Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1770391513. 2/6/2026 3:25:13 PM.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
US$ 16.97
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Published by St. Martin's, NY, 1999
Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine in a fine dust jacket. Jean McLean illustrated (illustrator). First. Hardcover, 212pp.
Published by AVON, 1990
Seller: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
GD. GD.
Published by 20th Century Fox, 1946
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VG+. A good or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Language: French
Published by French & European Pubns, 1978
ISBN 10: 078595077X ISBN 13: 9780785950776
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Traces of creases on the cover. Signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 17.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Language: French
Published by Editions Nauwelaerts Bruxelles Editions Maloine, 1986
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Santé. 3e édition. Encyclopédie moderne de l'hygiène alimentaire Tome IV (4) Les intoxications alimentaires. 1 seul volume. 16x24 cm. 289 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Couverture légèrement insolée. Cachet en 1ère page + nom. in-8°.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Francois Maspero, Paris, 1970
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First French edition. Text in French. Preface by Jean-Paul Sartre. Introduction by Laurent Schwartz. 136pp. Owner stamp of "A.H. Westing" on interior front cover, inked underlining on a few pages, paperclip impression on front wrap and first page, very good. Complimentary card from the International Information Center paperclipped to interior front cover. Arthur H. Westing was an American ecologist and longtime researcher at the Stockholm International Peace Research Institute where he researched the military's impact on the environment. *Les Massacres: La guerre chimique en Asie du sud-est* (The Massacres: Chemical Warfare in Southeast Asia) gathers information in an attempt to expose the criminal enterprise of the government and armed forces of the United States.
Language: French
Published by French & European Pubns, 1978
ISBN 10: 078595077X ISBN 13: 9780785950776
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, France
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Tirage de 1978, Les Humanoïdes associés. Marque d'usage sur le dos, papier un peu jauni, légères marques sur la couverture, livre en bon état par ailleurs. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles.
Language: French
Published by French & European Pubns, 1978
ISBN 10: 078595077X ISBN 13: 9780785950776
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, France
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Couverture un peu jaunie et frottée en bordures, 2ème et 3ème plats un peu piqués sans gravité. Tranches et pages légèrement jaunies mais livre en bon état général sinon. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Condition: Used: Very Good. ENVOI SOIGNE PAR PRO COURTH2020.
Published by Editions Nauwelaerts - Maloine S.A. Editeur, Bruxelles - Paris,, 1983
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
240x155mm, 335pages, broché. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20081378: 1985. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 290 pages. Quelques graphiques et tableaux en noir et blanc, dans le texte. Ecritures au crayon à papier sur la page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 530-Physique.
Published by Masson et cie, 1967
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture salie rousseurs sur tranches intérieur propre. in8. 1967. Broché. Fair.
Published by Presses Universitaires de Grenoble (PUG),, Paris,, 1979
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
in-8, broché, 443 pages. Bon exemplaire hormis une légère insolation sur la couverture. Frais et sans annotations. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Language: French
Published by Edition Presse & Recherche
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, France
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Edition Presse & Recherche. Collection Infrarouge. Broché, 230 pages sur papier couché. 30x21 cm. Nombreuses illustrations (Photos et plans d'armements militaires). Ouvrage technique et détaillé. Couverture présentant quelques plis, sinon très bon état. Voir photo couverture.
Published by MALOINE, 1971
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320061068: 1971. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. VIII + 275 + VI pages - COIFFE EN TETE DE LA JAQUETTE ABIMEE. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 641-Nourriture et boisson.
Published by MALOINE, 1970
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320061059: 1970. In-8. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. VIII + 127 + IX pages . Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 641-Nourriture et boisson.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40131160: 1976. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 310 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 641-Nourriture et boisson.
Published by Maloine Nauwelaerts
Seller: Librairie Histoire d'en lire, Lorient, France
in-8, souple, 316p, bé.
Published by Koninklijke vereniging 'het museum van de dynastie' (Brussel), 1989
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. Verkleuring. ezelsoortjes Dutch French Dit eerste nummer van de jaargang 1989 van het tijdschrift Museum Dynasticum bevat verschillende bijdragen over de geschiedenis van de Belgische monarchie en de dynastie. De artikelen behandelen onderwerpen uit de politieke, institutionele en culturele geschiedenis van België en belichten de rol van de koninklijke familie en haar omgeving. Het tijdschrift wordt uitgegeven door de Koninklijke Vereniging ?Het Museum van de Dynastie? en richt zich op de studie en verspreiding van kennis over de Belgische dynastieke geschiedenis.
