Jerome Hamer (34 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Newman Press, Westminster, Maryland 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, U.S.A.John M. Gram

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. mild wear, former owner's ink stamp to title page, otherwise clean and sound, mild usage, octavo, 300 pages.

  • Published by The Newman Press 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ABC Books, Springfield, U.S.A.ABC Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.95

    US$ 6.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: In archival mylar. DJ with edge wear and chipping to edges, foxing to inside edges, now protected in archival mylar. Brown cloth boards and spine intact, bumping to corners. No markings to pages. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

  • Published by The Newman Press January 1962 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.31

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. Books shipped within 24 hours. Pages are clean with no apparent marks. Binding is tight and square. Light shelf wear to cover. Light wear and chipping to DJ.

  • Published by The Newman Press 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover with dust jacket. Wear on upper and lower edges with browning on upper edge of text. Dust jacket worn on upper corner and ends of spine with slight tear on front facing and front upper edge, and ffront outer flap clipped. Else good. 300 pp.

  • Published by Westminster: Newman Pr. 1962. 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, U.S.A.de Wit Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Ex-lib. with e-p, spine & edge marks, else G HB; no DJ. xxxviii + 300 pp. [Marker pen highlighting on 26 pp.].

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. (ii), 29pp. Several minor dings and light wear to extremities of volume, with a touch of soiling and some medium rubbing to covers. Text clean. Binding sound Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • More images

    Published by Newman Press, Westminster, MD 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Translation. 300 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Wear to cover and spine edges, minor. No markings on text pages or major defects. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same o

  • More images

    Published by Newman Press, Westminster, MD 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). 300 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Rubbing (shelf wear) to cover edges. Yellowing (light) to pages. Dog-earing to a few pages. Pen markings throughout the book. Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - We offer free retu

  • Published by The Newman Press, Westminster, MD 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 172p. Ex-library hardcover book in original cloth. Extremely faint label residue on spine; stamps onendpapers and title page; card pocket in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition.

  • Published by The Newman Press, 1962, 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. hbk 300pp ex seminary library with some usual library markings no dj boards mildly shelfworn generally a very good clean tight text.

  • Published by Westminster, MD: Newman Press, 1962. 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    VG orange boards in vg dj. xxxviii, 300, [1] p.; 23.5 cm. Carries Nihil obstat and Imprimatur Contents: Foreword -- List of abbreviations -- Introduction to the American edition -- 1. Statement of the problem -- Part one. The divine criterion of Dogmatics, the Word of God: 2. the Word of God in Protestant tradition, 3. the natur

  • Language: French

    Published by Desclee de Brouwer, Paris 1956

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.49

    US$ 20.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 297pp paperback, printed covers, ownership signature, author's presentation inscription to title page, good.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. (vi), 583pp., (i). Mildly ex-library, with no library markings on covers, though there is an ink-stamp to top-edges of pages. Bound in original wrappers. Volume admits to a number of small bumps and creases to extremities, including to covers and some pages. Wrappers admit to a number of short tears

  • Published by Editions du Cerf 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 33.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: NEAR FINE. 263 pp. small 8vo, deckled edges, blue printed wraps. Very clean, sharp copy.

  • Published by Les éditions du Cerf 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, FranceLibrairie des Possibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.80

    US$ 23.04 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Les éditions du Cerf Unam Sanctam 1962. in-8. 264 pages. Les éditions du Cerf Unam Sanctam 1962. in-8. 264 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Bon état de la couverture, dos en bon état, sinon intérieur propre aux pages coupées .

  • Language: German

    Published by Paderborn : Verl. Bonifacius-Druckerei 1967

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.44

    US$ 18.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 300 S. ; gr. 8 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Kopfschnitt angestaubt. Originalschutz

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag Bonifacius-Druckerei 1967

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.49

    US$ 18.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 300 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend

  • More images

    Published by Elle Di Ci

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, ItalyGenesis Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.33

    US$ 34.57 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fine. Il cofanetto (se previsto) è complessivamente integro e ben conservato, può presentare minime tracce d'uso e piccole imperfezioni.Sovraccoperta complessivamente integra e ben conservata, può presentare minime imperfezioni quali lievi gualciture o piccoli strappetti senza mancanze.Copertina complessivamente integ

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag Bonifacius-Druckerei 1967

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 18.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 300 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 525.

  • Published by Desclée De Brouwer, Paris 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, CanadaLibrairie à la bonne occasion

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.47

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 297 pages; Essai.; Broché. Couverture un peu frottée et jaunie. Coins lég`reement écornés. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. En bon état. Size: 8vo. Livre.

  • Published by Desclée de Brouwer, Paris, 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.55

    US$ 24.14 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    broché. 240x160mm, 297pages, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

  • Published by Paris, Desclée de Brouwer 1949 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.30

    US$ 31.11 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    In-8° pp. 297, bross. edit. Firma sull'occhiello.

  • Language: French

    Published by Cerf 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, FranceLibrairie Pierre Brunet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.80

    US$ 51.85 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Unam Sanctam, 40 Paris, Cerf, 1962 ; in-8° broché, 260 pp.

  • Language: French

    Published by Cerf 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, FranceLibrairie Pierre Brunet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.74

    US$ 51.85 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Unam Sanctam, 60 Paris, Cerf, 1967 ; in-8° broché, 287 pp.

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, GermanyHerbst-Auktionen

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.67

    US$ 9.79 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Jean Jerome Kardinal Hamer, OP (1916-96)Klappkarte (mit Papst J.P. II. bei seiner Ernennung zum Kardinal) mit eigenhändiger Empfehlung, Datum, Unterschrift signiertPray for me as I pray for you. And God bless you ! . 2.2.1995.

  • Published by Cerf, Paris 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 35.60

    US$ 40.33 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Collection "Unam Sanctam". 263 pp. Soulignements au bic. Un nom sur la page de titre. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.

  • Published by Elle Di Ci, TORINO 1967

    2566893072930

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.49

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. IIED. Magistero conciliare INTERLINGUE Legatura editoriale in cartoncino rigido ruvido, protetto da sovraccoperta illustrata con bandelle, leggermente annerita, mancante del triangolino del prezzo. Buonissimo lo stato di conservazione, pagine perfettamente tenute, ossidate da tonalità seppia, come i tagli

  • Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.97

    US$ 34.57 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Un important débat dans le Protestantisme contemporain (Rudolph Bultmann et Karl Barth). Extrait de 1054-1954: L'Eglise et les Eglises. Éditions de Chevetogne (1954). Offprint. Page 437-468 + 1 loose sheet. Stapled. Name in pen on the title page. Sunned spine and unevenly sunned covers. Light wear to covers. 24,5 x 16 cm.[#\8742

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 18.99

    US$ 30.48 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Madrid, Taurus, Colecc. Vaticano II, 1969. Traducc. Basílio de Pablos. Presentación de Jesús Aguirre. Comentarios de P. Pavan, J, Willebrands, E.-J. de Smedt, J. Hamer, J. Courtney Murray, Y. Congar, P. Benoit. 21x14 cm. 348 p. Rústica. Excelente estado. 1ª edición español. (Ref. N. 211-H).

  • Language: German

    Published by Paderborn, Bonifacius-Druckerei 1967. 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.76

    US$ 46.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. 300 S. Oln. OU. Umschlag leicht berieben und lichtrandig. Inhalt tadellos. Insgesamt gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.