Jensen Thit (109 results)
Language: German
Published by Dürr & Weber m.b.h., Leipzig 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Roman. 1. Auflage. HLn. 8 ° 137 S.
Published by Paul Zsolnay Verlag, Berlin & Wien & Leipzig 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Kein Schutzumschlag. 638 S. Size: 655 g. Buch.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.59
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.21
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Berlin, Zsolnay 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Klaus Altschäfl, Pfarrkirchen, GermanyAntiquariat Klaus Altschäfl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 29.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket638 S. 8°. Orig.Ganzleinen Private Widmung auf Vorsatzblatt; ansonsten gut erhalten.

Published by La sixaine 1947
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.76
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat jauni qq rousseurs rares écornures. in8. 1947. Broché jaquette. Good.
Published by Leipzig: Dürr & Weber () 1922
- First Edition
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, GermanyNorbert Plate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketErste deutsche Ausgabe. 8vo. 137 S. Illustrierte Orig.-Halbleinwand 218 g Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Published by Paul Zsolnay, Wien 1937
Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, GermanyBokel - Antik
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket638 S., Ln. mit OU., 1. Aufl., 8° OU. mit Läsuren, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Bücher.

Published by La Sixaine., Paris. 1947
Seller: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, SpainLibrería Javier Fernández
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrad. C. Walravens. 19x15. 207p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. LITERATURA DINAMARCA LIBRO EN FRANCÉS.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.55
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Bern, Francke 1909
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Sander, Dresden, GermanyAntiquariat Sander
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMit Porträt. 210 S., 1 Bl. Einzige deutsche Ausgabe. - Schönes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 OLwd. (Rücken leicht verblichen).

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Paul Zsolnay Verlag 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.37
US$ 51.33 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket682 Seiten gebunden, nachträglich mit Schutzfolie versehen, Einband etwas abgerieben, Seiten stark vergilbt, einge Seiten ausgerissen und wieder eingeklebt, kleiner Zettle auf Titelblatt aufgeklebt, Notizen auf letzter Seite, stark schiefgelsen, hinterer Buchdeckel mit Adressschild vonm Leihbücherei versehen, eher schlechter Zus…tand Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: Danish
Published by Gyldendalske Boghandel Nordisk Forlag, København 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, GermanyAntiquariat Tröger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 57.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKartoneinband - Broschur. Condition: Good Condition. No Dustjacket. 170 pages; Seiten nicht aufgeschnitten; book with little signs of use - good condition.

Published by Frankfurt. Rütten & Loening. 1913
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.78
US$ 54.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketErste Ausgabe für Mendelssohn. 8vo. XV, 282 S. OLn. Einband etwas berieben und fleckig, kleiner Fleck am Seitenschnitt, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: deutsch.
More imagesPublished by Paul Zsolnay 1937
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.38
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: very good. Gebunden. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Altdeutsche Schrift. In Folie gebunden. Schnitt verfärbt. 640 Seiten. Vor- und Nachsatz mit Verfärbungen. Seiten nachgedunkelt.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGyldendalske Boghandel/Nordisk Forlag, København 1928. 246 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Lette brugsspor.

Language: German
Published by Berlin/Wien/Leiptzig, Paul Zsolnay Verlag 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 51.33 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. 638 Seiten gebunden, Frakturschrift, Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einabdn abgerieben, sehr felckig, Reste von Aufklebern, Buchrücken mit hangschriebenem Etikett, Bibliothelksbuch mit beschrifteten uindbestempelten Seiten, viel Sewiten rastauriert, die letzte 20 Seiten aus der Bindung gelöst, Schnitt fleckig und unr…egelmäßig, sehr scheifgelesen, Seiten vergilbt, und fleckig, schlechter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.51
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGyldendal, København 1928. 328 sider. Orig. brunt halvlæderbind. Exlibris indsat på smudstitelblad. Lette brugsspor. * Thit Jensen Jubilæumsudgave.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Dürr & Weber (1922). 1922
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.33
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOr.-Halbleineinband. 1.-5. Tausend. 137 Seiten, mit Kopffarbschnitt. Mit normalen Lese- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren. Einband gerändert. Gelenk etwas locker. Private Signatur auf dem Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Language: German
Published by Berlin Paul Zsolnay 1938
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.32
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° , OLwd. mit Schutzumschlag. 1.Auflage. 682 Seiten Schutzumschlag mit geringen Lagerspuren, ansonst sehr guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.90
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2 bind i 1. Gyldendal, København 1943. 209+216 sider. Orig. brunt halvlæderbind. Skramme øverste på ryggen.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.90
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2 bind i 1. Gyldendal, København 1942. 3. oplag. 324+214 sider. Orig. lysebrunt halvlæderbind. Diskret falmet ryg og lette brugsspor.
Published by Leipzig, Dürr & Weber, 1922 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, GermanyLeserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.68
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. - 5. Tsd. Hartkart. 137 S. Kanten bestoßen, Einband berieben, Seiten nachgedunkelt---Literatur. nein.

Published by Die Poorte 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.31
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. Erg vergeeld tekstblok, verkleuring van de omslag en schade aan de rug, 209p. Dutch.

Published by Antwerpen
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.31
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. pp. 209 / Naam op titelpagina / Name on title page Dutch.

Published by Die Poorte 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.30
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Verkleuring. Dutch.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.87
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGrafisk Forlag, København [u.å]. 131 sider. Omslagtegning af og enkelte illustrationer af Arne Ungermann. Orig. halvlærredsbind med smudsomslag. Pæn med få brugsspor. Inskription på forsatsblad. * Thit Jensen på charmerende vildveje med et indblik i en ikke så fjern fortids rumbegejstring.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.05
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGyldendal, København 2006. 308 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Orig. kartonbind. * Med stor dedikation fra Jens (Andersen).
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 33.96 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2 bind i 1. Gyldendal, København 1944. 15. oplag. 261+280 sider. Orig. lysebrunt halvlæderbind. Navn på friblad, men ellers pænt eksemplar.