Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 1502827883 ISBN 13: 9781502827883
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Meikle, Nathan; Jenny, Ginny; Godwin, Dane (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502827883 ISBN 13: 9781502827883
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Meikle, Nathan; Jenny, Ginny; Godwin, Dane (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Indigo Dreams Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1912876191 ISBN 13: 9781912876198
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Indigo Dreams Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 191287671X ISBN 13: 9781912876716
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
US$ 12.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by American-Israeli Cooperative Enterprise, 1995
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. excellent condition, 62 p.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780590453. 6/4/2026 4:27:33 PM.
Language: English
Published by Indigo Dreams Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912876469 ISBN 13: 9781912876464
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Mimbres Press of Western New Mexico University, 2024
ISBN 10: 1958870110 ISBN 13: 9781958870112
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lodge Manufacturing Company and Martha White, 2011
ISBN 10: 0967798574 ISBN 13: 9780967798578
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Mimbres Press of Western New Mexico University, 2024
ISBN 10: 1958870110 ISBN 13: 9781958870112
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Indigo Dreams Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 191287671X ISBN 13: 9781912876716
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Culture Matters Co-operative Ltd, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1912710803 ISBN 13: 9781912710805
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Mimbres Press of Western New Mexico University, 2024
ISBN 10: 1958870110 ISBN 13: 9781958870112
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Indigo Dreams Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912876469 ISBN 13: 9781912876464
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Indigo Dreams Publishing, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912876469 ISBN 13: 9781912876464
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Indigo Dreams Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1912876191 ISBN 13: 9781912876198
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Indigo Dreams Publishing, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912876469 ISBN 13: 9781912876464
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN 10: 1976294894 ISBN 13: 9781976294891
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Mimbres Press of Western New Mexico University, 2024
ISBN 10: 1958870110 ISBN 13: 9781958870112
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Western New Mexico University 3/8/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1958870110 ISBN 13: 9781958870112
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Embracing Ambition: Empowering Women to Step Out, Be Seen, & Lead. Book.
Language: English
Published by Mimbres Press of Western New Mexico University, 2024
ISBN 10: 1958870110 ISBN 13: 9781958870112
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Indigo Dreams Publishing, Ross-On-Wye, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912876469 ISBN 13: 9781912876464
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Indigo Dreams Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 191287671X ISBN 13: 9781912876716
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.