Jeffreys David (87 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, U.S.A.Egyptology Titles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.53
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Scarce (Excavation Memoirs, 45). Burgundy cloth with gilt lettering on the cover and along the spine. This folio volume is 115 pages in length, with 79 figures, and 51 black-and-white plates. The book is in mint condition, as new. Photographs are available….

Ambit 215 / Martyn Crucefix Rebuilding Tellisford Weir 5 Lisa Kelly Six Perspectives on Lilian Kjaerulff 8 Joshua Mostafa / Julian Openski Cheat Mode 16 Gavin Morrison Phillip King 26 Martin Monahan Notes for an Appliqué of the Fish Market 27 Dan Duggan Chinese Night 29 Kita Shantiris Scars 31 Donna Pucciani Dust 32 Anna Saunders After Dark 33 Krishan Coupland Decade 37 Daniel Jeffreys The Brightlingsea Boy 41 George Looney Tattoo of a Road Runner 43 Dominic Bury The Lighthouse 44 Carrie Etter Imagined Sons 45 Natacha Bryan June Meeting 47 Kate Miller Bouquet 48 Neil Ayling Ectype (Limited Edition Poster) 50 Trevor Shearer 57 David Troupes The First Settlement 59 Joanna Bratten Sunset Over Watford 59 Aideen Henry Spindrift 60 Stuart Snelson
Briony Bax (Editor) / Martyn Crucefix Rebuilding Tellisford Weir 5 Lisa Kelly Six Perspectives on Lilian Kjaerulff 8 Joshua Mostafa / Julian Openski Cheat Mode 16 Gavin Morrison Phillip King 26 Martin Monahan Notes for an Appliqué of the Fish Market 27 Dan Duggan Chinese Night 29 Kita Shantiris Scars 31 Donna Pucciani Dust 32 Anna Saunders After Dark 33 Krishan Coupland Decade 37 Daniel Jeffreys The Brightlingsea Boy 41 George Looney Tattoo of a Road Runner 43 Dominic Bury The Lighthouse 44 Carrie Etter Imagined Sons 45 Natacha Bryan June Meeting 47 Kate Miller Bouquet 48 Neil Ayling Ectype (Limited Edition Poster) 50 Trevor Shearer 57 David Troupes The First Settlement 59 Joanna Bratten Sunset Over Watford 59 Aideen Henry Spindrift 60 Stua
Published by Ambit 2014
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.80
US$ 14.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 100 pages. 3 Martyn Crucefix Rebuilding Tellisford Weir 5 Lisa Kelly Six Perspectives on Lilian Kjaerulff 8 Joshua Mostafa / Julian Openski Cheat Mode 16 Gavin Morrison Phillip King 26 Martin Monahan Notes for an Appliqué of the Fish Market 27 Dan Duggan Chinese Night 29 Kita Shantiris Scars 31…Donna Pucciani Dust 32 Anna Saunders After Dark 33 Krishan Coupland Decade 37 Daniel Jeffreys The Brightlingsea Boy 41 George Looney Tattoo of a Road Runner 43 Dominic Bury The Lighthouse 44 Carrie Etter Imagined Sons 45 Natacha Bryan June Meeting 47 Kate Miller Bouquet 48 Neil Ayling Ectype (Limited Edition Poster) 50 Trevor Shearer 57 David Troupes The First Settlement 59 Joanna Bratten Sunset Over Watford 59 Aideen Henry Spindrift 60 Stuart Snelson The Double Life 67 Jessica Mayhew Pin Ups 69 Katrina Naomi Portrait of my Step-father as a Xmas Tree 70 Alex Strnad Praga Cantat 72 Beth Gilstrap/ Abby Clark Getting By With Sound 81 Carolyn Jess-Cooke What matters 82 Pippa Little For Adele 83 Sinta Werner 93 Huw Lawrence Emigre 94 Eli Goldstone Dumb 96 Enoh Meyomesse Ambit Action 97 Afric McGlinchey Spillage 99 Joel Scarfe In Time 100 Jack Conway Hems Untitled #4 Artwork on cover by Phillip King.

