Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Dell Publishing Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG-. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners somewhat bumped. spine may be a bit sunned. light scuffing to covers, bottom edge of text block may be lightly discolored from shelfwear. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text; a very clean, gently used copy. Book.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Plastino, Al; Swan, Curt; Schaffenberger, Kurt (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Plastino, Al; Swan, Curt; Schaffenberger, Kurt (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Seller: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Jim Mooney (illustrator). Stated First printing. Very good. First printing. Softcover. 525 pp. The first volume of the Showcase Presents stories of Supergirl from Krypton. Superman had thought he was the lone survivor of his lost world, until a teenage girl from the city of Argo emerged from a spacecraft and joined him in his fights. "Silver Age" comic book style illustrations (black & white).
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Good condition! cover is in great shape. Pages are clean and not wrinkled or torn. Spine is not creased. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear, light corner crease to front cover; spine tilt from use. Inside pages are clean. ; 560 pages.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 10 X 6.60 X 1.30 inches; 560 pages.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ex-Library book with appropriate stamps, stickers and markings. Book tape to spine. Wear and creasing noted to corners. Curling noted to corners throughout book. Some wear noted to edges. Pages clean and unmarked. This set of stories is taken from one of the most memorable periods in the Man of Steel's career. Read the adventures that influenced the history of Superman and his extended family. From the introduction of his first love, the mermaid Lori Lemaris, to his cousin Supergirl Superman faces his most dangerous opponents including Bizarro, Metallo and Brainiac.
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Graphic novel, clean with mild tan aging on top edge of pages, small creases at bottom of front cover. Originally published in Adventure Comics 316, 322-348, 365; Superboy 117, 124, 125; Superman Annual 4. Comics originally published 1961-1968. B&W interior art. Set in the 30th Century, youths from different worlds & dimensions. Location #394.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. Various (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Sikela, John; Swan, Curt (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Fradon, Ramona (illustrator).
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Swan, Curt (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Plastino, Al; Swan, Curt; Schaffenberger, Kurt (illustrator).
comic. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Curt Swan, Wayne Boring, Al Plastino, Kurt Schaffenberger (illustrator). 1st Edition. B&W illustrations throughout. Bright color cover. As New copy with tight binding, clean with lightest signs of wear, no creases or folds. NOT Ex-library.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Sikela, John; Swan, Curt (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.