Language: German
Published by Institut für Stadtbaukunst, TU Dortmund, 2013
ISBN 10: 3883640662 ISBN 13: 9783883640662
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germany
Softcover. Condition: gut. 2013. Dortmunder Architekturtage 2012 : das vorliegende 25. Dortmunder Architekturheft erscheint als Katalog zu den Dortmunder Architekturtagen und der Dortmunder Architekturausstellung No. 14, die am 16.11.2012 im LWL Industriemuseum Zeche Zollern in Dortmund stattgefunden haben Aus dem Inhalt: 0Vorwort, Christoph Mäckler. Hofarchitektur, Uwe Schröder. Höfe in den Reformwohnblöcken der Moderne, Wolfgang Sonne. Transparente Höfe, 0Ingemar Vollenweider. "Kontakthof" von Pina Bausch, Jean-Christophe Ammann. Der Hof, Christoph Mäckler. Universale Architektur: Hof und Platz, Atrium und Forum, Fritz Neumeyer. Höfe umschließen - Höfe freilassen, Daniel Glaser. Who the fuck is Östberg?, Arno Lederer. Von der Hölle zur Idylle, Zur Karriere des Berliner Hinterhofes, Harald Bodenschatz . Dortmunder Architekturausstellung No. 14 Der Lieblingshof und der eigene Hof, Bildnachweis, Dank, Reihe Dortmunder Architekturhefte. 0Exhibition: LWL Industriemuseum Zeche Zollern, Dortmund, Germany (16.11.2012). Die ersten Dortmunder Architekturtage wurden vor 40 Jahren, am 12. Juni 1975, von Joseph Paul Kleihues eröffnet. Kleihues, der in den 80er Jahren Direktor der internationalen Bauausstellung 1984/87 (IBA) in Berlin war, rief damit eines der einflussreichsten Diskussionsforen für Städtebau ins Leben, das mit seiner Emeritierung an der TU Dortmund zunächst endete. 2005 rief das Deutsche Institut für Stadtbaukunst die Dortmunder Architekturtage erneut ins Leben. Sie finden jährlich statt. Unter dem Titel Stadtbaukunst werden Elemente des Hauses das Dach, der Eingang, Ornament und Detail, die Treppe, das Fenster, die Fassade, das Sockelgeschoss, etc. in Beiträgen von renommierten Architekten, Kunsthistorikern und Künstlern aus unterschiedlichen Blickrichtungen beleuchtet. Zum jeweils gleichen Thema findet parallel die Dortmunder Architekturausstellungen statt. Reihe/Serie Dortmunder Architekturheft ; 25 Co-Autor Jean-Christophe Ammann, Harald Bodenschatz, Daniel Glaser, Arno Lederer, Fritz Neumeyer, Uwe Schröder, Wolfgang Sonne, Ingemar Vollenweider Mitarbeit Mitglied der Redaktion: Saskia Göke, Frank Fietz Sprache deutsch Maße 210 x 210 mm Einbandart Paperback Bautechnik Architektur Architekt Ausstellung Bautypologien Dortmunder Architekturausstellung Dortmunder Architekturtage Hof Städtebau ISBN-10 3-88364-066-2 / 3883640662 ISBN-13 978-3-88364-066-2 / 9783883640662 Stadtbaukunst: Der städtische Hof: Dortmunder Architekturtage 2012 (Dortmunder Architekturheft) von Christoph Mäckler (Herausgeber), Saskia Göke (Herausgeber), Frank Fietz (Herausgeber), Jean-Christophe Ammann (Mitwirkende), Harald Bodenschatz (Mitwirkende), Daniel Glaser (Mitwirkende), Arno Lederer (Mitwirkende), Fritz Neumeyer (Mitwirkende), Uwe Schröder (Mitwirkende), Wolfgang Sonne (Mitwirkende), Ingemar Vollenweider (Mitwirkende) In deutscher Sprache. 228 pages.