Fear's Accomplice (Fear's Accomplice Anthologies)
McLean, T M; Dunham, T Fox; Jeffreys, Tim; Knox, Jenny; Grey, John; Voyd, Phil; McLean, Nicholas; Lipp, Kerry G S; Court, David; Lett, Matthew
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
Series: Fear's Accomplice Anthologies, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Fear's Accomplice Anthologies
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.02
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesKeats Poetry and Prose, with Essays by Charles Lamb, Leigh Hunt, Robert Bridges and Others (The Claredon Series of English Literature)
Keats, John; Ellershaw, Henry; Lamb, Charles; Jeffreys, Francis; Hunt, Leigh; Masson, David; et al
Published by Oxford University Press at the Clarendon Press, Oxford, UK 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.48
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. xiv, 204pp, with a monochrome portrait plate frontispiece. In green cloth-covered boards with black decorations and lettering front and spine. 12mo. Cloth covers slightly worn and faded, a little rubbed around edges. Text block edges lightly toned. Previous owner's name ins…ide front cover. A generous and wide ranging selection of Keats' works, accompanied by critical notes, a chronology and selection of analytic essays. Gillmor, Robert (illustrator).
Published by Privately Published, Tewkesbury 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, United Kingdombeckfarmbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.06
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCard Covers. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 1. The Mystery Train Jorney. 2. The Black Carriage. 3. The Mysterious House in the Woods. 4. The Watery Escape. Complete set of four booklets, 20.18,20 and 31 pages. Gill Jeffreys (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018
Series: Routledge Studies on China in Transition, Book 49 of 58. Book 49 of 58 - Routledge Studies on China in Transition
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 69.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.85
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This third volume of the Survey of Memphis deals specifically with the Third Intermediate Period at the site of Egypt's ancient capital providing a general introduction to the extant monuments of that period, a complete catalogue of the Third Intermediate Period pottery diagnostics found during the exc…avation of area RAT at Kom Rabia, and an essay on life at that time.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 70.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Views of Ancient Egypt Since Napoleon Bonaparte : Imperialism, Colonialism and Modern Appropriations
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 70.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This third volume of the "Survey of Memphis" deals specifically with the Third Intermediate Period at the site of Egypt's ancient capital providing a general introduction to the extant monuments of that period, a complete catalogue of the Third Intermediate Period pottery diagnostics found d…uring the excavation of area RAT at Kom Rabia, and an essay on life at that time. Focuses on the Third Intermediate Period at the site of Egypt's ancient capital. This volume provides a general introduction to the extant monuments of that period, a catalogue of the Third Intermediate Period pottery diagnostics found during the excavation of area RAT at Kom Rabia, and an essay on life at that time. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018
Series: Routledge Studies on China in Transition, Book 49 of 58. Book 49 of 58 - Routledge Studies on China in Transition
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.30
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 11.25x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Views of Ancient Egypt Since Napoleon Bonaparte : Imperialism, Colonialism and Modern Appropriations
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.02
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 239.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.48
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Fear's Accomplice Volume 1
McLean, T M; Dunham, T Fox; Jeffreys, Tim; Knox, Jenny; Grey, John; Voyd, Phil; McLean, Nicholas; Lipp, Kerry G S; Court, David; Lett, Matthew
Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2014
Series: Fear's Accomplice Anthologies, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Fear's Accomplice Anthologies
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Wales through the Ages: Volume I: From the Earliest Times to 1485. Volume II: Modern Wales.
Edited by A. J. Roderick; Contributing authors: Glyn Daniel, W.F. Grimes, Donald Moore, Kenneth Jackson, J.E. Caerwyn Williams, Nora Chadwick, Emyrs Bowen, J. Goronwy Edwards, Glyn Roberts, William Rees, Idris Foster, Myrddin Lloyd, Thomas Jones, T. Jones Pierce, A.J. Roderick, Gwyn Jones, A.O.H. Jarman, Glanmor Williams, Thomas Parry, Gwyn Williams, Evan Jones, David Williams, W. Ogwen Williams, Penry Williams, E. Gwynne Jones, R. Geraint Gruffydd, A.H. Dodd, J. Gwynn Williams, A.H. Dodd, Mary Clement, P.D.G. Thomas, Evan Jones, R.O. Roberts, Ieuan Gwynedd Jones, Alan Conway, Thomas Parry, G.O. Pierce, John Morris, Brinley Thomas, K.O. Morgan, and T.I. Jeffreys Jones.
Published by Christopher Davies (Publishers) 1959, 1971, Llandybie, Wales 1959
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star seller200 / 216 pp. Good condition; touches of wear on covers.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018
Series: Routledge Studies on China in Transition, Book 49 of 58. Book 49 of 58 - Routledge Studies on China in Transition
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 73.58
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.70
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.53
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 239.

Views of Ancient Egypt Since Napoleon Bonaparte : Imperialism, Colonialism and Modern Appropriations
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 74.90
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 74.77
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018
Series: Routledge Studies on China in Transition, Book 49 of 58. Book 49 of 58 - Routledge Studies on China in Transition
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.10
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Frank Cass London 2000 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edition stiff wrappers Nice Copy octavo 286pp., index, Studies in Intelligence. This work considers, for the first time, the intelligence relationship between three important North Atlantic powers in the Twenty-first century, from WW2 to post-Cold War. As demonstrated in the case studies in this volume, World War II cemented… loose and often informal inter-allied agreements on security intelligence that had preceded it, and created new and important areas of close and formal co-operation in such areas as code-breaking and foreign intelligence. Some annotation & hi-lighting in text o/w a nice copy of an uncommon title.

Views of Ancient Egypt Since Napoleon Bonaparte : Imperialism, Colonialism and Modern Appropriations
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.65
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.
Published by Privately Published, Tewkesbury. 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Greystone Books, Margate, United KingdomGreystone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.46
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperbacks. Condition: Near Fine To Fine. First Editions, First Printing. NrF To Fine. Complete set of four books of 'The Norfolk Blue Light Adventures'; each a complete story. 'The Mystery Train Journey' (iv,20pp), 'The Black Carriage' (vi,18pp), 'The Mysterous House In The Woods' (iv,20pp) and 'The Watery Escape' (iv,30pp). Il…lustrated by Gill Jeffreys. In these children's/young novels a fantasy world is arrived at by a mysterious train. All in near fine to fine condition. A SCARCE complete set of first editions. Gill Jeffreys (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.66
US$ 21.94 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Eat Your Heart Out
Aaron, Crocker; Lomax, GK; Mulhare, R.C.; Christy, BP; Jeffreys, Tim; Mackey, Mark; Black, David Bennett; Struyk, Tucker; Taylor, Abigail; Endwell, Vincent
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.