René Clair's first color film, based largely on his childhood experiences. Winner of two French film awards, the Prix Louis-Delluc and the Prix Melies. Scr

    • Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 20.20

      US$ 48.60 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40058179: 1957. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. Envrion 15 pages, quelques illustrations couleurs dans le texte - queolques léger griffonnages sans conséquence sur la lecture. DISQUE NON INCLUS. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfant

    • Published by LE PETIT MENESTREL

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 20.20

      US$ 48.60 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160202798: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en couleur in et hors texte - 45T OU CASSETTE MANQUANTE. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.

    • Language: French

      Published by Ramsay 1996

      2841141128 / 9782841141128

      • Softcover

      Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.33

      US$ 75.22 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

    • Published by ZORRO PRODUCTION. 1985

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.91

      US$ 48.60 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150184360: 1985. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

    • Language: English

      Published by Le Grand livre du mois 2000

      270284202X / 9782702842027

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 181.17

      US$ 19.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • More images

      Published by Véga 1959

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 52.44

      US$ 33.50 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Livre disque. In-8 (19,3 x 19 cm), chemise cartonnée contenant le livre "Charles Baudelaire" par Luc Decaunes (n°31 de la collection Poètes d'aujourd'hui, 1959, 219 pp.) et le disque vinyle 33T. correspondant, dit par Jean Desailly ; chemise un peu usée (frottements aux mors, quelques mouillures aux plats), frottements sur la po

    • Language: French

      Published by L'HARMATTAN 1998

      2738457428 / 9782738457424

      • Softcover

      Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 39.33

      US$ 75.22 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: new. vendeur pro. Envoi soigne en 24/48h.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 55.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Vintage studio still photograph from the US release of the 1961 French film. Provenance stamp on the verso. Based on the 1952 novel "La Mort de Belle" by Georges Simenon. Jean Desaily plays everyman Stéphane Blanchon, a professor living a quiet life with his wife Christine in Geneva, until a beautiful American student, Belle, li

    • Language: French

      • Hardcover

      Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 53.64

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Paris . Edition GERIM . 1969 . Un album cartonné illustré de 23 x 23 cm , contenant un 33 Tours de 17 cm , suivi de 26 pages illustrées couleurs in & H T . Arrangements musicaux de POMMERY & AVILA . Jaquette transparente à dos légendé toile , bande illustrée conservée . T B E .